Esitlema conjugation

Conjugate esitlema (esitleda) - give

Turn on pronunciation markers

Main forms

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
ma infinitive
esitlema give
da infinitive
esitleda give
participle past active
esitlenud given
participle past passive
esitletud been given

Present tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
esitlen I give
Sa
esitled you give
Ta
esitleb he/she/it gives
Me
esitleme we give
Te
esitlete you all give
Nad
esitlevad they give
Negative
ei esitle (do/does) not give
Passive
esitletakse it is given
Pass. Neg.
ei esitleta it is not given

Perfect tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
olen esitlenud I have given
Sa
oled esitlenud you have given
Ta
on esitlenud he/she/it has given
Me
oleme esitlenud we have given
Te
olete esitlenud you all have given
Nad
on esitlenud they have given
Negative
ei ole esitlenud, pole esitlenud (have/has) not given
Passive
on esitletud it has been given
Pass. Neg.
ei ole esitletud, pole esitletud it has not been given

Past tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
esitlesin I gave
Sa
esitlesid you gave
Ta
esitles he/she/it gave
Me
esitlesime we gave
Te
esitlesite you all gave
Nad
esitlesid they gave
Negative
ei esitlenud did not give
Passive
esitleti it was given
Pass. Neg.
ei esitletud it was not given

Pluperfect past tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
olin esitlenud I had given
Sa
olid esitlenud you had given
Ta
oli esitlenud he/she/it had given
Me
olime esitlenud we had given
Te
olite esitlenud you all had given
Nad
oli esitlenud they had given
Negative
ei olnud esitlenud, polnud esitlenud had not given
Passive
oli esitletud it had been given
Pass. Neg.
ei olnud esitletud, polnud esitletud it had not been given

Conditional mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
esitleksin, esitleks I would give
Sa
esitleksid, esitleks you would give
Ta
esitleks he/she/it would give
Me
esitleksime, esitleks we would give
Te
esitleksite, esitleks you all would give
Nad
esitleksid, esitleks they would give
Negative
ei esitleks would not give
Passive
esitletaks it would be given
Pass. Neg.
ei esitletaks it would not be given

Conditional perfect mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
oleksin esitlenud; oleks esitlenud; esitlenuksin; esitlenuks I would have given
Sa
oleksid esitlenud; oleks esitlenud; esitlenuksid; esitlenuks you would have given
Ta
oleks esitlenud; esitlenuks he/she/it would have given
Me
oleksime esitlenud; oleks esitlenud; esitlenuksime; esitlenuks we would have given
Te
oleksite esitlenud; oleks esitlenud; esitlenuksite; esitlenuks you all would have given
Nad
oleksid esitlenud; oleks esitlenud; esitlenuksid; esitlenuks they would have given
Negative
ei oleks esitlenud; poleks esitlenud; ei esitlenuks would not have given
Passive
oleks esitletud it would have been given
Pass. Neg.
ei oleks esitletud; poleks esitletud it would not have been given

Imperative mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Sa
esitle give
Ta
esitlegu let him/her/it give
Me
esitlegem let's give
Te
esitlege give
Nad
esitlegu let them give
Passive
esitletagu be given

Imperative negative mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Sa
ära esitle do not give
Ta
ärgu esitlegu let him/her/it not give
Me
ärgem esitlegem, ärme esitleme let him/her/it not give
Te
ärge esitlege do not give
Nad
ärgu esitlegu let them not give
Passive
ärgu esitletagu do not be given

Quotative tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
esitlevat he/she/it (allegedly) gives
Negative
ei esitlevat (allegedly) does not give
Passive
esitletavat (allegedly) it is given
Pass. Neg.
ei esitletavat (allegedly) it is not given

Quotative perfect tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
olevat esitlenud; esitlenuvat he/she/it (allegedly) has given
Negative
ei olevat esitlenud; polevat esitlenud; ei esitlenuvat (allegedly) has not given
Passive
olevat esitletud (allegedly) it has been given
Pass. Neg.
ei olevat esitletud; polevat esitletud (allegedly) it has not been given

Jussive mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
esitlegu so that he/she/it give
Negative
ärgu esitlegu so that he/she/it do not give
Passive
esitletagu so that it be given
Pass. Neg.
ärgu esitletagu so that it not be given

Jussive perfect mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
olgu esitlenud so that he/she/it have given
Negative
ärgu olgu esitlenud so that he/she/it do not have given
Passive
olgu esitletud so that it have been given
Pass. Neg.
ärgu olgu esitletud so that it not have been given

Other forms

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
des form
esitledes while giving
ma inessive
esitlemas while giving
ma elative
esitlemast (due to/following/for) giving
ma translative
esitlemaks for the purpose of giving
ma abessive
esitlemata without give
participle pres. active
esitlev that can be given
participle pres. passive
esitletav being given

Feedback: Noticed a mistake? Have a suggestion?

