Joristama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
joristan
I do
joristad
you do
joristab
he/she/it does
joristame
we do
joristate
you all do
joristavad
they do
ei jorista
(do/does) not do
joristatakse
it is done
ei joristata
it is not done
Conditional mood
joristaksin, joristaks
I would do
joristaksid, joristaks
you would do
joristaks
he/she/it would do
joristaksime, joristaks
we would do
joristaksite, joristaks
you all would do
joristaksid, joristaks
they would do
ei joristaks
would not do
joristataks
it would be done
ei joristataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
jorista
do
joristagu
let him/her/it do
joristagem
let's do
joristage
do
joristagu
let them do
-
joristatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära jorista
do not do
ärgu joristagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem joristagem, ärme joristame
let him/her/it not do
ärge joristage
do not do
ärgu joristagu
let them not do
-
ärgu joristatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
joristama
do
Infinitive -da
joristada
do
Past active participle
joristanud
done
Past passive participle
joristatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen joristanud
I have done
oled joristanud
you have done
on joristanud
he/she/it has done
oleme joristanud
we have done
olete joristanud
you all have done
on joristanud
they have done
ei ole joristanud, pole joristanud
(have/has) not done
on joristatud
it has been done
ei ole joristatud, pole joristatud
it has not been done
Past tense
joristasin
I did
joristasid
you did
joristas
he/she/it did
joristasime
we did
joristasite
you all did
joristasid
they did
ei joristanud
did not do
joristati
it was done
ei joristatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin joristanud
I had done
olid joristanud
you had done
oli joristanud
he/she/it had done
olime joristanud
we had done
olite joristanud
you all had done
oli joristanud
they had done
ei olnud joristanud, polnud joristanud
had not done
oli joristatud
it had been done
ei olnud joristatud, polnud joristatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin joristanud; oleks joristanud; joristanuksin; joristanuks
I would have done
oleksid joristanud; oleks joristanud; joristanuksid; joristanuks
you would have done
oleks joristanud; joristanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime joristanud; oleks joristanud; joristanuksime; joristanuks
we would have done
oleksite joristanud; oleks joristanud; joristanuksite; joristanuks
you all would have done
oleksid joristanud; oleks joristanud; joristanuksid; joristanuks
they would have done
ei oleks joristanud; poleks joristanud; ei joristanuks
would not have done
oleks joristatud
it would have been done
ei oleks joristatud; poleks joristatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
joristavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei joristavat
(allegedly) does not do
joristatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei joristatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat joristanud; joristanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat joristanud; polevat joristanud; ei joristanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat joristatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat joristatud; polevat joristatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
joristagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu joristagu
so that he/she/it do not do
joristatagu
so that it be done
ärgu joristatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu joristanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu joristanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu joristatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu joristatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
joristades
while doing
joristamas
while doing
joristamast
(due to/following/for) doing
joristamaks
for the purpose of doing
joristamata
without do
joristav
that can be done
joristatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jopastama
do
judistama
do
jõmistama
do
jõristama
do
karistama
amerce
kiristama
gnash
koristama
mop up
kuristama
gargle
kõristama
rattle
käristama
tear
laristama
do
liristama
do
loristama
do
luristama
slurp
läristama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

jorisema
grumble
jorutama
hang behind
hingastama
do
jõutama
foster
januma
thirst
jobisema
do
joovutama
do
julgestama
safeguard
itsitama
chortle
janditama
bullyrag

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?