Harata (to harrow) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: struggle kotus type 73/salata, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
haraan
I harrow
haraat
you harrow
haraa
he/she harrows
haraamme
we harrow
haraatte
you all harrow
haraavat
they harrow
harataan
is harrowed
Past tense
harasin
I harrowed
harasit
you harrowed
harasi
he/she harrowed
harasimme
we harrowed
harasitte
you all harrowed
harasivat
they harrowed
harattiin
was harrowed
Conditional mood
haraisin
I would harrow
haraisit
you would harrow
haraisi
he/she would harrow
haraisimme
we would harrow
haraisitte
you all would harrow
haraisivat
they would harrow
harattaisiin
would be harrowed
Imperative mood
-
haraa
harrow!
haratkoon
harrow!
haratkaamme
let's harrow!
haratkaa
harrow!
haratkoot
harrow!
harattakoon
be harrowed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
harannen
I probably harrow
harannet
you probably harrow
harannee
he/she probably harrows
harannemme
we probably harrow
harannette
you all probably harrow
harannevat
they probably harrow
harattaneen
probably is harrowed
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
harata
to harrow
haratakseen
to harrow
haratessa
while harrowing
haraten
while harrowing
haraamassa
harrowing
haraamasta
harrowing
haraamaan
harrowing
haraamalla
harrowing
haraamatta
harrowing
haraaman
harrowing
haraaminen
harrowing
haraamista
harrowing
haraamaisillaan
just about to harrow
Passive infinitives
harattaessa
while not harrowing
-
-
-
-
-
-
harattaman
not harrowing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
haraava
harrowing
harannut
harrowed
haraama
harrowed
Passive participles
harattava
not harrowed
harattu
not harrowed
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en haraa
I do not harrow
et haraa
you do not harrow
ei haraa
he/she do not harrow
emme haraa
we do not harrow
ette haraa
you all do not harrow
eivät haraa
they do not harrow
ei harata
is not harrowed
Past negative tense
en harannut
I did not harrow
et harannut
you did not harrow
ei harannut
he/she did not harrow
emme haranneet
we did not harrow
ette haranneet
you all did not harrow
eivät haranneet
they did not harrow
oli harattu
had been harrowed
Conditional negative tense
en haraisi
I would not harrow
et haraisi
you would not harrow
ei haraisi
he/she would not harrow
emme haraisi
we would not harrow
ette haraisi
you all would not harrow
eivät haraisi
they would not harrow
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä haraa
do not harrow!
älköön haratko
let him/her/it not harrow!
älkäämme haratko
let's not harrow!
älkää haratko
do not harrow!
älkööt haratko
do not harrow!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en haranne
I probably do not harrow
et haranne
you probably do not harrow
ei haranne
he/she probably does not harrow
emme haranne
we probably do not harrow
ette haranne
you all probably do not harrow
eivät haranne
they probably do not harrow
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen harannut
I have harrowed
olet harannut
you have harrowed
on harannut
he/she has harrowed
olemme haranneet
we have harrowed
olette haranneet
you all have harrowed
ovat haranneet
they have harrowed
on harattu
has been harrowed
Past perfect tense
olin harannut
I had harrowed
olit harannut
you had harrowed
oli harannut
he/she had harrowed
olimme haranneet
we had harrowed
olitte haranneet
you all had harrowed
olivat haranneet
they had harrowed
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin harannut
I would have harrowed
olisit harannut
you would have harrowed
olisi harannut
he/she would have harrowed
olisimme haranneet
we would have harrowed
olisitte haranneet
you all would have harrowed
olisivat haranneet
they would have harrowed
olisi harattu
would has been harrowed
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole harannut
you have harrowed!
olkoon harannut
he/she have harrowed!
olkaamme haranneet
we have harrowed!
olkaa haranneet
you all have harrowed!
olkoot haranneet
they have harrowed!
olkoon harattu
has been harrowed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen harannut
I probably have harrowed
lienet harannut
you probably have harrowed
lienee harannut
he/she probably has harrowed
lienemme haranneet
we probably have harrowed
lienette haranneet
you all probably have harrowed
lienevät haranneet
they probably have harrowed
lienee harattu
probably has been harrowed
Present perfect negative tense
en ole harannut
I have not harrowed
et ole harannut
you have not harrowed
ei ole harannut
he/she has not harrowed
emme ole haranneet
we have not harrowed
ette ole haranneet
you all have not harrowed
eivät ole haranneet
they have not harrowed
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut harannut
I had not harrowed
et ollut harannut
you had not harrowed
ei ollut harannut
he/she had not harrowed
emme olleet haranneet
we had not harrowed
ette olleet haranneet
you all had not harrowed
eivät olleet haranneet
they had not harrowed
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi harannut
I would not have harrowed
et olisi harannut
you would not have harrowed
ei olisi harannut
he/she would not have harrowed
emme olisi haranneet
we would not have harrowed
ette olisi haranneet
you all would not have harrowed
eivät olisi haranneet
they would not have harrowed
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole harannut
you have harrowed!
olkoon harannut
he/she have harrowed!
olkaamme haranneet
we have harrowed!
olkaa haranneet
you all have harrowed!
olkoot haranneet
they have harrowed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene harannut
I probably have not harrowed
et liene harannut
you probably have not harrowed
ei liene harannut
he/she probably has not harrowed
emme liene haranneet
we probably have not harrowed
ette liene haranneet
you all probably have not harrowed
eivät liene haranneet
they probably have not harrowed

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aurata
plough
haista
smell
hajota
disperse
hakata
hit something repeatedly
halata
hug
haluta
want
hamuta
scrabble
hapata
do
harsia
baste
hilata
haul
hinata
tow
honata
understand
hukata
lose
huoata
sigh
jorata
dance

Similar but longer

haarata
do
harjata
brush
harpata
stride
hartsata
resinate

Random

fossiloitua
do
hakea
retrieve
halkoa
split
hallita
rule
haluta
want
hangota
use a pitchfork
hapuilla
fumble
haravoida
rake
harjoituttaa
english
harottaa
protrude

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'harrow':

None found.
Learning languages?