Retsiteerima (to cantillate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
retsiteerin
I cantillate
retsiteerid
you cantillate
retsiteerib
he/she/it cantillates
retsiteerime
we cantillate
retsiteerite
you all cantillate
retsiteerivad
they cantillate
ei retsiteeri
(do/does) not cantillate
retsiteeritakse
it is cantillated
ei retsiteerita
it is not cantillated
Conditional mood
retsiteeriksin, retsiteeriks
I would cantillate
retsiteeriksid, retsiteeriks
you would cantillate
retsiteeriks
he/she/it would cantillate
retsiteeriksime, retsiteeriks
we would cantillate
retsiteeriksite, retsiteeriks
you all would cantillate
retsiteeriksid, retsiteeriks
they would cantillate
ei retsiteeriks
would not cantillate
retsiteeritaks
it would be cantillated
ei retsiteeritaks
it would not be cantillated
Imperative mood
-
retsiteeri
cantillate
retsiteerigu
let him/her/it cantillate
retsiteerigem
let's cantillate
retsiteerige
cantillate
retsiteerigu
let them cantillate
-
retsiteeritagu
be cantillated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära retsiteeri
do not cantillate
ärgu retsiteerigu
let him/her/it not cantillate
ärgem retsiteerigem, ärme retsiteerime
let him/her/it not cantillate
ärge retsiteerige
do not cantillate
ärgu retsiteerigu
let them not cantillate
-
ärgu retsiteeritagu
do not be cantillated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
retsiteerima
cantillate
Infinitive -da
retsiteerida
cantillate
Past active participle
retsiteerinud
cantillated
Past passive participle
retsiteeritud
been cantillated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen retsiteerinud
I have cantillated
oled retsiteerinud
you have cantillated
on retsiteerinud
he/she/it has cantillated
oleme retsiteerinud
we have cantillated
olete retsiteerinud
you all have cantillated
on retsiteerinud
they have cantillated
ei ole retsiteerinud, pole retsiteerinud
(have/has) not cantillated
on retsiteeritud
it has been cantillated
ei ole retsiteeritud, pole retsiteeritud
it has not been cantillated
Past tense
retsiteerisin
I cantillated
retsiteerisid
you cantillated
retsiteeris
he/she/it cantillated
retsiteerisime
we cantillated
retsiteerisite
you all cantillated
retsiteerisid
they cantillated
ei retsiteerinud
did not cantillate
retsiteeriti
it was cantillated
ei retsiteeritud
it was not cantillated
Pluperfect past tense
olin retsiteerinud
I had cantillated
olid retsiteerinud
you had cantillated
oli retsiteerinud
he/she/it had cantillated
olime retsiteerinud
we had cantillated
olite retsiteerinud
you all had cantillated
oli retsiteerinud
they had cantillated
ei olnud retsiteerinud, polnud retsiteerinud
had not cantillated
oli retsiteeritud
it had been cantillated
ei olnud retsiteeritud, polnud retsiteeritud
it had not been cantillated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin retsiteerinud; oleks retsiteerinud; retsiteerinuksin; retsiteerinuks
I would have cantillated
oleksid retsiteerinud; oleks retsiteerinud; retsiteerinuksid; retsiteerinuks
you would have cantillated
oleks retsiteerinud; retsiteerinuks
he/she/it would have cantillated
oleksime retsiteerinud; oleks retsiteerinud; retsiteerinuksime; retsiteerinuks
we would have cantillated
oleksite retsiteerinud; oleks retsiteerinud; retsiteerinuksite; retsiteerinuks
you all would have cantillated
oleksid retsiteerinud; oleks retsiteerinud; retsiteerinuksid; retsiteerinuks
they would have cantillated
ei oleks retsiteerinud; poleks retsiteerinud; ei retsiteerinuks
would not have cantillated
oleks retsiteeritud
it would have been cantillated
ei oleks retsiteeritud; poleks retsiteeritud
it would not have been cantillated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
retsiteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) cantillates
ei retsiteerivat
(allegedly) does not cantillate
retsiteeritavat
(allegedly) it is cantillated
ei retsiteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not cantillated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat retsiteerinud; retsiteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has cantillated
ei olevat retsiteerinud; polevat retsiteerinud; ei retsiteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not cantillated
olevat retsiteeritud
(allegedly) it has been cantillated
ei olevat retsiteeritud; polevat retsiteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been cantillated
Jussive mood
retsiteerigu
so that he/she/it cantillate
ärgu retsiteerigu
so that he/she/it do not cantillate
retsiteeritagu
so that it be cantillated
ärgu retsiteeritagu
so that it not be cantillated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu retsiteerinud
so that he/she/it have cantillated
ärgu olgu retsiteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have cantillated
olgu retsiteeritud
so that it have been cantillated
ärgu olgu retsiteeritud
so that it not have been cantillated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
retsiteerides
while cantillating
retsiteerimas
while cantillating
retsiteerimast
(due to/following/for) cantillating
retsiteerimaks
for the purpose of cantillating
retsiteerimata
without cantillate
retsiteeriv
that can be cantillated
retsiteeritav
being cantillated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'cantillate':

None found.
Learning languages?