Loivama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
loivan
I do
loivad
you do
loivab
he/she/it does
loivame
we do
loivate
you all do
loivavad
they do
ei loiva
(do/does) not do
loivatakse
it is done
ei loivata
it is not done
Conditional mood
loivaksin, loivaks
I would do
loivaksid, loivaks
you would do
loivaks
he/she/it would do
loivaksime, loivaks
we would do
loivaksite, loivaks
you all would do
loivaksid, loivaks
they would do
ei loivaks
would not do
loivataks
it would be done
ei loivataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
loiva
do
loivaku
let him/her/it do
loivakem
let's do
loivake
do
loivaku
let them do
-
loivatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära loiva
do not do
ärgu loivaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem loivakem, ärme loivame
let him/her/it not do
ärge loivake
do not do
ärgu loivaku
let them not do
-
ärgu loivatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
loivama
do
Infinitive -da
loivata
do
Past active participle
loivanud
done
Past passive participle
loivatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen loivanud
I have done
oled loivanud
you have done
on loivanud
he/she/it has done
oleme loivanud
we have done
olete loivanud
you all have done
on loivanud
they have done
ei ole loivanud, pole loivanud
(have/has) not done
on loivatud
it has been done
ei ole loivatud, pole loivatud
it has not been done
Past tense
loivasin
I did
loivasid
you did
loivas
he/she/it did
loivasime
we did
loivasite
you all did
loivasid
they did
ei loivanud
did not do
loivati
it was done
ei loivatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin loivanud
I had done
olid loivanud
you had done
oli loivanud
he/she/it had done
olime loivanud
we had done
olite loivanud
you all had done
oli loivanud
they had done
ei olnud loivanud, polnud loivanud
had not done
oli loivatud
it had been done
ei olnud loivatud, polnud loivatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin loivanud; oleks loivanud; loivanuksin; loivanuks
I would have done
oleksid loivanud; oleks loivanud; loivanuksid; loivanuks
you would have done
oleks loivanud; loivanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime loivanud; oleks loivanud; loivanuksime; loivanuks
we would have done
oleksite loivanud; oleks loivanud; loivanuksite; loivanuks
you all would have done
oleksid loivanud; oleks loivanud; loivanuksid; loivanuks
they would have done
ei oleks loivanud; poleks loivanud; ei loivanuks
would not have done
oleks loivatud
it would have been done
ei oleks loivatud; poleks loivatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
loivavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei loivavat
(allegedly) does not do
loivatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei loivatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat loivanud; loivanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat loivanud; polevat loivanud; ei loivanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat loivatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat loivatud; polevat loivatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
loivaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu loivaku
so that he/she/it do not do
loivatagu
so that it be done
ärgu loivatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu loivanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu loivanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu loivatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu loivatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
loivates
while doing
loivamas
while doing
loivamast
(due to/following/for) doing
loivamaks
for the purpose of doing
loivamata
without do
loivav
that can be done
loivatav
being done

Examples of loivama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Mõnel hommikul, ma loivan alla 3. korrusele pidþaama seljas ja söön helbeid koos pr Vartabedianiga.Some mornings, I'll mosey down to the third floor in my pajamas and have cereal with Mrs. Vartabedian.
Mõnel hommikul, ma loivan alla 3. korrusele pidžaama seljas ja söön helbeid koos pr Vartabedianiga.Some mornings, I'll mosey down to the third floor in my pajamas... ...and have cereal with Mrs. Vartabedian.
Ära loiva mu kabinetti nagu rase kaamel.And don't slouch into my office like a pregnant camel.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hiivama
heave
hõivama
engross
kiivama
be jealous
koivama
do
kuivama
dry
lahvama
blaze
latvama
do
loetama
be read
loiduma
do
lokkama
flourish
lompama
do
lonkama
limp
lookama
do
lopsama
do
luhvama
luff

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In