Lokkama (to flourish) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lokkan
I flourish
lokkad
you flourish
lokkab
he/she/it flourishes
lokkame
we flourish
lokkate
you all flourish
lokkavad
they flourish
ei lokka
(do/does) not flourish
lokatakse
it is flourished
ei lokata
it is not flourished
Conditional mood
lokkaksin, lokkaks
I would flourish
lokkaksid, lokkaks
you would flourish
lokkaks
he/she/it would flourish
lokkaksime, lokkaks
we would flourish
lokkaksite, lokkaks
you all would flourish
lokkaksid, lokkaks
they would flourish
ei lokkaks
would not flourish
lokataks
it would be flourished
ei lokataks
it would not be flourished
Imperative mood
-
lokka
flourish
lokaku
let him/her/it flourish
lokakem
let's flourish
lokake
flourish
lokaku
let them flourish
-
lokatagu
be flourished
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lokka
do not flourish
ärgu lokaku
let him/her/it not flourish
ärgem lokakem, ärme lokkame
let him/her/it not flourish
ärge lokake
do not flourish
ärgu lokaku
let them not flourish
-
ärgu lokatagu
do not be flourished
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lokkama
flourish
Infinitive -da
lokata
flourish
Past active participle
lokanud
flourished
Past passive participle
lokatud
been flourished
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lokanud
I have flourished
oled lokanud
you have flourished
on lokanud
he/she/it has flourished
oleme lokanud
we have flourished
olete lokanud
you all have flourished
on lokanud
they have flourished
ei ole lokanud, pole lokanud
(have/has) not flourished
on lokatud
it has been flourished
ei ole lokatud, pole lokatud
it has not been flourished
Past tense
lokkasin
I flourished
lokkasid
you flourished
lokkas
he/she/it flourished
lokkasime
we flourished
lokkasite
you all flourished
lokkasid
they flourished
ei lokanud
did not flourish
lokati
it was flourished
ei lokatud
it was not flourished
Pluperfect past tense
olin lokanud
I had flourished
olid lokanud
you had flourished
oli lokanud
he/she/it had flourished
olime lokanud
we had flourished
olite lokanud
you all had flourished
oli lokanud
they had flourished
ei olnud lokanud, polnud lokanud
had not flourished
oli lokatud
it had been flourished
ei olnud lokatud, polnud lokatud
it had not been flourished
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lokanud; oleks lokanud; lokanuksin; lokanuks
I would have flourished
oleksid lokanud; oleks lokanud; lokanuksid; lokanuks
you would have flourished
oleks lokanud; lokanuks
he/she/it would have flourished
oleksime lokanud; oleks lokanud; lokanuksime; lokanuks
we would have flourished
oleksite lokanud; oleks lokanud; lokanuksite; lokanuks
you all would have flourished
oleksid lokanud; oleks lokanud; lokanuksid; lokanuks
they would have flourished
ei oleks lokanud; poleks lokanud; ei lokanuks
would not have flourished
oleks lokatud
it would have been flourished
ei oleks lokatud; poleks lokatud
it would not have been flourished
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lokkavat
he/she/it (allegedly) flourishes
ei lokkavat
(allegedly) does not flourish
lokatavat
(allegedly) it is flourished
ei lokatavat
(allegedly) it is not flourished
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lokanud; lokanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has flourished
ei olevat lokanud; polevat lokanud; ei lokanuvat
(allegedly) has not flourished
olevat lokatud
(allegedly) it has been flourished
ei olevat lokatud; polevat lokatud
(allegedly) it has not been flourished
Jussive mood
lokaku
so that he/she/it flourish
ärgu lokaku
so that he/she/it do not flourish
lokatagu
so that it be flourished
ärgu lokatagu
so that it not be flourished
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lokanud
so that he/she/it have flourished
ärgu olgu lokanud
so that he/she/it do not have flourished
olgu lokatud
so that it have been flourished
ärgu olgu lokatud
so that it not have been flourished
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lokates
while flourishing
lokkamas
while flourishing
lokkamast
(due to/following/for) flourishing
lokkamaks
for the purpose of flourishing
lokkamata
without flourish
lokkav
that can be flourished
lokatav
being flourished

Examples of lokkama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Suved on siin pikemad ja maitsvad puud lokkavad.Summers are longer here and deciduous trees can flourish.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hakkama
be about
hukkama
do to death
kekkama
do
kokkama
do cook
lahkama
anatomise
lakkama
cease
lehkama
stink
loetama
be read
loivama
do
lokkima
crape
loksuma
cluck
lompama
do
lonkama
limp
lookama
do
lopsama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'flourish':

None found.
Learning languages?