Vohama (to burgeon) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vohan
I burgeon
vohad
you burgeon
vohab
he/she/it burgeons
vohame
we burgeon
vohate
you all burgeon
vohavad
they burgeon
ei voha
(do/does) not burgeon
vohatakse
it is burgeoned
ei vohata
it is not burgeoned
Conditional mood
vohaksin, vohaks
I would burgeon
vohaksid, vohaks
you would burgeon
vohaks
he/she/it would burgeon
vohaksime, vohaks
we would burgeon
vohaksite, vohaks
you all would burgeon
vohaksid, vohaks
they would burgeon
ei vohaks
would not burgeon
vohataks
it would be burgeoned
ei vohataks
it would not be burgeoned
Imperative mood
-
voha
burgeon
vohagu
let him/her/it burgeon
vohagem
let's burgeon
vohage
burgeon
vohagu
let them burgeon
-
vohatagu
be burgeoned
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära voha
do not burgeon
ärgu vohagu
let him/her/it not burgeon
ärgem vohagem, ärme vohame
let him/her/it not burgeon
ärge vohage
do not burgeon
ärgu vohagu
let them not burgeon
-
ärgu vohatagu
do not be burgeoned
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vohama
burgeon
Infinitive -da
vohada
burgeon
Past active participle
vohanud
burgeoned
Past passive participle
vohatud
been burgeoned
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vohanud
I have burgeoned
oled vohanud
you have burgeoned
on vohanud
he/she/it has burgeoned
oleme vohanud
we have burgeoned
olete vohanud
you all have burgeoned
on vohanud
they have burgeoned
ei ole vohanud, pole vohanud
(have/has) not burgeoned
on vohatud
it has been burgeoned
ei ole vohatud, pole vohatud
it has not been burgeoned
Past tense
vohasin
I burgeoned
vohasid
you burgeoned
vohas
he/she/it burgeoned
vohasime
we burgeoned
vohasite
you all burgeoned
vohasid
they burgeoned
ei vohanud
did not burgeon
vohati
it was burgeoned
ei vohatud
it was not burgeoned
Pluperfect past tense
olin vohanud
I had burgeoned
olid vohanud
you had burgeoned
oli vohanud
he/she/it had burgeoned
olime vohanud
we had burgeoned
olite vohanud
you all had burgeoned
oli vohanud
they had burgeoned
ei olnud vohanud, polnud vohanud
had not burgeoned
oli vohatud
it had been burgeoned
ei olnud vohatud, polnud vohatud
it had not been burgeoned
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vohanud; oleks vohanud; vohanuksin; vohanuks
I would have burgeoned
oleksid vohanud; oleks vohanud; vohanuksid; vohanuks
you would have burgeoned
oleks vohanud; vohanuks
he/she/it would have burgeoned
oleksime vohanud; oleks vohanud; vohanuksime; vohanuks
we would have burgeoned
oleksite vohanud; oleks vohanud; vohanuksite; vohanuks
you all would have burgeoned
oleksid vohanud; oleks vohanud; vohanuksid; vohanuks
they would have burgeoned
ei oleks vohanud; poleks vohanud; ei vohanuks
would not have burgeoned
oleks vohatud
it would have been burgeoned
ei oleks vohatud; poleks vohatud
it would not have been burgeoned
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vohavat
he/she/it (allegedly) burgeons
ei vohavat
(allegedly) does not burgeon
vohatavat
(allegedly) it is burgeoned
ei vohatavat
(allegedly) it is not burgeoned
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vohanud; vohanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has burgeoned
ei olevat vohanud; polevat vohanud; ei vohanuvat
(allegedly) has not burgeoned
olevat vohatud
(allegedly) it has been burgeoned
ei olevat vohatud; polevat vohatud
(allegedly) it has not been burgeoned
Jussive mood
vohagu
so that he/she/it burgeon
ärgu vohagu
so that he/she/it do not burgeon
vohatagu
so that it be burgeoned
ärgu vohatagu
so that it not be burgeoned
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vohanud
so that he/she/it have burgeoned
ärgu olgu vohanud
so that he/she/it do not have burgeoned
olgu vohatud
so that it have been burgeoned
ärgu olgu vohatud
so that it not have been burgeoned
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vohades
while burgeoning
vohamas
while burgeoning
vohamast
(due to/following/for) burgeoning
vohamaks
for the purpose of burgeoning
vohamata
without burgeon
vohav
that can be burgeoned
vohatav
being burgeoned

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

juhama
do
kihama
pullulate
kohama
do
lohama
do
mühama
roar
vadama
do
vaiama
do
vajama
be in need of
valama
effuse
varama
do
vedama
cart
vibama
do
vilama
do
vinama
do
virama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'burgeon':

None found.
Learning languages?