Vohmerdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vohmerdan
I do
vohmerdad
you do
vohmerdab
he/she/it does
vohmerdame
we do
vohmerdate
you all do
vohmerdavad
they do
ei vohmerda
(do/does) not do
vohmerdatakse
it is done
ei vohmerdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vohmerdaksin, vohmerdaks
I would do
vohmerdaksid, vohmerdaks
you would do
vohmerdaks
he/she/it would do
vohmerdaksime, vohmerdaks
we would do
vohmerdaksite, vohmerdaks
you all would do
vohmerdaksid, vohmerdaks
they would do
ei vohmerdaks
would not do
vohmerdataks
it would be done
ei vohmerdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vohmerda
do
vohmerdagu
let him/her/it do
vohmerdagem
let's do
vohmerdage
do
vohmerdagu
let them do
-
vohmerdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vohmerda
do not do
ärgu vohmerdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vohmerdagem, ärme vohmerdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vohmerdage
do not do
ärgu vohmerdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vohmerdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vohmerdama
do
Infinitive -da
vohmerdada
do
Past active participle
vohmerdanud
done
Past passive participle
vohmerdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vohmerdanud
I have done
oled vohmerdanud
you have done
on vohmerdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vohmerdanud
we have done
olete vohmerdanud
you all have done
on vohmerdanud
they have done
ei ole vohmerdanud, pole vohmerdanud
(have/has) not done
on vohmerdatud
it has been done
ei ole vohmerdatud, pole vohmerdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vohmerdasin
I did
vohmerdasid
you did
vohmerdas
he/she/it did
vohmerdasime
we did
vohmerdasite
you all did
vohmerdasid
they did
ei vohmerdanud
did not do
vohmerdati
it was done
ei vohmerdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vohmerdanud
I had done
olid vohmerdanud
you had done
oli vohmerdanud
he/she/it had done
olime vohmerdanud
we had done
olite vohmerdanud
you all had done
oli vohmerdanud
they had done
ei olnud vohmerdanud, polnud vohmerdanud
had not done
oli vohmerdatud
it had been done
ei olnud vohmerdatud, polnud vohmerdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vohmerdanud; oleks vohmerdanud; vohmerdanuksin; vohmerdanuks
I would have done
oleksid vohmerdanud; oleks vohmerdanud; vohmerdanuksid; vohmerdanuks
you would have done
oleks vohmerdanud; vohmerdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vohmerdanud; oleks vohmerdanud; vohmerdanuksime; vohmerdanuks
we would have done
oleksite vohmerdanud; oleks vohmerdanud; vohmerdanuksite; vohmerdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vohmerdanud; oleks vohmerdanud; vohmerdanuksid; vohmerdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vohmerdanud; poleks vohmerdanud; ei vohmerdanuks
would not have done
oleks vohmerdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vohmerdatud; poleks vohmerdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vohmerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vohmerdavat
(allegedly) does not do
vohmerdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vohmerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vohmerdanud; vohmerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vohmerdanud; polevat vohmerdanud; ei vohmerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vohmerdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vohmerdatud; polevat vohmerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vohmerdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vohmerdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vohmerdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vohmerdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vohmerdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vohmerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vohmerdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vohmerdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vohmerdades
while doing
vohmerdamas
while doing
vohmerdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vohmerdamaks
for the purpose of doing
vohmerdamata
without do
vohmerdav
that can be done
vohmerdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahmerdama
fuss
kohmerdama
do
lohmerdama
do
sahmerdama
do
vooderdama
feather

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?