Kuristama (to gargle) conjugation

Estonian
10 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kuristan
I gargle
kuristad
you gargle
kuristab
he/she/it gargles
kuristame
we gargle
kuristate
you all gargle
kuristavad
they gargle
ei kurista
(do/does) not gargle
kuristatakse
it is gargled
ei kuristata
it is not gargled
Conditional mood
kuristaksin, kuristaks
I would gargle
kuristaksid, kuristaks
you would gargle
kuristaks
he/she/it would gargle
kuristaksime, kuristaks
we would gargle
kuristaksite, kuristaks
you all would gargle
kuristaksid, kuristaks
they would gargle
ei kuristaks
would not gargle
kuristataks
it would be gargled
ei kuristataks
it would not be gargled
Imperative mood
-
kurista
gargle
kuristagu
let him/her/it gargle
kuristagem
let's gargle
kuristage
gargle
kuristagu
let them gargle
-
kuristatagu
be gargled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kurista
do not gargle
ärgu kuristagu
let him/her/it not gargle
ärgem kuristagem, ärme kuristame
let him/her/it not gargle
ärge kuristage
do not gargle
ärgu kuristagu
let them not gargle
-
ärgu kuristatagu
do not be gargled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kuristama
gargle
Infinitive -da
kuristada
gargle
Past active participle
kuristanud
gargled
Past passive participle
kuristatud
been gargled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kuristanud
I have gargled
oled kuristanud
you have gargled
on kuristanud
he/she/it has gargled
oleme kuristanud
we have gargled
olete kuristanud
you all have gargled
on kuristanud
they have gargled
ei ole kuristanud, pole kuristanud
(have/has) not gargled
on kuristatud
it has been gargled
ei ole kuristatud, pole kuristatud
it has not been gargled
Past tense
kuristasin
I gargled
kuristasid
you gargled
kuristas
he/she/it gargled
kuristasime
we gargled
kuristasite
you all gargled
kuristasid
they gargled
ei kuristanud
did not gargle
kuristati
it was gargled
ei kuristatud
it was not gargled
Pluperfect past tense
olin kuristanud
I had gargled
olid kuristanud
you had gargled
oli kuristanud
he/she/it had gargled
olime kuristanud
we had gargled
olite kuristanud
you all had gargled
oli kuristanud
they had gargled
ei olnud kuristanud, polnud kuristanud
had not gargled
oli kuristatud
it had been gargled
ei olnud kuristatud, polnud kuristatud
it had not been gargled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kuristanud; oleks kuristanud; kuristanuksin; kuristanuks
I would have gargled
oleksid kuristanud; oleks kuristanud; kuristanuksid; kuristanuks
you would have gargled
oleks kuristanud; kuristanuks
he/she/it would have gargled
oleksime kuristanud; oleks kuristanud; kuristanuksime; kuristanuks
we would have gargled
oleksite kuristanud; oleks kuristanud; kuristanuksite; kuristanuks
you all would have gargled
oleksid kuristanud; oleks kuristanud; kuristanuksid; kuristanuks
they would have gargled
ei oleks kuristanud; poleks kuristanud; ei kuristanuks
would not have gargled
oleks kuristatud
it would have been gargled
ei oleks kuristatud; poleks kuristatud
it would not have been gargled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kuristavat
he/she/it (allegedly) gargles
ei kuristavat
(allegedly) does not gargle
kuristatavat
(allegedly) it is gargled
ei kuristatavat
(allegedly) it is not gargled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kuristanud; kuristanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gargled
ei olevat kuristanud; polevat kuristanud; ei kuristanuvat
(allegedly) has not gargled
olevat kuristatud
(allegedly) it has been gargled
ei olevat kuristatud; polevat kuristatud
(allegedly) it has not been gargled
Jussive mood
kuristagu
so that he/she/it gargle
ärgu kuristagu
so that he/she/it do not gargle
kuristatagu
so that it be gargled
ärgu kuristatagu
so that it not be gargled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kuristanud
so that he/she/it have gargled
ärgu olgu kuristanud
so that he/she/it do not have gargled
olgu kuristatud
so that it have been gargled
ärgu olgu kuristatud
so that it not have been gargled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kuristades
while gargling
kuristamas
while gargling
kuristamast
(due to/following/for) gargling
kuristamaks
for the purpose of gargling
kuristamata
without gargle
kuristav
that can be gargled
kuristatav
being gargled

Examples of kuristama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ja kuristan Listeriini On aeg Max'ileAnd gargle heavily With Listerine It's time for Max
Ja kuristan ListeriiniAnd gargle heavily With Listerine
Sa kisud ta selgroo hammastega välja, siis närid peeneks ja kuristad sellega kurku.You're going to destroy him. I'm going to wipe the floor with his face. You're going to rip out his spine with your teeth, and then chew it up and gargle with it.
Iga päev on ta duši all 27 minutit, peseb hambaid 4, kuristab kurku 8 ja puhastab hambaid niidiga 7 minutit.Everyday he showers for 27 minutes... brushes for 4... - gargles for 8... - Ahh! and flosses for 7.
Ja kurista sellega.You gargle with it.
Ja kurista.[ Giggling ] And gargle.
Siis kurista seda.Then gargle this.
- Kas ma saan kuristada, see kurk ajab mu hauda.- without the immediate and proper treatment.. - Will I get the gargle,
Napas, on meil komme mõnikord kuristada ja sülitada.Back in Napa, we're known to gargle and spit on occasion.
Tahan vaid kurku kuristada.- All I want is the gargle.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gargle':

None found.
Learning languages?