Gepsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
gepsin
I do
gepsid
you do
gepsib
he/she/it does
gepsime
we do
gepsite
you all do
gepsivad
they do
ei gepsi
(do/does) not do
gepsitakse
it is done
ei gepsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
gepsiksin, gepsiks
I would do
gepsiksid, gepsiks
you would do
gepsiks
he/she/it would do
gepsiksime, gepsiks
we would do
gepsiksite, gepsiks
you all would do
gepsiksid, gepsiks
they would do
ei gepsiks
would not do
gepsitaks
it would be done
ei gepsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
gepsi
do
gepsigu
let him/her/it do
gepsigem
let's do
gepsige
do
gepsigu
let them do
-
gepsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära gepsi
do not do
ärgu gepsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem gepsigem, ärme gepsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge gepsige
do not do
ärgu gepsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu gepsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
gepsima
do
Infinitive -da
gepsida
do
Past active participle
gepsinud
done
Past passive participle
gepsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen gepsinud
I have done
oled gepsinud
you have done
on gepsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme gepsinud
we have done
olete gepsinud
you all have done
on gepsinud
they have done
ei ole gepsinud, pole gepsinud
(have/has) not done
on gepsitud
it has been done
ei ole gepsitud, pole gepsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
gepsisin
I did
gepsisid
you did
gepsis
he/she/it did
gepsisime
we did
gepsisite
you all did
gepsisid
they did
ei gepsinud
did not do
gepsiti
it was done
ei gepsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin gepsinud
I had done
olid gepsinud
you had done
oli gepsinud
he/she/it had done
olime gepsinud
we had done
olite gepsinud
you all had done
oli gepsinud
they had done
ei olnud gepsinud, polnud gepsinud
had not done
oli gepsitud
it had been done
ei olnud gepsitud, polnud gepsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin gepsinud; oleks gepsinud; gepsinuksin; gepsinuks
I would have done
oleksid gepsinud; oleks gepsinud; gepsinuksid; gepsinuks
you would have done
oleks gepsinud; gepsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime gepsinud; oleks gepsinud; gepsinuksime; gepsinuks
we would have done
oleksite gepsinud; oleks gepsinud; gepsinuksite; gepsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid gepsinud; oleks gepsinud; gepsinuksid; gepsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks gepsinud; poleks gepsinud; ei gepsinuks
would not have done
oleks gepsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks gepsitud; poleks gepsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
gepsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei gepsivat
(allegedly) does not do
gepsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei gepsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat gepsinud; gepsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat gepsinud; polevat gepsinud; ei gepsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat gepsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat gepsitud; polevat gepsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
gepsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu gepsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
gepsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu gepsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu gepsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu gepsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu gepsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu gepsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
gepsides
while doing
gepsimas
while doing
gepsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
gepsimaks
for the purpose of doing
gepsimata
without do
gepsiv
that can be done
gepsitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jupsima
do
kapsima
do
kepsima
do
kipsima
plaster
kopsima
rap
kõpsima
rap
lipsima
do
lopsima
do
lupsima
do
näpsima
do
popsima
do
rapsima
scrabble
ripsima
dash
ropsima
swingle
sapsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?