Sanktsioneerima (to homologate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sanktsioneerin
I homologate
sanktsioneerid
you homologate
sanktsioneerib
he/she/it homologates
sanktsioneerime
we homologate
sanktsioneerite
you all homologate
sanktsioneerivad
they homologate
ei sanktsioneeri
(do/does) not homologate
sanktsioneeritakse
it is homologated
ei sanktsioneerita
it is not homologated
Conditional mood
sanktsioneeriksin, sanktsioneeriks
I would homologate
sanktsioneeriksid, sanktsioneeriks
you would homologate
sanktsioneeriks
he/she/it would homologate
sanktsioneeriksime, sanktsioneeriks
we would homologate
sanktsioneeriksite, sanktsioneeriks
you all would homologate
sanktsioneeriksid, sanktsioneeriks
they would homologate
ei sanktsioneeriks
would not homologate
sanktsioneeritaks
it would be homologated
ei sanktsioneeritaks
it would not be homologated
Imperative mood
-
sanktsioneeri
homologate
sanktsioneerigu
let him/her/it homologate
sanktsioneerigem
let's homologate
sanktsioneerige
homologate
sanktsioneerigu
let them homologate
-
sanktsioneeritagu
be homologated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sanktsioneeri
do not homologate
ärgu sanktsioneerigu
let him/her/it not homologate
ärgem sanktsioneerigem, ärme sanktsioneerime
let him/her/it not homologate
ärge sanktsioneerige
do not homologate
ärgu sanktsioneerigu
let them not homologate
-
ärgu sanktsioneeritagu
do not be homologated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sanktsioneerima
homologate
Infinitive -da
sanktsioneerida
homologate
Past active participle
sanktsioneerinud
homologated
Past passive participle
sanktsioneeritud
been homologated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sanktsioneerinud
I have homologated
oled sanktsioneerinud
you have homologated
on sanktsioneerinud
he/she/it has homologated
oleme sanktsioneerinud
we have homologated
olete sanktsioneerinud
you all have homologated
on sanktsioneerinud
they have homologated
ei ole sanktsioneerinud, pole sanktsioneerinud
(have/has) not homologated
on sanktsioneeritud
it has been homologated
ei ole sanktsioneeritud, pole sanktsioneeritud
it has not been homologated
Past tense
sanktsioneerisin
I homologated
sanktsioneerisid
you homologated
sanktsioneeris
he/she/it homologated
sanktsioneerisime
we homologated
sanktsioneerisite
you all homologated
sanktsioneerisid
they homologated
ei sanktsioneerinud
did not homologate
sanktsioneeriti
it was homologated
ei sanktsioneeritud
it was not homologated
Pluperfect past tense
olin sanktsioneerinud
I had homologated
olid sanktsioneerinud
you had homologated
oli sanktsioneerinud
he/she/it had homologated
olime sanktsioneerinud
we had homologated
olite sanktsioneerinud
you all had homologated
oli sanktsioneerinud
they had homologated
ei olnud sanktsioneerinud, polnud sanktsioneerinud
had not homologated
oli sanktsioneeritud
it had been homologated
ei olnud sanktsioneeritud, polnud sanktsioneeritud
it had not been homologated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sanktsioneerinud; oleks sanktsioneerinud; sanktsioneerinuksin; sanktsioneerinuks
I would have homologated
oleksid sanktsioneerinud; oleks sanktsioneerinud; sanktsioneerinuksid; sanktsioneerinuks
you would have homologated
oleks sanktsioneerinud; sanktsioneerinuks
he/she/it would have homologated
oleksime sanktsioneerinud; oleks sanktsioneerinud; sanktsioneerinuksime; sanktsioneerinuks
we would have homologated
oleksite sanktsioneerinud; oleks sanktsioneerinud; sanktsioneerinuksite; sanktsioneerinuks
you all would have homologated
oleksid sanktsioneerinud; oleks sanktsioneerinud; sanktsioneerinuksid; sanktsioneerinuks
they would have homologated
ei oleks sanktsioneerinud; poleks sanktsioneerinud; ei sanktsioneerinuks
would not have homologated
oleks sanktsioneeritud
it would have been homologated
ei oleks sanktsioneeritud; poleks sanktsioneeritud
it would not have been homologated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sanktsioneerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) homologates
ei sanktsioneerivat
(allegedly) does not homologate
sanktsioneeritavat
(allegedly) it is homologated
ei sanktsioneeritavat
(allegedly) it is not homologated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sanktsioneerinud; sanktsioneerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has homologated
ei olevat sanktsioneerinud; polevat sanktsioneerinud; ei sanktsioneerinuvat
(allegedly) has not homologated
olevat sanktsioneeritud
(allegedly) it has been homologated
ei olevat sanktsioneeritud; polevat sanktsioneeritud
(allegedly) it has not been homologated
Jussive mood
sanktsioneerigu
so that he/she/it homologate
ärgu sanktsioneerigu
so that he/she/it do not homologate
sanktsioneeritagu
so that it be homologated
ärgu sanktsioneeritagu
so that it not be homologated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sanktsioneerinud
so that he/she/it have homologated
ärgu olgu sanktsioneerinud
so that he/she/it do not have homologated
olgu sanktsioneeritud
so that it have been homologated
ärgu olgu sanktsioneeritud
so that it not have been homologated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sanktsioneerides
while homologating
sanktsioneerimas
while homologating
sanktsioneerimast
(due to/following/for) homologating
sanktsioneerimaks
for the purpose of homologating
sanktsioneerimata
without homologate
sanktsioneeriv
that can be homologated
sanktsioneeritav
being homologated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

funktsioneerima
serve as

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'homologate':

None found.
Learning languages?