Randaalima (to harrow) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
randaalin
I harrow
randaalid
you harrow
randaalib
he/she/it harrows
randaalime
we harrow
randaalite
you all harrow
randaalivad
they harrow
ei randaali
(do/does) not harrow
randaalitakse
it is harrowed
ei randaalita
it is not harrowed
Conditional mood
randaaliksin, randaaliks
I would harrow
randaaliksid, randaaliks
you would harrow
randaaliks
he/she/it would harrow
randaaliksime, randaaliks
we would harrow
randaaliksite, randaaliks
you all would harrow
randaaliksid, randaaliks
they would harrow
ei randaaliks
would not harrow
randaalitaks
it would be harrowed
ei randaalitaks
it would not be harrowed
Imperative mood
-
randaali
harrow
randaaligu
let him/her/it harrow
randaaligem
let's harrow
randaalige
harrow
randaaligu
let them harrow
-
randaalitagu
be harrowed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära randaali
do not harrow
ärgu randaaligu
let him/her/it not harrow
ärgem randaaligem, ärme randaalime
let him/her/it not harrow
ärge randaalige
do not harrow
ärgu randaaligu
let them not harrow
-
ärgu randaalitagu
do not be harrowed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
randaalima
harrow
Infinitive -da
randaalida
harrow
Past active participle
randaalinud
harrowed
Past passive participle
randaalitud
been harrowed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen randaalinud
I have harrowed
oled randaalinud
you have harrowed
on randaalinud
he/she/it has harrowed
oleme randaalinud
we have harrowed
olete randaalinud
you all have harrowed
on randaalinud
they have harrowed
ei ole randaalinud, pole randaalinud
(have/has) not harrowed
on randaalitud
it has been harrowed
ei ole randaalitud, pole randaalitud
it has not been harrowed
Past tense
randaalisin
I harrowed
randaalisid
you harrowed
randaalis
he/she/it harrowed
randaalisime
we harrowed
randaalisite
you all harrowed
randaalisid
they harrowed
ei randaalinud
did not harrow
randaaliti
it was harrowed
ei randaalitud
it was not harrowed
Pluperfect past tense
olin randaalinud
I had harrowed
olid randaalinud
you had harrowed
oli randaalinud
he/she/it had harrowed
olime randaalinud
we had harrowed
olite randaalinud
you all had harrowed
oli randaalinud
they had harrowed
ei olnud randaalinud, polnud randaalinud
had not harrowed
oli randaalitud
it had been harrowed
ei olnud randaalitud, polnud randaalitud
it had not been harrowed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin randaalinud; oleks randaalinud; randaalinuksin; randaalinuks
I would have harrowed
oleksid randaalinud; oleks randaalinud; randaalinuksid; randaalinuks
you would have harrowed
oleks randaalinud; randaalinuks
he/she/it would have harrowed
oleksime randaalinud; oleks randaalinud; randaalinuksime; randaalinuks
we would have harrowed
oleksite randaalinud; oleks randaalinud; randaalinuksite; randaalinuks
you all would have harrowed
oleksid randaalinud; oleks randaalinud; randaalinuksid; randaalinuks
they would have harrowed
ei oleks randaalinud; poleks randaalinud; ei randaalinuks
would not have harrowed
oleks randaalitud
it would have been harrowed
ei oleks randaalitud; poleks randaalitud
it would not have been harrowed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
randaalivat
he/she/it (allegedly) harrows
ei randaalivat
(allegedly) does not harrow
randaalitavat
(allegedly) it is harrowed
ei randaalitavat
(allegedly) it is not harrowed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat randaalinud; randaalinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has harrowed
ei olevat randaalinud; polevat randaalinud; ei randaalinuvat
(allegedly) has not harrowed
olevat randaalitud
(allegedly) it has been harrowed
ei olevat randaalitud; polevat randaalitud
(allegedly) it has not been harrowed
Jussive mood
randaaligu
so that he/she/it harrow
ärgu randaaligu
so that he/she/it do not harrow
randaalitagu
so that it be harrowed
ärgu randaalitagu
so that it not be harrowed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu randaalinud
so that he/she/it have harrowed
ärgu olgu randaalinud
so that he/she/it do not have harrowed
olgu randaalitud
so that it have been harrowed
ärgu olgu randaalitud
so that it not have been harrowed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
randaalides
while harrowing
randaalimas
while harrowing
randaalimast
(due to/following/for) harrowing
randaalimaks
for the purpose of harrowing
randaalimata
without harrow
randaaliv
that can be harrowed
randaalitav
being harrowed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

rajoneerima
do
raportima
do
protestima
remonstrate
rajoonima
do
pastöriseerima
pasteurise
rentima
farm out
retsiteerima
cantillate
rekvireerima
commandeer
ripsima
dash
roopima
poke

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'harrow':

None found.
Learning languages?