Lahvama (to blaze) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahvan
I blaze
lahvad
you blaze
lahvab
he/she/it blazes
lahvame
we blaze
lahvate
you all blaze
lahvavad
they blaze
ei lahva
(do/does) not blaze
lahvatakse
it is blazed
ei lahvata
it is not blazed
Conditional mood
lahvaksin, lahvaks
I would blaze
lahvaksid, lahvaks
you would blaze
lahvaks
he/she/it would blaze
lahvaksime, lahvaks
we would blaze
lahvaksite, lahvaks
you all would blaze
lahvaksid, lahvaks
they would blaze
ei lahvaks
would not blaze
lahvataks
it would be blazed
ei lahvataks
it would not be blazed
Imperative mood
-
lahva
blaze
lahvaku
let him/her/it blaze
lahvakem
let's blaze
lahvake
blaze
lahvaku
let them blaze
-
lahvatagu
be blazed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahva
do not blaze
ärgu lahvaku
let him/her/it not blaze
ärgem lahvakem, ärme lahvame
let him/her/it not blaze
ärge lahvake
do not blaze
ärgu lahvaku
let them not blaze
-
ärgu lahvatagu
do not be blazed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahvama
blaze
Infinitive -da
lahvata
blaze
Past active participle
lahvanud
blazed
Past passive participle
lahvatud
been blazed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahvanud
I have blazed
oled lahvanud
you have blazed
on lahvanud
he/she/it has blazed
oleme lahvanud
we have blazed
olete lahvanud
you all have blazed
on lahvanud
they have blazed
ei ole lahvanud, pole lahvanud
(have/has) not blazed
on lahvatud
it has been blazed
ei ole lahvatud, pole lahvatud
it has not been blazed
Past tense
lahvasin
I blazed
lahvasid
you blazed
lahvas
he/she/it blazed
lahvasime
we blazed
lahvasite
you all blazed
lahvasid
they blazed
ei lahvanud
did not blaze
lahvati
it was blazed
ei lahvatud
it was not blazed
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahvanud
I had blazed
olid lahvanud
you had blazed
oli lahvanud
he/she/it had blazed
olime lahvanud
we had blazed
olite lahvanud
you all had blazed
oli lahvanud
they had blazed
ei olnud lahvanud, polnud lahvanud
had not blazed
oli lahvatud
it had been blazed
ei olnud lahvatud, polnud lahvatud
it had not been blazed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahvanud; oleks lahvanud; lahvanuksin; lahvanuks
I would have blazed
oleksid lahvanud; oleks lahvanud; lahvanuksid; lahvanuks
you would have blazed
oleks lahvanud; lahvanuks
he/she/it would have blazed
oleksime lahvanud; oleks lahvanud; lahvanuksime; lahvanuks
we would have blazed
oleksite lahvanud; oleks lahvanud; lahvanuksite; lahvanuks
you all would have blazed
oleksid lahvanud; oleks lahvanud; lahvanuksid; lahvanuks
they would have blazed
ei oleks lahvanud; poleks lahvanud; ei lahvanuks
would not have blazed
oleks lahvatud
it would have been blazed
ei oleks lahvatud; poleks lahvatud
it would not have been blazed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahvavat
he/she/it (allegedly) blazes
ei lahvavat
(allegedly) does not blaze
lahvatavat
(allegedly) it is blazed
ei lahvatavat
(allegedly) it is not blazed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahvanud; lahvanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has blazed
ei olevat lahvanud; polevat lahvanud; ei lahvanuvat
(allegedly) has not blazed
olevat lahvatud
(allegedly) it has been blazed
ei olevat lahvatud; polevat lahvatud
(allegedly) it has not been blazed
Jussive mood
lahvaku
so that he/she/it blaze
ärgu lahvaku
so that he/she/it do not blaze
lahvatagu
so that it be blazed
ärgu lahvatagu
so that it not be blazed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahvanud
so that he/she/it have blazed
ärgu olgu lahvanud
so that he/she/it do not have blazed
olgu lahvatud
so that it have been blazed
ärgu olgu lahvatud
so that it not have been blazed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahvates
while blazing
lahvamas
while blazing
lahvamast
(due to/following/for) blazing
lahvamaks
for the purpose of blazing
lahvamata
without blaze
lahvav
that can be blazed
lahvatav
being blazed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahvama
do
kähvama
do
laajama
do
laapama
do
laenama
borrow
lahjuma
become emaciated
lahkama
anatomise
lahkuma
absent
lahmama
do
lahmima
whack
lahtima
do
lahtuma
cool down
lailama
do
laimama
asperse
lakkama
cease

Similar but longer

lahvatama
burst

Random

lahmama
do
laiama
do
kordama
drill
arvama
believe
jändama
mess with
müüma
sell
lähmama
do
leinama
bewail
luurama
reconnoiter
koivama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'blaze':

None found.
Learning languages?