Lookama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lookan
I do
lookad
you do
lookab
he/she/it does
lookame
we do
lookate
you all do
lookavad
they do
ei looka
(do/does) not do
loogatakse
it is done
ei loogata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lookaksin, lookaks
I would do
lookaksid, lookaks
you would do
lookaks
he/she/it would do
lookaksime, lookaks
we would do
lookaksite, lookaks
you all would do
lookaksid, lookaks
they would do
ei lookaks
would not do
loogataks
it would be done
ei loogataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
looka
do
loogaku
let him/her/it do
loogakem
let's do
loogake
do
loogaku
let them do
-
loogatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära looka
do not do
ärgu loogaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem loogakem, ärme lookame
let him/her/it not do
ärge loogake
do not do
ärgu loogaku
let them not do
-
ärgu loogatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lookama
do
Infinitive -da
loogata
do
Past active participle
looganud
done
Past passive participle
loogatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen looganud
I have done
oled looganud
you have done
on looganud
he/she/it has done
oleme looganud
we have done
olete looganud
you all have done
on looganud
they have done
ei ole looganud, pole looganud
(have/has) not done
on loogatud
it has been done
ei ole loogatud, pole loogatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lookasin
I did
lookasid
you did
lookas
he/she/it did
lookasime
we did
lookasite
you all did
lookasid
they did
ei looganud
did not do
loogati
it was done
ei loogatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin looganud
I had done
olid looganud
you had done
oli looganud
he/she/it had done
olime looganud
we had done
olite looganud
you all had done
oli looganud
they had done
ei olnud looganud, polnud looganud
had not done
oli loogatud
it had been done
ei olnud loogatud, polnud loogatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin looganud; oleks looganud; looganuksin; looganuks
I would have done
oleksid looganud; oleks looganud; looganuksid; looganuks
you would have done
oleks looganud; looganuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime looganud; oleks looganud; looganuksime; looganuks
we would have done
oleksite looganud; oleks looganud; looganuksite; looganuks
you all would have done
oleksid looganud; oleks looganud; looganuksid; looganuks
they would have done
ei oleks looganud; poleks looganud; ei looganuks
would not have done
oleks loogatud
it would have been done
ei oleks loogatud; poleks loogatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lookavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lookavat
(allegedly) does not do
loogatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei loogatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat looganud; looganuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat looganud; polevat looganud; ei looganuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat loogatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat loogatud; polevat loogatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
loogaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu loogaku
so that he/she/it do not do
loogatagu
so that it be done
ärgu loogatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu looganud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu looganud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu loogatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu loogatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
loogates
while doing
lookamas
while doing
lookamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lookamaks
for the purpose of doing
lookamata
without do
lookav
that can be done
loogatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kookama
do
lahkama
anatomise
lakkama
cease
lehkama
stink
loetama
be read
loivama
do
lokkama
flourish
lompama
do
lonkama
limp
loobuma
abandon
loodima
fathom
loojuma
set
loopima
pelt
loorima
do
looruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?