Lopsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lopsin
I do
lopsid
you do
lopsib
he/she/it does
lopsime
we do
lopsite
you all do
lopsivad
they do
ei lopsi
(do/does) not do
lopsitakse
it is done
ei lopsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
lopsiksin, lopsiks
I would do
lopsiksid, lopsiks
you would do
lopsiks
he/she/it would do
lopsiksime, lopsiks
we would do
lopsiksite, lopsiks
you all would do
lopsiksid, lopsiks
they would do
ei lopsiks
would not do
lopsitaks
it would be done
ei lopsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lopsi
do
lopsigu
let him/her/it do
lopsigem
let's do
lopsige
do
lopsigu
let them do
-
lopsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lopsi
do not do
ärgu lopsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lopsigem, ärme lopsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge lopsige
do not do
ärgu lopsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu lopsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lopsima
do
Infinitive -da
lopsida
do
Past active participle
lopsinud
done
Past passive participle
lopsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lopsinud
I have done
oled lopsinud
you have done
on lopsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme lopsinud
we have done
olete lopsinud
you all have done
on lopsinud
they have done
ei ole lopsinud, pole lopsinud
(have/has) not done
on lopsitud
it has been done
ei ole lopsitud, pole lopsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
lopsisin
I did
lopsisid
you did
lopsis
he/she/it did
lopsisime
we did
lopsisite
you all did
lopsisid
they did
ei lopsinud
did not do
lopsiti
it was done
ei lopsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lopsinud
I had done
olid lopsinud
you had done
oli lopsinud
he/she/it had done
olime lopsinud
we had done
olite lopsinud
you all had done
oli lopsinud
they had done
ei olnud lopsinud, polnud lopsinud
had not done
oli lopsitud
it had been done
ei olnud lopsitud, polnud lopsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lopsinud; oleks lopsinud; lopsinuksin; lopsinuks
I would have done
oleksid lopsinud; oleks lopsinud; lopsinuksid; lopsinuks
you would have done
oleks lopsinud; lopsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lopsinud; oleks lopsinud; lopsinuksime; lopsinuks
we would have done
oleksite lopsinud; oleks lopsinud; lopsinuksite; lopsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid lopsinud; oleks lopsinud; lopsinuksid; lopsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks lopsinud; poleks lopsinud; ei lopsinuks
would not have done
oleks lopsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks lopsitud; poleks lopsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lopsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lopsivat
(allegedly) does not do
lopsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lopsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lopsinud; lopsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lopsinud; polevat lopsinud; ei lopsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lopsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lopsitud; polevat lopsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lopsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lopsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
lopsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu lopsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lopsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lopsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lopsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lopsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lopsides
while doing
lopsimas
while doing
lopsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
lopsimaks
for the purpose of doing
lopsimata
without do
lopsiv
that can be done
lopsitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gepsima
do
jupsima
do
kapsima
do
kepsima
do
kipsima
plaster
kopsima
rap
kõpsima
rap
laasima
do
laksima
do
liisima
take on lease
lipsima
do
lohmima
do
lokkima
crape
lonkima
amble
lontima
pad

Similar but longer

klopsima
whip

Random

loovima
maneuver
lortsima
slush
laksuma
flap
leekima
blaze
krooksuma
croak
kureerima
curate
lonkima
amble
lüüsima
sluice
lükkima
thread
laduma
heap

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?