Vusistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vusistan
I do
vusistad
you do
vusistab
he/she/it does
vusistame
we do
vusistate
you all do
vusistavad
they do
ei vusista
(do/does) not do
vusistatakse
it is done
ei vusistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vusistaksin, vusistaks
I would do
vusistaksid, vusistaks
you would do
vusistaks
he/she/it would do
vusistaksime, vusistaks
we would do
vusistaksite, vusistaks
you all would do
vusistaksid, vusistaks
they would do
ei vusistaks
would not do
vusistataks
it would be done
ei vusistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vusista
do
vusistagu
let him/her/it do
vusistagem
let's do
vusistage
do
vusistagu
let them do
-
vusistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vusista
do not do
ärgu vusistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vusistagem, ärme vusistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vusistage
do not do
ärgu vusistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vusistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vusistama
do
Infinitive -da
vusistada
do
Past active participle
vusistanud
done
Past passive participle
vusistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vusistanud
I have done
oled vusistanud
you have done
on vusistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vusistanud
we have done
olete vusistanud
you all have done
on vusistanud
they have done
ei ole vusistanud, pole vusistanud
(have/has) not done
on vusistatud
it has been done
ei ole vusistatud, pole vusistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vusistasin
I did
vusistasid
you did
vusistas
he/she/it did
vusistasime
we did
vusistasite
you all did
vusistasid
they did
ei vusistanud
did not do
vusistati
it was done
ei vusistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vusistanud
I had done
olid vusistanud
you had done
oli vusistanud
he/she/it had done
olime vusistanud
we had done
olite vusistanud
you all had done
oli vusistanud
they had done
ei olnud vusistanud, polnud vusistanud
had not done
oli vusistatud
it had been done
ei olnud vusistatud, polnud vusistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vusistanud; oleks vusistanud; vusistanuksin; vusistanuks
I would have done
oleksid vusistanud; oleks vusistanud; vusistanuksid; vusistanuks
you would have done
oleks vusistanud; vusistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vusistanud; oleks vusistanud; vusistanuksime; vusistanuks
we would have done
oleksite vusistanud; oleks vusistanud; vusistanuksite; vusistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vusistanud; oleks vusistanud; vusistanuksid; vusistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vusistanud; poleks vusistanud; ei vusistanuks
would not have done
oleks vusistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vusistatud; poleks vusistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vusistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vusistavat
(allegedly) does not do
vusistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vusistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vusistanud; vusistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vusistanud; polevat vusistanud; ei vusistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vusistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vusistatud; polevat vusistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vusistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vusistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vusistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vusistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vusistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vusistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vusistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vusistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vusistades
while doing
vusistamas
while doing
vusistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vusistamaks
for the purpose of doing
vusistamata
without do
vusistav
that can be done
vusistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

sisistama
hiss
sosistama
whisper
susistama
hiss
tüsistama
complicate
vabistama
do
vadistama
gabble
vahistama
apprehend
varistama
do
veristama
butcher
vesistama
snivel
vidistama
twitter
vihistama
swish
vilistama
whistle
viristama
do
visistama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?