Popsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
popsin
I do
popsid
you do
popsib
he/she/it does
popsime
we do
popsite
you all do
popsivad
they do
ei popsi
(do/does) not do
popsitakse
it is done
ei popsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
popsiksin, popsiks
I would do
popsiksid, popsiks
you would do
popsiks
he/she/it would do
popsiksime, popsiks
we would do
popsiksite, popsiks
you all would do
popsiksid, popsiks
they would do
ei popsiks
would not do
popsitaks
it would be done
ei popsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
popsi
do
popsigu
let him/her/it do
popsigem
let's do
popsige
do
popsigu
let them do
-
popsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära popsi
do not do
ärgu popsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem popsigem, ärme popsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge popsige
do not do
ärgu popsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu popsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
popsima
do
Infinitive -da
popsida
do
Past active participle
popsinud
done
Past passive participle
popsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen popsinud
I have done
oled popsinud
you have done
on popsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme popsinud
we have done
olete popsinud
you all have done
on popsinud
they have done
ei ole popsinud, pole popsinud
(have/has) not done
on popsitud
it has been done
ei ole popsitud, pole popsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
popsisin
I did
popsisid
you did
popsis
he/she/it did
popsisime
we did
popsisite
you all did
popsisid
they did
ei popsinud
did not do
popsiti
it was done
ei popsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin popsinud
I had done
olid popsinud
you had done
oli popsinud
he/she/it had done
olime popsinud
we had done
olite popsinud
you all had done
oli popsinud
they had done
ei olnud popsinud, polnud popsinud
had not done
oli popsitud
it had been done
ei olnud popsitud, polnud popsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin popsinud; oleks popsinud; popsinuksin; popsinuks
I would have done
oleksid popsinud; oleks popsinud; popsinuksid; popsinuks
you would have done
oleks popsinud; popsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime popsinud; oleks popsinud; popsinuksime; popsinuks
we would have done
oleksite popsinud; oleks popsinud; popsinuksite; popsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid popsinud; oleks popsinud; popsinuksid; popsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks popsinud; poleks popsinud; ei popsinuks
would not have done
oleks popsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks popsitud; poleks popsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
popsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei popsivat
(allegedly) does not do
popsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei popsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat popsinud; popsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat popsinud; polevat popsinud; ei popsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat popsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat popsitud; polevat popsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
popsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu popsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
popsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu popsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu popsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu popsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu popsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu popsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
popsides
while doing
popsimas
while doing
popsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
popsimaks
for the purpose of doing
popsimata
without do
popsiv
that can be done
popsitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gepsima
do
jupsima
do
kapsima
do
kepsima
do
kipsima
plaster
kopsima
rap
kõpsima
rap
lipsima
do
lopsima
do
lupsima
do
näpsima
do
passima
fadge
patsima
do
pausima
do
pissima
pee

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?