Kihama (to pullulate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kihan
I pullulate
kihad
you pullulate
kihab
he/she/it pullulates
kihame
we pullulate
kihate
you all pullulate
kihavad
they pullulate
ei kiha
(do/does) not pullulate
kihatakse
it is pullulated
ei kihata
it is not pullulated
Conditional mood
kihaksin, kihaks
I would pullulate
kihaksid, kihaks
you would pullulate
kihaks
he/she/it would pullulate
kihaksime, kihaks
we would pullulate
kihaksite, kihaks
you all would pullulate
kihaksid, kihaks
they would pullulate
ei kihaks
would not pullulate
kihataks
it would be pullulated
ei kihataks
it would not be pullulated
Imperative mood
-
kiha
pullulate
kihagu
let him/her/it pullulate
kihagem
let's pullulate
kihage
pullulate
kihagu
let them pullulate
-
kihatagu
be pullulated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kiha
do not pullulate
ärgu kihagu
let him/her/it not pullulate
ärgem kihagem, ärme kihame
let him/her/it not pullulate
ärge kihage
do not pullulate
ärgu kihagu
let them not pullulate
-
ärgu kihatagu
do not be pullulated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kihama
pullulate
Infinitive -da
kihada
pullulate
Past active participle
kihanud
pullulated
Past passive participle
kihatud
been pullulated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kihanud
I have pullulated
oled kihanud
you have pullulated
on kihanud
he/she/it has pullulated
oleme kihanud
we have pullulated
olete kihanud
you all have pullulated
on kihanud
they have pullulated
ei ole kihanud, pole kihanud
(have/has) not pullulated
on kihatud
it has been pullulated
ei ole kihatud, pole kihatud
it has not been pullulated
Past tense
kihasin
I pullulated
kihasid
you pullulated
kihas
he/she/it pullulated
kihasime
we pullulated
kihasite
you all pullulated
kihasid
they pullulated
ei kihanud
did not pullulate
kihati
it was pullulated
ei kihatud
it was not pullulated
Pluperfect past tense
olin kihanud
I had pullulated
olid kihanud
you had pullulated
oli kihanud
he/she/it had pullulated
olime kihanud
we had pullulated
olite kihanud
you all had pullulated
oli kihanud
they had pullulated
ei olnud kihanud, polnud kihanud
had not pullulated
oli kihatud
it had been pullulated
ei olnud kihatud, polnud kihatud
it had not been pullulated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kihanud; oleks kihanud; kihanuksin; kihanuks
I would have pullulated
oleksid kihanud; oleks kihanud; kihanuksid; kihanuks
you would have pullulated
oleks kihanud; kihanuks
he/she/it would have pullulated
oleksime kihanud; oleks kihanud; kihanuksime; kihanuks
we would have pullulated
oleksite kihanud; oleks kihanud; kihanuksite; kihanuks
you all would have pullulated
oleksid kihanud; oleks kihanud; kihanuksid; kihanuks
they would have pullulated
ei oleks kihanud; poleks kihanud; ei kihanuks
would not have pullulated
oleks kihatud
it would have been pullulated
ei oleks kihatud; poleks kihatud
it would not have been pullulated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kihavat
he/she/it (allegedly) pullulates
ei kihavat
(allegedly) does not pullulate
kihatavat
(allegedly) it is pullulated
ei kihatavat
(allegedly) it is not pullulated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kihanud; kihanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has pullulated
ei olevat kihanud; polevat kihanud; ei kihanuvat
(allegedly) has not pullulated
olevat kihatud
(allegedly) it has been pullulated
ei olevat kihatud; polevat kihatud
(allegedly) it has not been pullulated
Jussive mood
kihagu
so that he/she/it pullulate
ärgu kihagu
so that he/she/it do not pullulate
kihatagu
so that it be pullulated
ärgu kihatagu
so that it not be pullulated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kihanud
so that he/she/it have pullulated
ärgu olgu kihanud
so that he/she/it do not have pullulated
olgu kihatud
so that it have been pullulated
ärgu olgu kihatud
so that it not have been pullulated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kihades
while pullulating
kihamas
while pullulating
kihamast
(due to/following/for) pullulating
kihamaks
for the purpose of pullulating
kihamata
without pullulate
kihav
that can be pullulated
kihatav
being pullulated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

juhama
do
kajama
echo
kiduma
languish
kiitma
glorify
kilama
shrill
kimama
do
kirema
crow
kiruma
blaspheme
kisama
bray
kituma
do
kobama
fumble
kohama
do
kolama
hack around
kumama
gleam
kuvama
display

Similar but longer

kihitama
do
kihkama
do
kihlama
affiance
kihutama
belt along

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'pullulate':

None found.
Learning languages?