Sopsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sopsin
I do
sopsid
you do
sopsib
he/she/it does
sopsime
we do
sopsite
you all do
sopsivad
they do
ei sopsi
(do/does) not do
sopsitakse
it is done
ei sopsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
sopsiksin, sopsiks
I would do
sopsiksid, sopsiks
you would do
sopsiks
he/she/it would do
sopsiksime, sopsiks
we would do
sopsiksite, sopsiks
you all would do
sopsiksid, sopsiks
they would do
ei sopsiks
would not do
sopsitaks
it would be done
ei sopsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
sopsi
do
sopsigu
let him/her/it do
sopsigem
let's do
sopsige
do
sopsigu
let them do
-
sopsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sopsi
do not do
ärgu sopsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem sopsigem, ärme sopsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge sopsige
do not do
ärgu sopsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu sopsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sopsima
do
Infinitive -da
sopsida
do
Past active participle
sopsinud
done
Past passive participle
sopsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sopsinud
I have done
oled sopsinud
you have done
on sopsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme sopsinud
we have done
olete sopsinud
you all have done
on sopsinud
they have done
ei ole sopsinud, pole sopsinud
(have/has) not done
on sopsitud
it has been done
ei ole sopsitud, pole sopsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
sopsisin
I did
sopsisid
you did
sopsis
he/she/it did
sopsisime
we did
sopsisite
you all did
sopsisid
they did
ei sopsinud
did not do
sopsiti
it was done
ei sopsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin sopsinud
I had done
olid sopsinud
you had done
oli sopsinud
he/she/it had done
olime sopsinud
we had done
olite sopsinud
you all had done
oli sopsinud
they had done
ei olnud sopsinud, polnud sopsinud
had not done
oli sopsitud
it had been done
ei olnud sopsitud, polnud sopsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sopsinud; oleks sopsinud; sopsinuksin; sopsinuks
I would have done
oleksid sopsinud; oleks sopsinud; sopsinuksid; sopsinuks
you would have done
oleks sopsinud; sopsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime sopsinud; oleks sopsinud; sopsinuksime; sopsinuks
we would have done
oleksite sopsinud; oleks sopsinud; sopsinuksite; sopsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid sopsinud; oleks sopsinud; sopsinuksid; sopsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks sopsinud; poleks sopsinud; ei sopsinuks
would not have done
oleks sopsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks sopsitud; poleks sopsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sopsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei sopsivat
(allegedly) does not do
sopsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei sopsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sopsinud; sopsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat sopsinud; polevat sopsinud; ei sopsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat sopsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat sopsitud; polevat sopsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
sopsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu sopsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
sopsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu sopsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sopsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu sopsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu sopsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu sopsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sopsides
while doing
sopsimas
while doing
sopsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
sopsimaks
for the purpose of doing
sopsimata
without do
sopsiv
that can be done
sopsitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gepsima
do
jupsima
do
kapsima
do
kepsima
do
kipsima
plaster
kopsima
rap
kõpsima
rap
lipsima
do
lopsima
do
lupsima
do
näpsima
do
popsima
do
rapsima
scrabble
ripsima
dash
ropsima
swingle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?