Eraldama (to allocate) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
eraldan
I allocate
eraldad
you allocate
eraldab
he/she/it allocates
eraldame
we allocate
eraldate
you all allocate
eraldavad
they allocate
ei eralda
(do/does) not allocate
eraldatakse
it is allocated
ei eraldata
it is not allocated
Conditional mood
eraldaksin, eraldaks
I would allocate
eraldaksid, eraldaks
you would allocate
eraldaks
he/she/it would allocate
eraldaksime, eraldaks
we would allocate
eraldaksite, eraldaks
you all would allocate
eraldaksid, eraldaks
they would allocate
ei eraldaks
would not allocate
eraldataks
it would be allocated
ei eraldataks
it would not be allocated
Imperative mood
-
eralda
allocate
eraldagu
let him/her/it allocate
eraldagem
let's allocate
eraldage
allocate
eraldagu
let them allocate
-
eraldatagu
be allocated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära eralda
do not allocate
ärgu eraldagu
let him/her/it not allocate
ärgem eraldagem, ärme eraldame
let him/her/it not allocate
ärge eraldage
do not allocate
ärgu eraldagu
let them not allocate
-
ärgu eraldatagu
do not be allocated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
eraldama
allocate
Infinitive -da
eraldada
allocate
Past active participle
eraldanud
allocated
Past passive participle
eraldatud
been allocated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen eraldanud
I have allocated
oled eraldanud
you have allocated
on eraldanud
he/she/it has allocated
oleme eraldanud
we have allocated
olete eraldanud
you all have allocated
on eraldanud
they have allocated
ei ole eraldanud, pole eraldanud
(have/has) not allocated
on eraldatud
it has been allocated
ei ole eraldatud, pole eraldatud
it has not been allocated
Past tense
eraldasin
I allocated
eraldasid
you allocated
eraldas
he/she/it allocated
eraldasime
we allocated
eraldasite
you all allocated
eraldasid
they allocated
ei eraldanud
did not allocate
eraldati
it was allocated
ei eraldatud
it was not allocated
Pluperfect past tense
olin eraldanud
I had allocated
olid eraldanud
you had allocated
oli eraldanud
he/she/it had allocated
olime eraldanud
we had allocated
olite eraldanud
you all had allocated
oli eraldanud
they had allocated
ei olnud eraldanud, polnud eraldanud
had not allocated
oli eraldatud
it had been allocated
ei olnud eraldatud, polnud eraldatud
it had not been allocated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin eraldanud; oleks eraldanud; eraldanuksin; eraldanuks
I would have allocated
oleksid eraldanud; oleks eraldanud; eraldanuksid; eraldanuks
you would have allocated
oleks eraldanud; eraldanuks
he/she/it would have allocated
oleksime eraldanud; oleks eraldanud; eraldanuksime; eraldanuks
we would have allocated
oleksite eraldanud; oleks eraldanud; eraldanuksite; eraldanuks
you all would have allocated
oleksid eraldanud; oleks eraldanud; eraldanuksid; eraldanuks
they would have allocated
ei oleks eraldanud; poleks eraldanud; ei eraldanuks
would not have allocated
oleks eraldatud
it would have been allocated
ei oleks eraldatud; poleks eraldatud
it would not have been allocated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
eraldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) allocates
ei eraldavat
(allegedly) does not allocate
eraldatavat
(allegedly) it is allocated
ei eraldatavat
(allegedly) it is not allocated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat eraldanud; eraldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has allocated
ei olevat eraldanud; polevat eraldanud; ei eraldanuvat
(allegedly) has not allocated
olevat eraldatud
(allegedly) it has been allocated
ei olevat eraldatud; polevat eraldatud
(allegedly) it has not been allocated
Jussive mood
eraldagu
so that he/she/it allocate
ärgu eraldagu
so that he/she/it do not allocate
eraldatagu
so that it be allocated
ärgu eraldatagu
so that it not be allocated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu eraldanud
so that he/she/it have allocated
ärgu olgu eraldanud
so that he/she/it do not have allocated
olgu eraldatud
so that it have been allocated
ärgu olgu eraldatud
so that it not have been allocated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
eraldades
while allocating
eraldamas
while allocating
eraldamast
(due to/following/for) allocating
eraldamaks
for the purpose of allocating
eraldamata
without allocate
eraldav
that can be allocated
eraldatav
being allocated

Examples of eraldama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Inimesed peavad aru saama, et me ei suuda kõiki kaitsta, isegi kui eraldame kogu föderaaleelarve julgeolekule.People have to realize, we cannot make everybody totally safe, even if we allocated the entire federal budget towards security.
Ma oleksin pidanud teatama kohalikule politseile, et panna sulle suukorv ette... ja eraldada suurem hulk raha asutuse renoveerimise peale!I've had to notify the local police, pull out the special branch, get the minister to muzzle the press and allocate a sizeable chunk of my meager budget to renovating the establishment!
Vastuseks teie palvetele on osariik eraldanud teie raamatukogu projektile raha."In response to your inquiries... ...the state has allocated the enclosed funds for your library project."
Ma eraldasin sulle pool kummutit.And here I've allocated half the dresser space for you.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ajaldama
do
alaldama
rectify
avaldama
demonstrate
ebeldama
do
eralduma
break away
erastama
privatize
erendama
do
esildama
propose
ihaldama
crave
ikaldama
do
naaldama
lean
pealdama
indorse
usaldama
believe

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

eputama
show off
eralduma
break away
bürokraadistuma
do
emigreeruma
emigrate
irduma
come off
eksitama
misguide
aletama
do
familiaaritsema
do
ennetama
forestall
eurostuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'allocate':

None found.
Learning languages?