Hoorama (to fornicate) conjugation

Estonian
24 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hooran
I fornicate
hoorad
you fornicate
hoorab
he/she/it fornicates
hoorame
we fornicate
hoorate
you all fornicate
hooravad
they fornicate
ei hoora
(do/does) not fornicate
hooratakse
it is fornicated
ei hoorata
it is not fornicated
Conditional mood
hooraksin, hooraks
I would fornicate
hooraksid, hooraks
you would fornicate
hooraks
he/she/it would fornicate
hooraksime, hooraks
we would fornicate
hooraksite, hooraks
you all would fornicate
hooraksid, hooraks
they would fornicate
ei hooraks
would not fornicate
hoorataks
it would be fornicated
ei hoorataks
it would not be fornicated
Imperative mood
-
hoora
fornicate
hooraku
let him/her/it fornicate
hoorakem
let's fornicate
hoorake
fornicate
hooraku
let them fornicate
-
hooratagu
be fornicated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hoora
do not fornicate
ärgu hooraku
let him/her/it not fornicate
ärgem hoorakem, ärme hoorame
let him/her/it not fornicate
ärge hoorake
do not fornicate
ärgu hooraku
let them not fornicate
-
ärgu hooratagu
do not be fornicated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hoorama
fornicate
Infinitive -da
hoorata
fornicate
Past active participle
hooranud
fornicated
Past passive participle
hooratud
been fornicated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hooranud
I have fornicated
oled hooranud
you have fornicated
on hooranud
he/she/it has fornicated
oleme hooranud
we have fornicated
olete hooranud
you all have fornicated
on hooranud
they have fornicated
ei ole hooranud, pole hooranud
(have/has) not fornicated
on hooratud
it has been fornicated
ei ole hooratud, pole hooratud
it has not been fornicated
Past tense
hoorasin
I fornicated
hoorasid
you fornicated
hooras
he/she/it fornicated
hoorasime
we fornicated
hoorasite
you all fornicated
hoorasid
they fornicated
ei hooranud
did not fornicate
hoorati
it was fornicated
ei hooratud
it was not fornicated
Pluperfect past tense
olin hooranud
I had fornicated
olid hooranud
you had fornicated
oli hooranud
he/she/it had fornicated
olime hooranud
we had fornicated
olite hooranud
you all had fornicated
oli hooranud
they had fornicated
ei olnud hooranud, polnud hooranud
had not fornicated
oli hooratud
it had been fornicated
ei olnud hooratud, polnud hooratud
it had not been fornicated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hooranud; oleks hooranud; hooranuksin; hooranuks
I would have fornicated
oleksid hooranud; oleks hooranud; hooranuksid; hooranuks
you would have fornicated
oleks hooranud; hooranuks
he/she/it would have fornicated
oleksime hooranud; oleks hooranud; hooranuksime; hooranuks
we would have fornicated
oleksite hooranud; oleks hooranud; hooranuksite; hooranuks
you all would have fornicated
oleksid hooranud; oleks hooranud; hooranuksid; hooranuks
they would have fornicated
ei oleks hooranud; poleks hooranud; ei hooranuks
would not have fornicated
oleks hooratud
it would have been fornicated
ei oleks hooratud; poleks hooratud
it would not have been fornicated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hooravat
he/she/it (allegedly) fornicates
ei hooravat
(allegedly) does not fornicate
hooratavat
(allegedly) it is fornicated
ei hooratavat
(allegedly) it is not fornicated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hooranud; hooranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fornicated
ei olevat hooranud; polevat hooranud; ei hooranuvat
(allegedly) has not fornicated
olevat hooratud
(allegedly) it has been fornicated
ei olevat hooratud; polevat hooratud
(allegedly) it has not been fornicated
Jussive mood
hooraku
so that he/she/it fornicate
ärgu hooraku
so that he/she/it do not fornicate
hooratagu
so that it be fornicated
ärgu hooratagu
so that it not be fornicated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hooranud
so that he/she/it have fornicated
ärgu olgu hooranud
so that he/she/it do not have fornicated
olgu hooratud
so that it have been fornicated
ärgu olgu hooratud
so that it not have been fornicated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hoorates
while fornicating
hooramas
while fornicating
hooramast
(due to/following/for) fornicating
hooramaks
for the purpose of fornicating
hooramata
without fornicate
hoorav
that can be fornicated
hooratav
being fornicated

