Karhita (to harrow) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 69/valita, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
karhitsen
I harrow
karhitset
you harrow
karhitsee
he/she harrows
karhitsemme
we harrow
karhitsette
you all harrow
karhitsevat
they harrow
karhitaan
is harrowed
Past tense
karhitsin
I harrowed
karhitsit
you harrowed
karhitsi
he/she harrowed
karhitsimme
we harrowed
karhitsitte
you all harrowed
karhitsivat
they harrowed
karhittiin
was harrowed
Conditional mood
karhitsisin
I would harrow
karhitsisit
you would harrow
karhitsisi
he/she would harrow
karhitsisimme
we would harrow
karhitsisitte
you all would harrow
karhitsisivat
they would harrow
karhittaisiin
would be harrowed
Imperative mood
-
karhitse
harrow!
karhitkoon
harrow!
karhitkaamme
let's harrow!
karhitkaa
harrow!
karhitkoot
harrow!
karhittakoon
be harrowed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
karhinnen
I probably harrow
karhinnet
you probably harrow
karhinnee
he/she probably harrows
karhinnemme
we probably harrow
karhinnette
you all probably harrow
karhinnevat
they probably harrow
karhittaneen
probably is harrowed
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
karhita
to harrow
karhitakseen
to harrow
karhitessa
while harrowing
karhiten
while harrowing
karhitsemassa
harrowing
karhitsemasta
harrowing
karhitsemaan
harrowing
karhitsemalla
harrowing
karhitsematta
harrowing
karhitseman
harrowing
karhitseminen
harrowing
karhitsemista
harrowing
karhitsemaisillaan
just about to harrow
Passive infinitives
karhittaessa
while not harrowing
-
-
-
-
-
-
karhittaman
not harrowing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
karhitseva
harrowing
karhinnut
harrowed
karhitsema
harrowed
Passive participles
karhittava
not harrowed
karhittu
not harrowed
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en karhitse
I do not harrow
et karhitse
you do not harrow
ei karhitse
he/she do not harrow
emme karhitse
we do not harrow
ette karhitse
you all do not harrow
eivät karhitse
they do not harrow
ei karhita
is not harrowed
Past negative tense
en karhinnut
I did not harrow
et karhinnut
you did not harrow
ei karhinnut
he/she did not harrow
emme karhinneet
we did not harrow
ette karhinneet
you all did not harrow
eivät karhinneet
they did not harrow
oli karhittu
had been harrowed
Conditional negative tense
en karhitsisi
I would not harrow
et karhitsisi
you would not harrow
ei karhitsisi
he/she would not harrow
emme karhitsisi
we would not harrow
ette karhitsisi
you all would not harrow
eivät karhitsisi
they would not harrow
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä karhitse
do not harrow!
älköön karhitko
let him/her/it not harrow!
älkäämme karhitko
let's not harrow!
älkää karhitko
do not harrow!
älkööt karhitko
do not harrow!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en karhinne
I probably do not harrow
et karhinne
you probably do not harrow
ei karhinne
he/she probably does not harrow
emme karhinne
we probably do not harrow
ette karhinne
you all probably do not harrow
eivät karhinne
they probably do not harrow
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen karhinnut
I have harrowed
olet karhinnut
you have harrowed
on karhinnut
he/she has harrowed
olemme karhinneet
we have harrowed
olette karhinneet
you all have harrowed
ovat karhinneet
they have harrowed
on karhittu
has been harrowed
Past perfect tense
olin karhinnut
I had harrowed
olit karhinnut
you had harrowed
oli karhinnut
he/she had harrowed
olimme karhinneet
we had harrowed
olitte karhinneet
you all had harrowed
olivat karhinneet
they had harrowed
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin karhinnut
I would have harrowed
olisit karhinnut
you would have harrowed
olisi karhinnut
he/she would have harrowed
olisimme karhinneet
we would have harrowed
olisitte karhinneet
you all would have harrowed
olisivat karhinneet
they would have harrowed
olisi karhittu
would has been harrowed
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole karhinnut
you have harrowed!
olkoon karhinnut
he/she have harrowed!
olkaamme karhinneet
we have harrowed!
olkaa karhinneet
you all have harrowed!
olkoot karhinneet
they have harrowed!
olkoon karhittu
has been harrowed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen karhinnut
I probably have harrowed
lienet karhinnut
you probably have harrowed
lienee karhinnut
he/she probably has harrowed
lienemme karhinneet
we probably have harrowed
lienette karhinneet
you all probably have harrowed
lienevät karhinneet
they probably have harrowed
lienee karhittu
probably has been harrowed
Present perfect negative tense
en ole karhinnut
I have not harrowed
et ole karhinnut
you have not harrowed
ei ole karhinnut
he/she has not harrowed
emme ole karhinneet
we have not harrowed
ette ole karhinneet
you all have not harrowed
eivät ole karhinneet
they have not harrowed
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut karhinnut
I had not harrowed
et ollut karhinnut
you had not harrowed
ei ollut karhinnut
he/she had not harrowed
emme olleet karhinneet
we had not harrowed
ette olleet karhinneet
you all had not harrowed
eivät olleet karhinneet
they had not harrowed
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi karhinnut
I would not have harrowed
et olisi karhinnut
you would not have harrowed
ei olisi karhinnut
he/she would not have harrowed
emme olisi karhinneet
we would not have harrowed
ette olisi karhinneet
you all would not have harrowed
eivät olisi karhinneet
they would not have harrowed
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole karhinnut
you have harrowed!
olkoon karhinnut
he/she have harrowed!
olkaamme karhinneet
we have harrowed!
olkaa karhinneet
you all have harrowed!
olkoot karhinneet
they have harrowed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene karhinnut
I probably have not harrowed
et liene karhinnut
you probably have not harrowed
ei liene karhinnut
he/she probably has not harrowed
emme liene karhinneet
we probably have not harrowed
ette liene karhinneet
you all probably have not harrowed
eivät liene karhinneet
they probably have not harrowed

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahlita
chain
kalkita
calcify
karheta
become more rough
karhuta
dun
karista
fall off
karjeta
english
karkota
do
karpata
be on a lowcarb diet
karvata
english
kaulita
roll dough
kaupita
peddle
kuohita
castrate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kakistaa
cough up
kaltata
blanch
kangistuttaa
cause to stiffen
kanonisoida
canonize
kapaista
english
karehtia
ripple
karheutua
english
karhuta
dun
karkailla
keep escaping
kasaantua
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'harrow':

None found.
Learning languages?