Avaldama (to demonstrate) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
avaldan
I demonstrate
avaldad
you demonstrate
avaldab
he/she/it demonstrates
avaldame
we demonstrate
avaldate
you all demonstrate
avaldavad
they demonstrate
ei avalda
(do/does) not demonstrate
avaldatakse
it is demonstrated
ei avaldata
it is not demonstrated
Conditional mood
avaldaksin, avaldaks
I would demonstrate
avaldaksid, avaldaks
you would demonstrate
avaldaks
he/she/it would demonstrate
avaldaksime, avaldaks
we would demonstrate
avaldaksite, avaldaks
you all would demonstrate
avaldaksid, avaldaks
they would demonstrate
ei avaldaks
would not demonstrate
avaldataks
it would be demonstrated
ei avaldataks
it would not be demonstrated
Imperative mood
-
avalda
demonstrate
avaldagu
let him/her/it demonstrate
avaldagem
let's demonstrate
avaldage
demonstrate
avaldagu
let them demonstrate
-
avaldatagu
be demonstrated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära avalda
do not demonstrate
ärgu avaldagu
let him/her/it not demonstrate
ärgem avaldagem, ärme avaldame
let him/her/it not demonstrate
ärge avaldage
do not demonstrate
ärgu avaldagu
let them not demonstrate
-
ärgu avaldatagu
do not be demonstrated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
avaldama
demonstrate
Infinitive -da
avaldada
demonstrate
Past active participle
avaldanud
demonstrated
Past passive participle
avaldatud
been demonstrated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen avaldanud
I have demonstrated
oled avaldanud
you have demonstrated
on avaldanud
he/she/it has demonstrated
oleme avaldanud
we have demonstrated
olete avaldanud
you all have demonstrated
on avaldanud
they have demonstrated
ei ole avaldanud, pole avaldanud
(have/has) not demonstrated
on avaldatud
it has been demonstrated
ei ole avaldatud, pole avaldatud
it has not been demonstrated
Past tense
avaldasin
I demonstrated
avaldasid
you demonstrated
avaldas
he/she/it demonstrated
avaldasime
we demonstrated
avaldasite
you all demonstrated
avaldasid
they demonstrated
ei avaldanud
did not demonstrate
avaldati
it was demonstrated
ei avaldatud
it was not demonstrated
Pluperfect past tense
olin avaldanud
I had demonstrated
olid avaldanud
you had demonstrated
oli avaldanud
he/she/it had demonstrated
olime avaldanud
we had demonstrated
olite avaldanud
you all had demonstrated
oli avaldanud
they had demonstrated
ei olnud avaldanud, polnud avaldanud
had not demonstrated
oli avaldatud
it had been demonstrated
ei olnud avaldatud, polnud avaldatud
it had not been demonstrated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin avaldanud; oleks avaldanud; avaldanuksin; avaldanuks
I would have demonstrated
oleksid avaldanud; oleks avaldanud; avaldanuksid; avaldanuks
you would have demonstrated
oleks avaldanud; avaldanuks
he/she/it would have demonstrated
oleksime avaldanud; oleks avaldanud; avaldanuksime; avaldanuks
we would have demonstrated
oleksite avaldanud; oleks avaldanud; avaldanuksite; avaldanuks
you all would have demonstrated
oleksid avaldanud; oleks avaldanud; avaldanuksid; avaldanuks
they would have demonstrated
ei oleks avaldanud; poleks avaldanud; ei avaldanuks
would not have demonstrated
oleks avaldatud
it would have been demonstrated
ei oleks avaldatud; poleks avaldatud
it would not have been demonstrated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
avaldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) demonstrates
ei avaldavat
(allegedly) does not demonstrate
avaldatavat
(allegedly) it is demonstrated
ei avaldatavat
(allegedly) it is not demonstrated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat avaldanud; avaldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has demonstrated
ei olevat avaldanud; polevat avaldanud; ei avaldanuvat
(allegedly) has not demonstrated
olevat avaldatud
(allegedly) it has been demonstrated
ei olevat avaldatud; polevat avaldatud
(allegedly) it has not been demonstrated
Jussive mood
avaldagu
so that he/she/it demonstrate
ärgu avaldagu
so that he/she/it do not demonstrate
avaldatagu
so that it be demonstrated
ärgu avaldatagu
so that it not be demonstrated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu avaldanud
so that he/she/it have demonstrated
ärgu olgu avaldanud
so that he/she/it do not have demonstrated
olgu avaldatud
so that it have been demonstrated
ärgu olgu avaldatud
so that it not have been demonstrated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
avaldades
while demonstrating
avaldamas
while demonstrating
avaldamast
(due to/following/for) demonstrating
avaldamaks
for the purpose of demonstrating
avaldamata
without demonstrate
avaldav
that can be demonstrated
avaldatav
being demonstrated

Examples of avaldama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Nad põletavad lippu, avaldavad lehtede esikülgedel meie vastu meelt.They demonstrate against us on the cover of the paper today. They have no respect.
Nad lubasid uuesti meelt avaldama tulla.They said they're gonna demonstrate again.
Niisiis sa põletad ära selle, mis annab sulle õiguse sel teemal meelt avaldada.So you burn the very thing that gives you the right to demonstrate that.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aheldama
chain
ajaldama
do
alaldama
rectify
avalduma
manifest
avardama
broaden
avastama
detect
eraldama
allocate
ihaldama
crave
ikaldama
do
naaldama
lean
pealdama
indorse
usaldama
believe

Similar but longer

kavaldama
wangle

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'demonstrate':

None found.
Learning languages?