Examples of hoorama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kogu see aeg sõidad sa klassikalise autoga ja hoorad naistega.All the while, you drive a classic car and fornicate with women.
Ta võrgutab mitte midagi kahtlustava kuti, ta hoorab temaga ja siis pakub väikse lonksu viskit.She seduces an unsuspecting fellow, she fornicates with him and then she offers up a little sip of whiskey.
Kogu maailm teab, et Isand Robert käib teie kambris ja te hoorate temaga!The world knows Lord Robert visits your chambers and you fornicate with him!
- Sest inimesed hooravad selle järgi. - Ma pole seda öelnud.- Because people fornicate to it.
Kui minu jumalad söövad, joovad ja hooravad, siis lasku aga käia!If my gods eat, drink and fornicate, good for them.
Ainult ära selle kandmise ajal hoora... vastasel korral - sa sured.But you mustn't fornicate with the amulet otherwise, you'll die.
Miks nad lihtsalt mujal ringi ei hoora?Why don't they just fornicate someplace else?
Loomi on pikalt tuntud loomadena, mitte inimestena, ja neid on kirjeldatud rumalatena, argadena, agressiivsetena, tohmanitena, madalad elukad, valmis tapma, valmis sööma, valmis hoorama,Animals have long been known as animals, not human, and have been described as stupid, cowardly, aggressive, dimwitted, low beasts, eager to kill, eager to eat, eager to fornicate, eager to stampede all...
Ma panin selle kinni, kui te hoorama hakkasite.Of course,I turned it off when you and your boyfriend began to fornicate.
Nüüd teismelised üle kogu Kansas võib hoorama häbenemata .Now teenagers all over Kansas can fornicate without shame.
madalad elukad, valmis tapma, valmis sööma, valmis hoorama, Valmis kõigile kiini jooksma...low beasts, eager to kill, eager to eat, eager to fornicate, eager to stampede all...
- Ei, isa. Kas oli õige nende naistega hoorata?So you think it's funny to fornicate with those women?
- Kui soovid. Võin ringi hoorata.- I can fornicate?
Kas oli õige nende naistega hoorata?So you think it's funny to fornicate with those women?
Lähen teise koju, selleks, et hoorata.Imposing on someone I hardly know to fornicate in their home.
Oli see sinu arust õige nende naistega hoorata?Do you think it's funny to fornicate with those women?
Ja ega me ei hooranud.And it's not like we fornicated.
Me ei ole hooranud.We haven't fornicated.
Nii palju, kui ma mäletan, pole ma küll kedagi hooranud.But as far as I can recall, I've never fornicated anybody.
Roddy rääkis nalja kaheksajalast ja torupillimängijatest, mille sisu oli selles, et nad hoorasid.My Roddy told a joke about an octopus and a set of bagpipes, and the punchline implied that they fornicated!
Sel õhtul tahtis ta teda tappa, kuid ennem nad hoorasid. Suguline vahekord, seks.That night, he was going to kill her, but first they fornicated.
Ta hooras temaga paljudel kordadel. Vahel käis häbi tundmata öösel mehe kambris.Apparently she fornicated with him on many occasions, sometimes brazenly entering his chambers at night.
Ta hooras temaga paljudel kordadel.She fornicated with him on many occasions.
Peale seda, kui me hoorasime ma palusin andestust ja mulle öeldi, et ma ei muretseks.After we fornicated I prayed for forgiveness and I was told not to worry about it.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haarama
absorb
hoobama
lever
hoogama
do
hoolima
care
hoomama
comprehend
hoonima
do
hoovama
stream
hopsama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fornicate':

None found.
Learning languages?