Formatoida (to format) conjugation

Finnish
5 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
formatoin
I format
formatoit
you format
formatoi
he/she formats
formatoimme
we format
formatoitte
you all format
formatoivat
they format
formatoidaan
is formatted
Past tense
formatoin
I formatted
formatoit
you formatted
formatoi
he/she formatted
formatoimme
we formatted
formatoitte
you all formatted
formatoivat
they formatted
formatoitiin
was formatted
Conditional mood
formatoisin
I would format
formatoisit
you would format
formatoisi
he/she would format
formatoisimme
we would format
formatoisitte
you all would format
formatoisivat
they would format
formatoitaisiin
would be formatted
Imperative mood
-
formatoi
format!
formatoikoon
format!
formatoikaamme
let's format!
formatoikaa
format!
formatoikoot
format!
formatoitakoon
be formatted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
formatoinen
I probably format
formatoinet
you probably format
formatoinee
he/she probably formats
formatoinemme
we probably format
formatoinette
you all probably format
formatoinevat
they probably format
formatoitaneen
probably is formatted
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
formatoida
to format
formatoidakseen
to format
formatoidessa
while formatting
formatoiden
while formatting
formatoimassa
formatting
formatoimasta
formatting
formatoimaan
formatting
formatoimalla
formatting
formatoimatta
formatting
formatoiman
formatting
formatoiminen
formatting
formatoimista
formatting
formatoimaisillaan
just about to format
Passive infinitives
formatoitaessa
while not formatting
-
-
-
-
-
-
formatoitaman
not formatting
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
formatoiva
formatting
formatoinut
formatted
formatoima
formatted
Passive participles
formatoitava
not formatted
formatoitu
not formatted
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en formatoi
I do not format
et formatoi
you do not format
ei formatoi
he/she do not format
emme formatoi
we do not format
ette formatoi
you all do not format
eivät formatoi
they do not format
ei formatoida
is not formatted
Past negative tense
en formatoinut
I did not format
et formatoinut
you did not format
ei formatoinut
he/she did not format
emme formatoineet
we did not format
ette formatoineet
you all did not format
eivät formatoineet
they did not format
oli formatoitu
had been formatted
Conditional negative tense
en formatoisi
I would not format
et formatoisi
you would not format
ei formatoisi
he/she would not format
emme formatoisi
we would not format
ette formatoisi
you all would not format
eivät formatoisi
they would not format
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä formatoi
do not format!
älköön formatoiko
let him/her/it not format!
älkäämme formatoiko
let's not format!
älkää formatoiko
do not format!
älkööt formatoiko
do not format!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en formatoine
I probably do not format
et formatoine
you probably do not format
ei formatoine
he/she probably does not format
emme formatoine
we probably do not format
ette formatoine
you all probably do not format
eivät formatoine
they probably do not format
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen formatoinut
I have formatted
olet formatoinut
you have formatted
on formatoinut
he/she has formatted
olemme formatoineet
we have formatted
olette formatoineet
you all have formatted
ovat formatoineet
they have formatted
on formatoitu
has been formatted
Past perfect tense
olin formatoinut
I had formatted
olit formatoinut
you had formatted
oli formatoinut
he/she had formatted
olimme formatoineet
we had formatted
olitte formatoineet
you all had formatted
olivat formatoineet
they had formatted
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin formatoinut
I would have formatted
olisit formatoinut
you would have formatted
olisi formatoinut
he/she would have formatted
olisimme formatoineet
we would have formatted
olisitte formatoineet
you all would have formatted
olisivat formatoineet
they would have formatted
olisi formatoitu
would has been formatted
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole formatoinut
you have formatted!
olkoon formatoinut
he/she have formatted!
olkaamme formatoineet
we have formatted!
olkaa formatoineet
you all have formatted!
olkoot formatoineet
they have formatted!
olkoon formatoitu
has been formatted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen formatoinut
I probably have formatted
lienet formatoinut
you probably have formatted
lienee formatoinut
he/she probably has formatted
lienemme formatoineet
we probably have formatted
lienette formatoineet
you all probably have formatted
lienevät formatoineet
they probably have formatted
lienee formatoitu
probably has been formatted
Present perfect negative tense
en ole formatoinut
I have not formatted
et ole formatoinut
you have not formatted
ei ole formatoinut
he/she has not formatted
emme ole formatoineet
we have not formatted
ette ole formatoineet
you all have not formatted
eivät ole formatoineet
they have not formatted
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut formatoinut
I had not formatted
et ollut formatoinut
you had not formatted
ei ollut formatoinut
he/she had not formatted
emme olleet formatoineet
we had not formatted
ette olleet formatoineet
you all had not formatted
eivät olleet formatoineet
they had not formatted
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi formatoinut
I would not have formatted
et olisi formatoinut
you would not have formatted
ei olisi formatoinut
he/she would not have formatted
emme olisi formatoineet
we would not have formatted
ette olisi formatoineet
you all would not have formatted
eivät olisi formatoineet
they would not have formatted
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole formatoinut
you have formatted!
olkoon formatoinut
he/she have formatted!
olkaamme formatoineet
we have formatted!
olkaa formatoineet
you all have formatted!
olkoot formatoineet
they have formatted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene formatoinut
I probably have not formatted
et liene formatoinut
you probably have not formatted
ei liene formatoinut
he/she probably has not formatted
emme liene formatoineet
we probably have not formatted
ette liene formatoineet
you all probably have not formatted
eivät liene formatoineet
they probably have not formatted

Examples of formatoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
- Siihen vaaditaan kaikkien - keskusyksikössä kiinni olevien järjestelmien sammutus - ja sen jälkeen asemat pitää formatoida.- This will take a shutdown... ..of all systems connected to the mainframe,... ..followed by a format of all drives.
Ehkä ohjelmisto pitäisi formatoida.Well, maybe if I reformat the software...
Jokainen kone pitää formatoida.Every single one of these has to be wiped, reformatted, the whole shmeel.
Nyt meidän ei tarvitse formatoida niitä.There. Now we don't have to reformat all those stupid things.
Siksi emme löytäneet jälkiä tietokoneesta - jonka kovalevyn formatoit 24.10 kello 23.06 - ja poistit kaikki tiedot itsestäsi.You wore gloves. There were none on the computer- - Whose hard drive you reformatted,

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

formuloida
formulate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

edustua
be represented
etsiytyä
home in on
fakkiintua
overspecialize
falskata
leak
filosofoida
philosophize
filtrata
filter
flambeerata
do
fokusoitua
focus
formalisoida
formalize
formuloida
formulate

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'format':

None found.
Learning languages?