Kribistama (to scratch) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kribistan
I scratch
kribistad
you scratch
kribistab
he/she/it scratches
kribistame
we scratch
kribistate
you all scratch
kribistavad
they scratch
ei kribista
(do/does) not scratch
kribistatakse
it is scratched
ei kribistata
it is not scratched
Conditional mood
kribistaksin, kribistaks
I would scratch
kribistaksid, kribistaks
you would scratch
kribistaks
he/she/it would scratch
kribistaksime, kribistaks
we would scratch
kribistaksite, kribistaks
you all would scratch
kribistaksid, kribistaks
they would scratch
ei kribistaks
would not scratch
kribistataks
it would be scratched
ei kribistataks
it would not be scratched
Imperative mood
-
kribista
scratch
kribistagu
let him/her/it scratch
kribistagem
let's scratch
kribistage
scratch
kribistagu
let them scratch
-
kribistatagu
be scratched
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kribista
do not scratch
ärgu kribistagu
let him/her/it not scratch
ärgem kribistagem, ärme kribistame
let him/her/it not scratch
ärge kribistage
do not scratch
ärgu kribistagu
let them not scratch
-
ärgu kribistatagu
do not be scratched
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kribistama
scratch
Infinitive -da
kribistada
scratch
Past active participle
kribistanud
scratched
Past passive participle
kribistatud
been scratched
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kribistanud
I have scratched
oled kribistanud
you have scratched
on kribistanud
he/she/it has scratched
oleme kribistanud
we have scratched
olete kribistanud
you all have scratched
on kribistanud
they have scratched
ei ole kribistanud, pole kribistanud
(have/has) not scratched
on kribistatud
it has been scratched
ei ole kribistatud, pole kribistatud
it has not been scratched
Past tense
kribistasin
I scratched
kribistasid
you scratched
kribistas
he/she/it scratched
kribistasime
we scratched
kribistasite
you all scratched
kribistasid
they scratched
ei kribistanud
did not scratch
kribistati
it was scratched
ei kribistatud
it was not scratched
Pluperfect past tense
olin kribistanud
I had scratched
olid kribistanud
you had scratched
oli kribistanud
he/she/it had scratched
olime kribistanud
we had scratched
olite kribistanud
you all had scratched
oli kribistanud
they had scratched
ei olnud kribistanud, polnud kribistanud
had not scratched
oli kribistatud
it had been scratched
ei olnud kribistatud, polnud kribistatud
it had not been scratched
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kribistanud; oleks kribistanud; kribistanuksin; kribistanuks
I would have scratched
oleksid kribistanud; oleks kribistanud; kribistanuksid; kribistanuks
you would have scratched
oleks kribistanud; kribistanuks
he/she/it would have scratched
oleksime kribistanud; oleks kribistanud; kribistanuksime; kribistanuks
we would have scratched
oleksite kribistanud; oleks kribistanud; kribistanuksite; kribistanuks
you all would have scratched
oleksid kribistanud; oleks kribistanud; kribistanuksid; kribistanuks
they would have scratched
ei oleks kribistanud; poleks kribistanud; ei kribistanuks
would not have scratched
oleks kribistatud
it would have been scratched
ei oleks kribistatud; poleks kribistatud
it would not have been scratched
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kribistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) scratches
ei kribistavat
(allegedly) does not scratch
kribistatavat
(allegedly) it is scratched
ei kribistatavat
(allegedly) it is not scratched
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kribistanud; kribistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has scratched
ei olevat kribistanud; polevat kribistanud; ei kribistanuvat
(allegedly) has not scratched
olevat kribistatud
(allegedly) it has been scratched
ei olevat kribistatud; polevat kribistatud
(allegedly) it has not been scratched
Jussive mood
kribistagu
so that he/she/it scratch
ärgu kribistagu
so that he/she/it do not scratch
kribistatagu
so that it be scratched
ärgu kribistatagu
so that it not be scratched
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kribistanud
so that he/she/it have scratched
ärgu olgu kribistanud
so that he/she/it do not have scratched
olgu kribistatud
so that it have been scratched
ärgu olgu kribistatud
so that it not have been scratched
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kribistades
while scratching
kribistamas
while scratching
kribistamast
(due to/following/for) scratching
kribistamaks
for the purpose of scratching
kribistamata
without scratch
kribistav
that can be scratched
kribistatav
being scratched

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiibistama
do
klobistama
clunk
klõbistama
type fast
krabistama
scrabble
krigistama
gnash
krobistama
rattle
krudistama
creak
krõbistama
crackle
krõgistama
do
krägistama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'scratch':

None found.
Learning languages?