Ripsima (to dash) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ripsin
I dash
ripsid
you dash
ripsib
he/she/it dashes
ripsime
we dash
ripsite
you all dash
ripsivad
they dash
ei ripsi
(do/does) not dash
ripsitakse
it is dashed
ei ripsita
it is not dashed
Conditional mood
ripsiksin, ripsiks
I would dash
ripsiksid, ripsiks
you would dash
ripsiks
he/she/it would dash
ripsiksime, ripsiks
we would dash
ripsiksite, ripsiks
you all would dash
ripsiksid, ripsiks
they would dash
ei ripsiks
would not dash
ripsitaks
it would be dashed
ei ripsitaks
it would not be dashed
Imperative mood
-
ripsi
dash
ripsigu
let him/her/it dash
ripsigem
let's dash
ripsige
dash
ripsigu
let them dash
-
ripsitagu
be dashed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ripsi
do not dash
ärgu ripsigu
let him/her/it not dash
ärgem ripsigem, ärme ripsime
let him/her/it not dash
ärge ripsige
do not dash
ärgu ripsigu
let them not dash
-
ärgu ripsitagu
do not be dashed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ripsima
dash
Infinitive -da
ripsida
dash
Past active participle
ripsinud
dashed
Past passive participle
ripsitud
been dashed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ripsinud
I have dashed
oled ripsinud
you have dashed
on ripsinud
he/she/it has dashed
oleme ripsinud
we have dashed
olete ripsinud
you all have dashed
on ripsinud
they have dashed
ei ole ripsinud, pole ripsinud
(have/has) not dashed
on ripsitud
it has been dashed
ei ole ripsitud, pole ripsitud
it has not been dashed
Past tense
ripsisin
I dashed
ripsisid
you dashed
ripsis
he/she/it dashed
ripsisime
we dashed
ripsisite
you all dashed
ripsisid
they dashed
ei ripsinud
did not dash
ripsiti
it was dashed
ei ripsitud
it was not dashed
Pluperfect past tense
olin ripsinud
I had dashed
olid ripsinud
you had dashed
oli ripsinud
he/she/it had dashed
olime ripsinud
we had dashed
olite ripsinud
you all had dashed
oli ripsinud
they had dashed
ei olnud ripsinud, polnud ripsinud
had not dashed
oli ripsitud
it had been dashed
ei olnud ripsitud, polnud ripsitud
it had not been dashed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ripsinud; oleks ripsinud; ripsinuksin; ripsinuks
I would have dashed
oleksid ripsinud; oleks ripsinud; ripsinuksid; ripsinuks
you would have dashed
oleks ripsinud; ripsinuks
he/she/it would have dashed
oleksime ripsinud; oleks ripsinud; ripsinuksime; ripsinuks
we would have dashed
oleksite ripsinud; oleks ripsinud; ripsinuksite; ripsinuks
you all would have dashed
oleksid ripsinud; oleks ripsinud; ripsinuksid; ripsinuks
they would have dashed
ei oleks ripsinud; poleks ripsinud; ei ripsinuks
would not have dashed
oleks ripsitud
it would have been dashed
ei oleks ripsitud; poleks ripsitud
it would not have been dashed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ripsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) dashes
ei ripsivat
(allegedly) does not dash
ripsitavat
(allegedly) it is dashed
ei ripsitavat
(allegedly) it is not dashed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ripsinud; ripsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dashed
ei olevat ripsinud; polevat ripsinud; ei ripsinuvat
(allegedly) has not dashed
olevat ripsitud
(allegedly) it has been dashed
ei olevat ripsitud; polevat ripsitud
(allegedly) it has not been dashed
Jussive mood
ripsigu
so that he/she/it dash
ärgu ripsigu
so that he/she/it do not dash
ripsitagu
so that it be dashed
ärgu ripsitagu
so that it not be dashed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ripsinud
so that he/she/it have dashed
ärgu olgu ripsinud
so that he/she/it do not have dashed
olgu ripsitud
so that it have been dashed
ärgu olgu ripsitud
so that it not have been dashed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ripsides
while dashing
ripsimas
while dashing
ripsimast
(due to/following/for) dashing
ripsimaks
for the purpose of dashing
ripsimata
without dash
ripsiv
that can be dashed
ripsitav
being dashed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gepsima
do
jupsima
do
kapsima
do
kepsima
do
kipsima
plaster
kopsima
rap
kõpsima
rap
lipsima
do
lopsima
do
lupsima
do
näpsima
do
popsima
do
raasima
do
rapsima
scrabble
rassima
moil

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dash':

None found.
Learning languages?