Russifitseerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
russifitseerin
I do
russifitseerid
you do
russifitseerib
he/she/it does
russifitseerime
we do
russifitseerite
you all do
russifitseerivad
they do
ei russifitseeri
(do/does) not do
russifitseeritakse
it is done
ei russifitseerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
russifitseeriksin, russifitseeriks
I would do
russifitseeriksid, russifitseeriks
you would do
russifitseeriks
he/she/it would do
russifitseeriksime, russifitseeriks
we would do
russifitseeriksite, russifitseeriks
you all would do
russifitseeriksid, russifitseeriks
they would do
ei russifitseeriks
would not do
russifitseeritaks
it would be done
ei russifitseeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
russifitseeri
do
russifitseerigu
let him/her/it do
russifitseerigem
let's do
russifitseerige
do
russifitseerigu
let them do
-
russifitseeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära russifitseeri
do not do
ärgu russifitseerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem russifitseerigem, ärme russifitseerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge russifitseerige
do not do
ärgu russifitseerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu russifitseeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
russifitseerima
do
Infinitive -da
russifitseerida
do
Past active participle
russifitseerinud
done
Past passive participle
russifitseeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen russifitseerinud
I have done
oled russifitseerinud
you have done
on russifitseerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme russifitseerinud
we have done
olete russifitseerinud
you all have done
on russifitseerinud
they have done
ei ole russifitseerinud, pole russifitseerinud
(have/has) not done
on russifitseeritud
it has been done
ei ole russifitseeritud, pole russifitseeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
russifitseerisin
I did
russifitseerisid
you did
russifitseeris
he/she/it did
russifitseerisime
we did
russifitseerisite
you all did
russifitseerisid
they did
ei russifitseerinud
did not do
russifitseeriti
it was done
ei russifitseeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin russifitseerinud
I had done
olid russifitseerinud
you had done
oli russifitseerinud
he/she/it had done
olime russifitseerinud
we had done
olite russifitseerinud
you all had done
oli russifitseerinud
they had done
ei olnud russifitseerinud, polnud russifitseerinud
had not done
oli russifitseeritud
it had been done
ei olnud russifitseeritud, polnud russifitseeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin russifitseerinud; oleks russifitseerinud; russifitseerinuksin; russifitseerinuks
I would have done
oleksid russifitseerinud; oleks russifitseerinud; russifitseerinuksid; russifitseerinuks
you would have done
oleks russifitseerinud; russifitseerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime russifitseerinud; oleks russifitseerinud; russifitseerinuksime; russifitseerinuks
we would have done
oleksite russifitseerinud; oleks russifitseerinud; russifitseerinuksite; russifitseerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid russifitseerinud; oleks russifitseerinud; russifitseerinuksid; russifitseerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks russifitseerinud; poleks russifitseerinud; ei russifitseerinuks
would not have done
oleks russifitseeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks russifitseeritud; poleks russifitseeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
russifitseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei russifitseerivat
(allegedly) does not do
russifitseeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei russifitseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat russifitseerinud; russifitseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat russifitseerinud; polevat russifitseerinud; ei russifitseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat russifitseeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat russifitseeritud; polevat russifitseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
russifitseerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu russifitseerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
russifitseeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu russifitseeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu russifitseerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu russifitseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu russifitseeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu russifitseeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
russifitseerides
while doing
russifitseerimas
while doing
russifitseerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
russifitseerimaks
for the purpose of doing
russifitseerimata
without do
russifitseeriv
that can be done
russifitseeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

russifitseeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?