Lopsama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lopsan
I do
lopsad
you do
lopsab
he/she/it does
lopsame
we do
lopsate
you all do
lopsavad
they do
ei lopsa
(do/does) not do
lopsatakse
it is done
ei lopsata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lopsaksin, lopsaks
I would do
lopsaksid, lopsaks
you would do
lopsaks
he/she/it would do
lopsaksime, lopsaks
we would do
lopsaksite, lopsaks
you all would do
lopsaksid, lopsaks
they would do
ei lopsaks
would not do
lopsataks
it would be done
ei lopsataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lopsa
do
lopsaku
let him/her/it do
lopsakem
let's do
lopsake
do
lopsaku
let them do
-
lopsatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lopsa
do not do
ärgu lopsaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lopsakem, ärme lopsame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lopsake
do not do
ärgu lopsaku
let them not do
-
ärgu lopsatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lopsama
do
Infinitive -da
lopsata
do
Past active participle
lopsanud
done
Past passive participle
lopsatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lopsanud
I have done
oled lopsanud
you have done
on lopsanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lopsanud
we have done
olete lopsanud
you all have done
on lopsanud
they have done
ei ole lopsanud, pole lopsanud
(have/has) not done
on lopsatud
it has been done
ei ole lopsatud, pole lopsatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lopsasin
I did
lopsasid
you did
lopsas
he/she/it did
lopsasime
we did
lopsasite
you all did
lopsasid
they did
ei lopsanud
did not do
lopsati
it was done
ei lopsatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lopsanud
I had done
olid lopsanud
you had done
oli lopsanud
he/she/it had done
olime lopsanud
we had done
olite lopsanud
you all had done
oli lopsanud
they had done
ei olnud lopsanud, polnud lopsanud
had not done
oli lopsatud
it had been done
ei olnud lopsatud, polnud lopsatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lopsanud; oleks lopsanud; lopsanuksin; lopsanuks
I would have done
oleksid lopsanud; oleks lopsanud; lopsanuksid; lopsanuks
you would have done
oleks lopsanud; lopsanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lopsanud; oleks lopsanud; lopsanuksime; lopsanuks
we would have done
oleksite lopsanud; oleks lopsanud; lopsanuksite; lopsanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lopsanud; oleks lopsanud; lopsanuksid; lopsanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lopsanud; poleks lopsanud; ei lopsanuks
would not have done
oleks lopsatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lopsatud; poleks lopsatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lopsavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lopsavat
(allegedly) does not do
lopsatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lopsatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lopsanud; lopsanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lopsanud; polevat lopsanud; ei lopsanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lopsatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lopsatud; polevat lopsatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lopsaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lopsaku
so that he/she/it do not do
lopsatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lopsatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lopsanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lopsanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lopsatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lopsatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lopsates
while doing
lopsamas
while doing
lopsamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lopsamaks
for the purpose of doing
lopsamata
without do
lopsav
that can be done
lopsatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?