Have you noticed a mistake or a bug here somewhere on this page? Have ideas how we can improve our content? Submit a request for us and we will do our best to take your feedback into account!

Usage information for esitlema

Examples of esitlema

Example in EstonianTranslation in EnglishFm.
Ennem kui ma hakkame esitlema teile mehi oma 30-ndates, oma räpaste mõtete ja ...Before you is a moderately presentable man in his 30's, - - given to unhealthy thoughts and a dissipated lifestyle.
Aitäh. Lubage esitleda meie imepärast külalist.Thank you, thank you, and now, Ladies and Gentlemen, it gives me great pleasure to introduce our surprise guest.
Caesaril on au esitleda teile...Caesar is proud to give you...
Daamid ja härrad, Maine'i osariigi nimel... on meil suur au esitleda...Ladies and gentlemen, on behalf of the state of Maine, it gives us great pleasure to present
- Daamid ja härrad esitlen One Directionit.- Ladies and gentlemen, give it up for One Direction.
Christopher Chance, ma esitlen teile tema kõrgeausust - Victoria, Walesi printsess.Christopher Chance, I give you her royal highness, Victoria, Princess of Wales.
Daamid ja härrad, esitlen teile Colossust!Ladies and gentlemen, I give you Colossus!
Daamid ja härrad, esitlen teile Kongi, kaheksandat maailmaime!I give you Kong, The Eighth Wonder of the World!
Daamid ja härrad, esitlen teile meest, kes valgustab meid eesseisvate ülesannete ja partei osas, millesse nii väga usume.Ladies and gentlemen, I give you the man who will inform us of the work we must do and of the party we so believe in.
Daamid ja härrad, Confetti esitleb:Ladies and gentlemen, Confetti gives you:
Ashley, ma ütlesin 40,000 inimesele, et homme kell 7. 30 õhtul me esitleme neile kahe-tunnise ABBA eriloo.Ashley, l have told 40,000 people that at 7.30 tomorrow night we will give them a two-hour ABBA radio special.
Me esitleme kohtuasja kohtunikule ja ta on nõus asja edasi lükkama, mis annab meile aega asjad korda saada, olgu?We'll put the case to the judge and... he will agree to adjourn which will then give us time to sort things out, OK?
Ning nad esitlevad seda "kingitusena" meile.Wrapped up with a bow and given to public like a gift.
Näiliselt vabatahtlik ja erastatud töölaager eirab vastutust avalikkuse ees ja vaba tahet. Ning nad esitlevad seda "kingitusena" meile. See on tõeliselt...An apparent gulag imagines privatized… that it eliminates your public responsibility and it frees will like adult man… and in public they give that you gift and stays as…
- Ma esitlesin neid kongressile, kuid nad lõpetasid mu programmi rahastamise.I already gave that number to Congress.
Georg Kaplani nimi, kellena ta end vastuvõtus esitles, oli vale."...which he gave to an attendant in the General Assembly Building... "...was false.

Questions and answers about esitlema declension

Still don't understand something? Ask and receive a reply!

Ask us a question about this word and get it replied to here. Questions are answered by experienced language speakers.

Ask question about esitlema
Work in progress

Help us become the best conjugation resource. Find out more.

Play Estonian conjugation game!

Practice Estonian verb conjugation with real sentences in our free game. Try now!

Quick navigation

You can access a quick navigation menu with the shortcut 'CTRL + M'.

Learn languages with our Interlinear books!

Check out our new product - novel subtitled books in many languages to get reading practice!

Try out

Receive most useful verbs, tips and other info free!

Select the language(s) you're interested in

Similar verbs

VerbTranslation
Same length:
eritlemadecompose
heitlematoss
kiitlemavaunt
käitlemadeal
loitlemawaver
näitlemaact
paitlemado
sõitlemaupbraid
võitlemacombat
väitlemadebate
Different length:
esitelemado

Do you know these verbs?

VerbTranslation
esitamabring forth
eskaleerumaescalate
eritlemadecompose
eristumacontrast
erustamado
ahvatamadecoy
fassaaditsemado
fraasitsemado
arvutlemareckon
ergastamaexcite