Gee conjugation

Conjugate gee - give

Attention: in Afrikaans, conjugation is the same for all persons. Therefore, while we only provide the 'ek' ('I') form, it is absolutely the same for the jy (you), hy (he), sy (she), ons (we), hulle (they) forms.

Present tense

Afrikaans FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ek
gee I give

Past tense

Afrikaans FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ek
het gegee I gave

Future tense

Afrikaans FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ek
sal gee I will give

Future perfect tense

Afrikaans FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ek
sal gegee het I will have given

Conditional mood

Afrikaans FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ek
sou gee I would give

Conditional perfect mood

Afrikaans FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ek
sou gegee het I would have given

Present nebensatz tense

Afrikaans FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ek
gee I give

Imperative mood

Afrikaans FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Jy
gee give!

Feedback: Noticed a mistake? Have a suggestion?

Have you noticed a mistake or a bug here somewhere on this page? Have ideas how we can improve our content? Submit a request for us and we will do our best to take your feedback into account!

Usage information for gee

There is no additional usage information for the verb gee.

Examples of gee

We currently do not have examples of the verb gee or any of its forms.

Questions and answers about gee conjugation

Still don't understand something? Ask and receive a reply!

Ask us a question about this word and get it replied to here. Questions are answered by experienced language speakers.

Ask question about gee
Work in progress

Help us become the best conjugation resource. Find out more.

Tip: CTRL + M for navigation!

You can access a quick navigation menu with the shortcut 'CTRL + M'.

Learn languages with our Interlinear books!

Check out our new product - novel subtitled books in many languages to get reading practice!

Try out

Receive most useful verbs, tips and other info free!

Select the language(s) you're interested in

Similar verbs

VerbTranslation
Same length:
globelieve

More verbs to try

VerbTranslation
aanvaaraccept
feesfete
gaatdo
galopgallop
gebruikuse
glimlagsmile
herkenrecognise
ingaango in
liglie
voorkomoccur