Ropsima (to swingle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ropsin
I swingle
ropsid
you swingle
ropsib
he/she/it swingles
ropsime
we swingle
ropsite
you all swingle
ropsivad
they swingle
ei ropsi
(do/does) not swingle
ropsitakse
it is swingled
ei ropsita
it is not swingled
Conditional mood
ropsiksin, ropsiks
I would swingle
ropsiksid, ropsiks
you would swingle
ropsiks
he/she/it would swingle
ropsiksime, ropsiks
we would swingle
ropsiksite, ropsiks
you all would swingle
ropsiksid, ropsiks
they would swingle
ei ropsiks
would not swingle
ropsitaks
it would be swingled
ei ropsitaks
it would not be swingled
Imperative mood
-
ropsi
swingle
ropsigu
let him/her/it swingle
ropsigem
let's swingle
ropsige
swingle
ropsigu
let them swingle
-
ropsitagu
be swingled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ropsi
do not swingle
ärgu ropsigu
let him/her/it not swingle
ärgem ropsigem, ärme ropsime
let him/her/it not swingle
ärge ropsige
do not swingle
ärgu ropsigu
let them not swingle
-
ärgu ropsitagu
do not be swingled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ropsima
swingle
Infinitive -da
ropsida
swingle
Past active participle
ropsinud
swingled
Past passive participle
ropsitud
been swingled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ropsinud
I have swingled
oled ropsinud
you have swingled
on ropsinud
he/she/it has swingled
oleme ropsinud
we have swingled
olete ropsinud
you all have swingled
on ropsinud
they have swingled
ei ole ropsinud, pole ropsinud
(have/has) not swingled
on ropsitud
it has been swingled
ei ole ropsitud, pole ropsitud
it has not been swingled
Past tense
ropsisin
I swingled
ropsisid
you swingled
ropsis
he/she/it swingled
ropsisime
we swingled
ropsisite
you all swingled
ropsisid
they swingled
ei ropsinud
did not swingle
ropsiti
it was swingled
ei ropsitud
it was not swingled
Pluperfect past tense
olin ropsinud
I had swingled
olid ropsinud
you had swingled
oli ropsinud
he/she/it had swingled
olime ropsinud
we had swingled
olite ropsinud
you all had swingled
oli ropsinud
they had swingled
ei olnud ropsinud, polnud ropsinud
had not swingled
oli ropsitud
it had been swingled
ei olnud ropsitud, polnud ropsitud
it had not been swingled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ropsinud; oleks ropsinud; ropsinuksin; ropsinuks
I would have swingled
oleksid ropsinud; oleks ropsinud; ropsinuksid; ropsinuks
you would have swingled
oleks ropsinud; ropsinuks
he/she/it would have swingled
oleksime ropsinud; oleks ropsinud; ropsinuksime; ropsinuks
we would have swingled
oleksite ropsinud; oleks ropsinud; ropsinuksite; ropsinuks
you all would have swingled
oleksid ropsinud; oleks ropsinud; ropsinuksid; ropsinuks
they would have swingled
ei oleks ropsinud; poleks ropsinud; ei ropsinuks
would not have swingled
oleks ropsitud
it would have been swingled
ei oleks ropsitud; poleks ropsitud
it would not have been swingled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ropsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) swingles
ei ropsivat
(allegedly) does not swingle
ropsitavat
(allegedly) it is swingled
ei ropsitavat
(allegedly) it is not swingled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ropsinud; ropsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has swingled
ei olevat ropsinud; polevat ropsinud; ei ropsinuvat
(allegedly) has not swingled
olevat ropsitud
(allegedly) it has been swingled
ei olevat ropsitud; polevat ropsitud
(allegedly) it has not been swingled
Jussive mood
ropsigu
so that he/she/it swingle
ärgu ropsigu
so that he/she/it do not swingle
ropsitagu
so that it be swingled
ärgu ropsitagu
so that it not be swingled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ropsinud
so that he/she/it have swingled
ärgu olgu ropsinud
so that he/she/it do not have swingled
olgu ropsitud
so that it have been swingled
ärgu olgu ropsitud
so that it not have been swingled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ropsides
while swingling
ropsimas
while swingling
ropsimast
(due to/following/for) swingling
ropsimaks
for the purpose of swingling
ropsimata
without swingle
ropsiv
that can be swingled
ropsitav
being swingled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gepsima
do
jupsima
do
kapsima
do
kepsima
do
kipsima
plaster
kopsima
rap
kõpsima
rap
lipsima
do
lopsima
do
lupsima
do
näpsima
do
popsima
do
raasima
do
rapsima
scrabble
rassima
moil

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'swingle':

None found.
Learning languages?