Juhama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
juhan
I do
juhad
you do
juhab
he/she/it does
juhame
we do
juhate
you all do
juhavad
they do
ei juha
(do/does) not do
juhatakse
it is done
ei juhata
it is not done
Conditional mood
juhaksin, juhaks
I would do
juhaksid, juhaks
you would do
juhaks
he/she/it would do
juhaksime, juhaks
we would do
juhaksite, juhaks
you all would do
juhaksid, juhaks
they would do
ei juhaks
would not do
juhataks
it would be done
ei juhataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
juha
do
juhagu
let him/her/it do
juhagem
let's do
juhage
do
juhagu
let them do
-
juhatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära juha
do not do
ärgu juhagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem juhagem, ärme juhame
let him/her/it not do
ärge juhage
do not do
ärgu juhagu
let them not do
-
ärgu juhatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
juhama
do
Infinitive -da
juhada
do
Past active participle
juhanud
done
Past passive participle
juhatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen juhanud
I have done
oled juhanud
you have done
on juhanud
he/she/it has done
oleme juhanud
we have done
olete juhanud
you all have done
on juhanud
they have done
ei ole juhanud, pole juhanud
(have/has) not done
on juhatud
it has been done
ei ole juhatud, pole juhatud
it has not been done
Past tense
juhasin
I did
juhasid
you did
juhas
he/she/it did
juhasime
we did
juhasite
you all did
juhasid
they did
ei juhanud
did not do
juhati
it was done
ei juhatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin juhanud
I had done
olid juhanud
you had done
oli juhanud
he/she/it had done
olime juhanud
we had done
olite juhanud
you all had done
oli juhanud
they had done
ei olnud juhanud, polnud juhanud
had not done
oli juhatud
it had been done
ei olnud juhatud, polnud juhatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin juhanud; oleks juhanud; juhanuksin; juhanuks
I would have done
oleksid juhanud; oleks juhanud; juhanuksid; juhanuks
you would have done
oleks juhanud; juhanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime juhanud; oleks juhanud; juhanuksime; juhanuks
we would have done
oleksite juhanud; oleks juhanud; juhanuksite; juhanuks
you all would have done
oleksid juhanud; oleks juhanud; juhanuksid; juhanuks
they would have done
ei oleks juhanud; poleks juhanud; ei juhanuks
would not have done
oleks juhatud
it would have been done
ei oleks juhatud; poleks juhatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
juhavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei juhavat
(allegedly) does not do
juhatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei juhatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat juhanud; juhanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat juhanud; polevat juhanud; ei juhanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat juhatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat juhatud; polevat juhatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
juhagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu juhagu
so that he/she/it do not do
juhatagu
so that it be done
ärgu juhatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu juhanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu juhanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu juhatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu juhatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
juhades
while doing
juhamas
while doing
juhamast
(due to/following/for) doing
juhamaks
for the purpose of doing
juhamata
without do
juhav
that can be done
juhatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jagama
deal
jamama
dally
jobama
twaddle
jorama
do
jurama
tremble
jõrama
do
järama
champ
jürama
tremble
kihama
pullulate
kohama
do
lohama
do
mühama
roar
vohama
burgeon
vuhama
do

Similar but longer

juhatama
give directions

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?