Resulteerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
resulteerin
I do
resulteerid
you do
resulteerib
he/she/it does
resulteerime
we do
resulteerite
you all do
resulteerivad
they do
ei resulteeri
(do/does) not do
resulteeritakse
it is done
ei resulteerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
resulteeriksin, resulteeriks
I would do
resulteeriksid, resulteeriks
you would do
resulteeriks
he/she/it would do
resulteeriksime, resulteeriks
we would do
resulteeriksite, resulteeriks
you all would do
resulteeriksid, resulteeriks
they would do
ei resulteeriks
would not do
resulteeritaks
it would be done
ei resulteeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
resulteeri
do
resulteerigu
let him/her/it do
resulteerigem
let's do
resulteerige
do
resulteerigu
let them do
-
resulteeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära resulteeri
do not do
ärgu resulteerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem resulteerigem, ärme resulteerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge resulteerige
do not do
ärgu resulteerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu resulteeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
resulteerima
do
Infinitive -da
resulteerida
do
Past active participle
resulteerinud
done
Past passive participle
resulteeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen resulteerinud
I have done
oled resulteerinud
you have done
on resulteerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme resulteerinud
we have done
olete resulteerinud
you all have done
on resulteerinud
they have done
ei ole resulteerinud, pole resulteerinud
(have/has) not done
on resulteeritud
it has been done
ei ole resulteeritud, pole resulteeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
resulteerisin
I did
resulteerisid
you did
resulteeris
he/she/it did
resulteerisime
we did
resulteerisite
you all did
resulteerisid
they did
ei resulteerinud
did not do
resulteeriti
it was done
ei resulteeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin resulteerinud
I had done
olid resulteerinud
you had done
oli resulteerinud
he/she/it had done
olime resulteerinud
we had done
olite resulteerinud
you all had done
oli resulteerinud
they had done
ei olnud resulteerinud, polnud resulteerinud
had not done
oli resulteeritud
it had been done
ei olnud resulteeritud, polnud resulteeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin resulteerinud; oleks resulteerinud; resulteerinuksin; resulteerinuks
I would have done
oleksid resulteerinud; oleks resulteerinud; resulteerinuksid; resulteerinuks
you would have done
oleks resulteerinud; resulteerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime resulteerinud; oleks resulteerinud; resulteerinuksime; resulteerinuks
we would have done
oleksite resulteerinud; oleks resulteerinud; resulteerinuksite; resulteerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid resulteerinud; oleks resulteerinud; resulteerinuksid; resulteerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks resulteerinud; poleks resulteerinud; ei resulteerinuks
would not have done
oleks resulteeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks resulteeritud; poleks resulteeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
resulteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei resulteerivat
(allegedly) does not do
resulteeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei resulteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat resulteerinud; resulteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat resulteerinud; polevat resulteerinud; ei resulteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat resulteeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat resulteeritud; polevat resulteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
resulteerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu resulteerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
resulteeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu resulteeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu resulteerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu resulteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu resulteeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu resulteeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
resulteerides
while doing
resulteerimas
while doing
resulteerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
resulteerimaks
for the purpose of doing
resulteerimata
without do
resulteeriv
that can be done
resulteeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

resulteeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?