Rajoneerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rajoneerin
I do
rajoneerid
you do
rajoneerib
he/she/it does
rajoneerime
we do
rajoneerite
you all do
rajoneerivad
they do
ei rajoneeri
(do/does) not do
rajoneeritakse
it is done
ei rajoneerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
rajoneeriksin, rajoneeriks
I would do
rajoneeriksid, rajoneeriks
you would do
rajoneeriks
he/she/it would do
rajoneeriksime, rajoneeriks
we would do
rajoneeriksite, rajoneeriks
you all would do
rajoneeriksid, rajoneeriks
they would do
ei rajoneeriks
would not do
rajoneeritaks
it would be done
ei rajoneeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
rajoneeri
do
rajoneerigu
let him/her/it do
rajoneerigem
let's do
rajoneerige
do
rajoneerigu
let them do
-
rajoneeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rajoneeri
do not do
ärgu rajoneerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem rajoneerigem, ärme rajoneerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge rajoneerige
do not do
ärgu rajoneerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu rajoneeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rajoneerima
do
Infinitive -da
rajoneerida
do
Past active participle
rajoneerinud
done
Past passive participle
rajoneeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rajoneerinud
I have done
oled rajoneerinud
you have done
on rajoneerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme rajoneerinud
we have done
olete rajoneerinud
you all have done
on rajoneerinud
they have done
ei ole rajoneerinud, pole rajoneerinud
(have/has) not done
on rajoneeritud
it has been done
ei ole rajoneeritud, pole rajoneeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
rajoneerisin
I did
rajoneerisid
you did
rajoneeris
he/she/it did
rajoneerisime
we did
rajoneerisite
you all did
rajoneerisid
they did
ei rajoneerinud
did not do
rajoneeriti
it was done
ei rajoneeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin rajoneerinud
I had done
olid rajoneerinud
you had done
oli rajoneerinud
he/she/it had done
olime rajoneerinud
we had done
olite rajoneerinud
you all had done
oli rajoneerinud
they had done
ei olnud rajoneerinud, polnud rajoneerinud
had not done
oli rajoneeritud
it had been done
ei olnud rajoneeritud, polnud rajoneeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rajoneerinud; oleks rajoneerinud; rajoneerinuksin; rajoneerinuks
I would have done
oleksid rajoneerinud; oleks rajoneerinud; rajoneerinuksid; rajoneerinuks
you would have done
oleks rajoneerinud; rajoneerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime rajoneerinud; oleks rajoneerinud; rajoneerinuksime; rajoneerinuks
we would have done
oleksite rajoneerinud; oleks rajoneerinud; rajoneerinuksite; rajoneerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid rajoneerinud; oleks rajoneerinud; rajoneerinuksid; rajoneerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks rajoneerinud; poleks rajoneerinud; ei rajoneerinuks
would not have done
oleks rajoneeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks rajoneeritud; poleks rajoneeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rajoneerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei rajoneerivat
(allegedly) does not do
rajoneeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei rajoneeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rajoneerinud; rajoneerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat rajoneerinud; polevat rajoneerinud; ei rajoneerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat rajoneeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat rajoneeritud; polevat rajoneeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
rajoneerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu rajoneerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
rajoneeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu rajoneeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rajoneerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu rajoneerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu rajoneeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu rajoneeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rajoneerides
while doing
rajoneerimas
while doing
rajoneerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
rajoneerimaks
for the purpose of doing
rajoneerimata
without do
rajoneeriv
that can be done
rajoneeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

rafineerima
refine
ratineerima
do
resoneerima
resonate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?