Kepsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kepsin
I do
kepsid
you do
kepsib
he/she/it does
kepsime
we do
kepsite
you all do
kepsivad
they do
ei kepsi
(do/does) not do
kepsitakse
it is done
ei kepsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
kepsiksin, kepsiks
I would do
kepsiksid, kepsiks
you would do
kepsiks
he/she/it would do
kepsiksime, kepsiks
we would do
kepsiksite, kepsiks
you all would do
kepsiksid, kepsiks
they would do
ei kepsiks
would not do
kepsitaks
it would be done
ei kepsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kepsi
do
kepsigu
let him/her/it do
kepsigem
let's do
kepsige
do
kepsigu
let them do
-
kepsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kepsi
do not do
ärgu kepsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kepsigem, ärme kepsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge kepsige
do not do
ärgu kepsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu kepsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kepsima
do
Infinitive -da
kepsida
do
Past active participle
kepsinud
done
Past passive participle
kepsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kepsinud
I have done
oled kepsinud
you have done
on kepsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme kepsinud
we have done
olete kepsinud
you all have done
on kepsinud
they have done
ei ole kepsinud, pole kepsinud
(have/has) not done
on kepsitud
it has been done
ei ole kepsitud, pole kepsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
kepsisin
I did
kepsisid
you did
kepsis
he/she/it did
kepsisime
we did
kepsisite
you all did
kepsisid
they did
ei kepsinud
did not do
kepsiti
it was done
ei kepsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kepsinud
I had done
olid kepsinud
you had done
oli kepsinud
he/she/it had done
olime kepsinud
we had done
olite kepsinud
you all had done
oli kepsinud
they had done
ei olnud kepsinud, polnud kepsinud
had not done
oli kepsitud
it had been done
ei olnud kepsitud, polnud kepsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kepsinud; oleks kepsinud; kepsinuksin; kepsinuks
I would have done
oleksid kepsinud; oleks kepsinud; kepsinuksid; kepsinuks
you would have done
oleks kepsinud; kepsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kepsinud; oleks kepsinud; kepsinuksime; kepsinuks
we would have done
oleksite kepsinud; oleks kepsinud; kepsinuksite; kepsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid kepsinud; oleks kepsinud; kepsinuksid; kepsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks kepsinud; poleks kepsinud; ei kepsinuks
would not have done
oleks kepsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks kepsitud; poleks kepsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kepsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kepsivat
(allegedly) does not do
kepsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kepsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kepsinud; kepsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kepsinud; polevat kepsinud; ei kepsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kepsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kepsitud; polevat kepsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kepsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kepsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
kepsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu kepsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kepsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kepsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kepsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kepsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kepsides
while doing
kepsimas
while doing
kepsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
kepsimaks
for the purpose of doing
kepsimata
without do
kepsiv
that can be done
kepsitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gepsima
do
jupsima
do
kapsima
do
kehtima
apply to
keksima
hopscotch
kelkima
bluster
keppima
fuck
kepsama
do
kerkima
arise
kipsima
plaster
koksima
do
kopsima
rap
kõksima
do
kõpsima
rap
kärsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?