Kurisema (to rumble) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kurisen
I rumble
kurised
you rumble
kuriseb
he/she/it rumbles
kuriseme
we rumble
kurisete
you all rumble
kurisevad
they rumble
ei kurise
(do/does) not rumble
kurisetakse
it is rumbled
ei kuriseta
it is not rumbled
Conditional mood
kuriseksin, kuriseks
I would rumble
kuriseksid, kuriseks
you would rumble
kuriseks
he/she/it would rumble
kuriseksime, kuriseks
we would rumble
kuriseksite, kuriseks
you all would rumble
kuriseksid, kuriseks
they would rumble
ei kuriseks
would not rumble
kurisetaks
it would be rumbled
ei kurisetaks
it would not be rumbled
Imperative mood
-
kurise
rumble
kurisegu
let him/her/it rumble
kurisegem
let's rumble
kurisege
rumble
kurisegu
let them rumble
-
kurisetagu
be rumbled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kurise
do not rumble
ärgu kurisegu
let him/her/it not rumble
ärgem kurisegem, ärme kuriseme
let him/her/it not rumble
ärge kurisege
do not rumble
ärgu kurisegu
let them not rumble
-
ärgu kurisetagu
do not be rumbled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kurisema
rumble
Infinitive -da
kuriseda
rumble
Past active participle
kurisenud
rumbled
Past passive participle
kurisetud
been rumbled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kurisenud
I have rumbled
oled kurisenud
you have rumbled
on kurisenud
he/she/it has rumbled
oleme kurisenud
we have rumbled
olete kurisenud
you all have rumbled
on kurisenud
they have rumbled
ei ole kurisenud, pole kurisenud
(have/has) not rumbled
on kurisetud
it has been rumbled
ei ole kurisetud, pole kurisetud
it has not been rumbled
Past tense
kurisesin
I rumbled
kurisesid
you rumbled
kurises
he/she/it rumbled
kurisesime
we rumbled
kurisesite
you all rumbled
kurisesid
they rumbled
ei kurisenud
did not rumble
kuriseti
it was rumbled
ei kurisetud
it was not rumbled
Pluperfect past tense
olin kurisenud
I had rumbled
olid kurisenud
you had rumbled
oli kurisenud
he/she/it had rumbled
olime kurisenud
we had rumbled
olite kurisenud
you all had rumbled
oli kurisenud
they had rumbled
ei olnud kurisenud, polnud kurisenud
had not rumbled
oli kurisetud
it had been rumbled
ei olnud kurisetud, polnud kurisetud
it had not been rumbled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kurisenud; oleks kurisenud; kurisenuksin; kurisenuks
I would have rumbled
oleksid kurisenud; oleks kurisenud; kurisenuksid; kurisenuks
you would have rumbled
oleks kurisenud; kurisenuks
he/she/it would have rumbled
oleksime kurisenud; oleks kurisenud; kurisenuksime; kurisenuks
we would have rumbled
oleksite kurisenud; oleks kurisenud; kurisenuksite; kurisenuks
you all would have rumbled
oleksid kurisenud; oleks kurisenud; kurisenuksid; kurisenuks
they would have rumbled
ei oleks kurisenud; poleks kurisenud; ei kurisenuks
would not have rumbled
oleks kurisetud
it would have been rumbled
ei oleks kurisetud; poleks kurisetud
it would not have been rumbled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kurisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) rumbles
ei kurisevat
(allegedly) does not rumble
kurisetavat
(allegedly) it is rumbled
ei kurisetavat
(allegedly) it is not rumbled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kurisenud; kurisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has rumbled
ei olevat kurisenud; polevat kurisenud; ei kurisenuvat
(allegedly) has not rumbled
olevat kurisetud
(allegedly) it has been rumbled
ei olevat kurisetud; polevat kurisetud
(allegedly) it has not been rumbled
Jussive mood
kurisegu
so that he/she/it rumble
ärgu kurisegu
so that he/she/it do not rumble
kurisetagu
so that it be rumbled
ärgu kurisetagu
so that it not be rumbled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kurisenud
so that he/she/it have rumbled
ärgu olgu kurisenud
so that he/she/it do not have rumbled
olgu kurisetud
so that it have been rumbled
ärgu olgu kurisetud
so that it not have been rumbled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kurisedes
while rumbling
kurisemas
while rumbling
kurisemast
(due to/following/for) rumbling
kurisemaks
for the purpose of rumbling
kurisemata
without rumble
kurisev
that can be rumbled
kurisetav
being rumbled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jorisema
grumble
jõrisema
grumble
jörisema
grumble
kabisema
do
kahisema
rustle
kidisema
do
kigisema
do
kihisema
bristle
kilisema
jingle
kirisema
creak
kobisema
maffle
kogisema
do
kohisema
roar
kolisema
rumble
korisema
growl

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'rumble':

None found.
Learning languages?