Valama (to effuse) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valan
I effuse
valad
you effuse
valab
he/she/it effuses
valame
we effuse
valate
you all effuse
valavad
they effuse
ei vala
(do/does) not effuse
valatakse
it is effused
ei valata
it is not effused
Conditional mood
valaksin, valaks
I would effuse
valaksid, valaks
you would effuse
valaks
he/she/it would effuse
valaksime, valaks
we would effuse
valaksite, valaks
you all would effuse
valaksid, valaks
they would effuse
ei valaks
would not effuse
valataks
it would be effused
ei valataks
it would not be effused
Imperative mood
-
vala
effuse
valagu
let him/her/it effuse
valagem
let's effuse
valage
effuse
valagu
let them effuse
-
valatagu
be effused
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vala
do not effuse
ärgu valagu
let him/her/it not effuse
ärgem valagem, ärme valame
let him/her/it not effuse
ärge valage
do not effuse
ärgu valagu
let them not effuse
-
ärgu valatagu
do not be effused
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valama
effuse
Infinitive -da
valada
effuse
Past active participle
valanud
effused
Past passive participle
valatud
been effused
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valanud
I have effused
oled valanud
you have effused
on valanud
he/she/it has effused
oleme valanud
we have effused
olete valanud
you all have effused
on valanud
they have effused
ei ole valanud, pole valanud
(have/has) not effused
on valatud
it has been effused
ei ole valatud, pole valatud
it has not been effused
Past tense
valasin
I effused
valasid
you effused
valas
he/she/it effused
valasime
we effused
valasite
you all effused
valasid
they effused
ei valanud
did not effuse
valati
it was effused
ei valatud
it was not effused
Pluperfect past tense
olin valanud
I had effused
olid valanud
you had effused
oli valanud
he/she/it had effused
olime valanud
we had effused
olite valanud
you all had effused
oli valanud
they had effused
ei olnud valanud, polnud valanud
had not effused
oli valatud
it had been effused
ei olnud valatud, polnud valatud
it had not been effused
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valanud; oleks valanud; valanuksin; valanuks
I would have effused
oleksid valanud; oleks valanud; valanuksid; valanuks
you would have effused
oleks valanud; valanuks
he/she/it would have effused
oleksime valanud; oleks valanud; valanuksime; valanuks
we would have effused
oleksite valanud; oleks valanud; valanuksite; valanuks
you all would have effused
oleksid valanud; oleks valanud; valanuksid; valanuks
they would have effused
ei oleks valanud; poleks valanud; ei valanuks
would not have effused
oleks valatud
it would have been effused
ei oleks valatud; poleks valatud
it would not have been effused
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valavat
he/she/it (allegedly) effuses
ei valavat
(allegedly) does not effuse
valatavat
(allegedly) it is effused
ei valatavat
(allegedly) it is not effused
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valanud; valanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has effused
ei olevat valanud; polevat valanud; ei valanuvat
(allegedly) has not effused
olevat valatud
(allegedly) it has been effused
ei olevat valatud; polevat valatud
(allegedly) it has not been effused
Jussive mood
valagu
so that he/she/it effuse
ärgu valagu
so that he/she/it do not effuse
valatagu
so that it be effused
ärgu valatagu
so that it not be effused
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valanud
so that he/she/it have effused
ärgu olgu valanud
so that he/she/it do not have effused
olgu valatud
so that it have been effused
ärgu olgu valatud
so that it not have been effused
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valades
while effusing
valamas
while effusing
valamast
(due to/following/for) effusing
valamaks
for the purpose of effusing
valamata
without effuse
valav
that can be effused
valatav
being effused

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aplama
hog
halama
blat
helama
do
kilama
shrill
kolama
hack around
kõlama
sound
mulama
do
mõlama
do
mölama
do
palama
do
pilama
lampoon
rulama
do
sulama
deliquesce
vadama
do
vadima
do

Similar but longer

valdama
dominate
valetama
be false
valkama
do
vallama
bear away
valutama
ache
valvama
guard

Random

valmitama
do
valastama
bleach
valmima
mature
vaimustama
enrapture
vabastama
absolve
viibima
bide
vahutama
bloviate
vangutama
waggle
vannutama
adjure
vahelduma
alternate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'effuse':

None found.
Learning languages?