Kahjama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kahjan
I do
kahjad
you do
kahjab
he/she/it does
kahjame
we do
kahjate
you all do
kahjavad
they do
ei kahja
(do/does) not do
kahjatakse
it is done
ei kahjata
it is not done
Conditional mood
kahjaksin, kahjaks
I would do
kahjaksid, kahjaks
you would do
kahjaks
he/she/it would do
kahjaksime, kahjaks
we would do
kahjaksite, kahjaks
you all would do
kahjaksid, kahjaks
they would do
ei kahjaks
would not do
kahjataks
it would be done
ei kahjataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kahja
do
kahjaku
let him/her/it do
kahjakem
let's do
kahjake
do
kahjaku
let them do
-
kahjatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kahja
do not do
ärgu kahjaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kahjakem, ärme kahjame
let him/her/it not do
ärge kahjake
do not do
ärgu kahjaku
let them not do
-
ärgu kahjatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kahjama
do
Infinitive -da
kahjata
do
Past active participle
kahjanud
done
Past passive participle
kahjatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kahjanud
I have done
oled kahjanud
you have done
on kahjanud
he/she/it has done
oleme kahjanud
we have done
olete kahjanud
you all have done
on kahjanud
they have done
ei ole kahjanud, pole kahjanud
(have/has) not done
on kahjatud
it has been done
ei ole kahjatud, pole kahjatud
it has not been done
Past tense
kahjasin
I did
kahjasid
you did
kahjas
he/she/it did
kahjasime
we did
kahjasite
you all did
kahjasid
they did
ei kahjanud
did not do
kahjati
it was done
ei kahjatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kahjanud
I had done
olid kahjanud
you had done
oli kahjanud
he/she/it had done
olime kahjanud
we had done
olite kahjanud
you all had done
oli kahjanud
they had done
ei olnud kahjanud, polnud kahjanud
had not done
oli kahjatud
it had been done
ei olnud kahjatud, polnud kahjatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kahjanud; oleks kahjanud; kahjanuksin; kahjanuks
I would have done
oleksid kahjanud; oleks kahjanud; kahjanuksid; kahjanuks
you would have done
oleks kahjanud; kahjanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kahjanud; oleks kahjanud; kahjanuksime; kahjanuks
we would have done
oleksite kahjanud; oleks kahjanud; kahjanuksite; kahjanuks
you all would have done
oleksid kahjanud; oleks kahjanud; kahjanuksid; kahjanuks
they would have done
ei oleks kahjanud; poleks kahjanud; ei kahjanuks
would not have done
oleks kahjatud
it would have been done
ei oleks kahjatud; poleks kahjatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kahjavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kahjavat
(allegedly) does not do
kahjatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kahjatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kahjanud; kahjanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kahjanud; polevat kahjanud; ei kahjanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kahjatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kahjatud; polevat kahjatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kahjaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kahjaku
so that he/she/it do not do
kahjatagu
so that it be done
ärgu kahjatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kahjanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kahjanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kahjatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kahjatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kahjates
while doing
kahjamas
while doing
kahjamast
(due to/following/for) doing
kahjamaks
for the purpose of doing
kahjamata
without do
kahjav
that can be done
kahjatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaadama
do
kaapama
do
kaasama
attract
kaebama
complain
kaetama
jinx
kaevama
dig
kahlama
flounce
kahmama
snatch
kahmima
do
kaksama
do
kallama
teem
kampama
do
kandama
bear
kaotama
abolish
kappama
gallop

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?