Viuksatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viuksatan
I do
viuksatad
you do
viuksatab
he/she/it does
viuksatame
we do
viuksatate
you all do
viuksatavad
they do
ei viuksata
(do/does) not do
viuksatatakse
it is done
ei viuksatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
viuksataksin, viuksataks
I would do
viuksataksid, viuksataks
you would do
viuksataks
he/she/it would do
viuksataksime, viuksataks
we would do
viuksataksite, viuksataks
you all would do
viuksataksid, viuksataks
they would do
ei viuksataks
would not do
viuksatataks
it would be done
ei viuksatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viuksata
do
viuksatagu
let him/her/it do
viuksatagem
let's do
viuksatage
do
viuksatagu
let them do
-
viuksatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viuksata
do not do
ärgu viuksatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viuksatagem, ärme viuksatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge viuksatage
do not do
ärgu viuksatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu viuksatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viuksatama
do
Infinitive -da
viuksatada
do
Past active participle
viuksatanud
done
Past passive participle
viuksatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viuksatanud
I have done
oled viuksatanud
you have done
on viuksatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme viuksatanud
we have done
olete viuksatanud
you all have done
on viuksatanud
they have done
ei ole viuksatanud, pole viuksatanud
(have/has) not done
on viuksatatud
it has been done
ei ole viuksatatud, pole viuksatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
viuksatasin
I did
viuksatasid
you did
viuksatas
he/she/it did
viuksatasime
we did
viuksatasite
you all did
viuksatasid
they did
ei viuksatanud
did not do
viuksatati
it was done
ei viuksatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viuksatanud
I had done
olid viuksatanud
you had done
oli viuksatanud
he/she/it had done
olime viuksatanud
we had done
olite viuksatanud
you all had done
oli viuksatanud
they had done
ei olnud viuksatanud, polnud viuksatanud
had not done
oli viuksatatud
it had been done
ei olnud viuksatatud, polnud viuksatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viuksatanud; oleks viuksatanud; viuksatanuksin; viuksatanuks
I would have done
oleksid viuksatanud; oleks viuksatanud; viuksatanuksid; viuksatanuks
you would have done
oleks viuksatanud; viuksatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viuksatanud; oleks viuksatanud; viuksatanuksime; viuksatanuks
we would have done
oleksite viuksatanud; oleks viuksatanud; viuksatanuksite; viuksatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid viuksatanud; oleks viuksatanud; viuksatanuksid; viuksatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks viuksatanud; poleks viuksatanud; ei viuksatanuks
would not have done
oleks viuksatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks viuksatatud; poleks viuksatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viuksatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viuksatavat
(allegedly) does not do
viuksatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei viuksatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viuksatanud; viuksatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viuksatanud; polevat viuksatanud; ei viuksatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat viuksatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat viuksatatud; polevat viuksatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viuksatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viuksatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
viuksatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu viuksatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viuksatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viuksatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu viuksatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu viuksatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viuksatades
while doing
viuksatamas
while doing
viuksatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
viuksatamaks
for the purpose of doing
viuksatamata
without do
viuksatav
that can be done
viuksatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Random

vitsutama
guttle
vohama
burgeon
viibutama
wave
vastanduma
contrast
vihistama
swish
viruma
do
vilama
do
vilisema
bombilate
vinnastuma
arm initiation
väljendama
bespeak

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?