Lohama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lohan
I do
lohad
you do
lohab
he/she/it does
lohame
we do
lohate
you all do
lohavad
they do
ei loha
(do/does) not do
lohatakse
it is done
ei lohata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lohaksin, lohaks
I would do
lohaksid, lohaks
you would do
lohaks
he/she/it would do
lohaksime, lohaks
we would do
lohaksite, lohaks
you all would do
lohaksid, lohaks
they would do
ei lohaks
would not do
lohataks
it would be done
ei lohataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
loha
do
lohagu
let him/her/it do
lohagem
let's do
lohage
do
lohagu
let them do
-
lohatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära loha
do not do
ärgu lohagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lohagem, ärme lohame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lohage
do not do
ärgu lohagu
let them not do
-
ärgu lohatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lohama
do
Infinitive -da
lohada
do
Past active participle
lohanud
done
Past passive participle
lohatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lohanud
I have done
oled lohanud
you have done
on lohanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lohanud
we have done
olete lohanud
you all have done
on lohanud
they have done
ei ole lohanud, pole lohanud
(have/has) not done
on lohatud
it has been done
ei ole lohatud, pole lohatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lohasin
I did
lohasid
you did
lohas
he/she/it did
lohasime
we did
lohasite
you all did
lohasid
they did
ei lohanud
did not do
lohati
it was done
ei lohatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lohanud
I had done
olid lohanud
you had done
oli lohanud
he/she/it had done
olime lohanud
we had done
olite lohanud
you all had done
oli lohanud
they had done
ei olnud lohanud, polnud lohanud
had not done
oli lohatud
it had been done
ei olnud lohatud, polnud lohatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lohanud; oleks lohanud; lohanuksin; lohanuks
I would have done
oleksid lohanud; oleks lohanud; lohanuksid; lohanuks
you would have done
oleks lohanud; lohanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lohanud; oleks lohanud; lohanuksime; lohanuks
we would have done
oleksite lohanud; oleks lohanud; lohanuksite; lohanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lohanud; oleks lohanud; lohanuksid; lohanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lohanud; poleks lohanud; ei lohanuks
would not have done
oleks lohatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lohatud; poleks lohatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lohavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lohavat
(allegedly) does not do
lohatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lohatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lohanud; lohanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lohanud; polevat lohanud; ei lohanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lohatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lohatud; polevat lohatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lohagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lohagu
so that he/she/it do not do
lohatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lohatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lohanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lohanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lohatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lohatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lohades
while doing
lohamas
while doing
lohamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lohamaks
for the purpose of doing
lohamata
without do
lohav
that can be done
lohatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

juhama
do
kihama
pullulate
kohama
do
laiama
do
lamama
lie
larama
do
lebama
lay
limama
do
lisama
add
lobama
tattle
lobima
do
logama
do
logima
log
loitma
flame up
lootma
count on

Similar but longer

lohutama
console

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?