Alaldama (to rectify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
alaldan
I rectify
alaldad
you rectify
alaldab
he/she/it rectifies
alaldame
we rectify
alaldate
you all rectify
alaldavad
they rectify
ei alalda
(do/does) not rectify
alaldatakse
it is rectified
ei alaldata
it is not rectified
Conditional mood
alaldaksin, alaldaks
I would rectify
alaldaksid, alaldaks
you would rectify
alaldaks
he/she/it would rectify
alaldaksime, alaldaks
we would rectify
alaldaksite, alaldaks
you all would rectify
alaldaksid, alaldaks
they would rectify
ei alaldaks
would not rectify
alaldataks
it would be rectified
ei alaldataks
it would not be rectified
Imperative mood
-
alalda
rectify
alaldagu
let him/her/it rectify
alaldagem
let's rectify
alaldage
rectify
alaldagu
let them rectify
-
alaldatagu
be rectified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära alalda
do not rectify
ärgu alaldagu
let him/her/it not rectify
ärgem alaldagem, ärme alaldame
let him/her/it not rectify
ärge alaldage
do not rectify
ärgu alaldagu
let them not rectify
-
ärgu alaldatagu
do not be rectified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
alaldama
rectify
Infinitive -da
alaldada
rectify
Past active participle
alaldanud
rectified
Past passive participle
alaldatud
been rectified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen alaldanud
I have rectified
oled alaldanud
you have rectified
on alaldanud
he/she/it has rectified
oleme alaldanud
we have rectified
olete alaldanud
you all have rectified
on alaldanud
they have rectified
ei ole alaldanud, pole alaldanud
(have/has) not rectified
on alaldatud
it has been rectified
ei ole alaldatud, pole alaldatud
it has not been rectified
Past tense
alaldasin
I rectified
alaldasid
you rectified
alaldas
he/she/it rectified
alaldasime
we rectified
alaldasite
you all rectified
alaldasid
they rectified
ei alaldanud
did not rectify
alaldati
it was rectified
ei alaldatud
it was not rectified
Pluperfect past tense
olin alaldanud
I had rectified
olid alaldanud
you had rectified
oli alaldanud
he/she/it had rectified
olime alaldanud
we had rectified
olite alaldanud
you all had rectified
oli alaldanud
they had rectified
ei olnud alaldanud, polnud alaldanud
had not rectified
oli alaldatud
it had been rectified
ei olnud alaldatud, polnud alaldatud
it had not been rectified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin alaldanud; oleks alaldanud; alaldanuksin; alaldanuks
I would have rectified
oleksid alaldanud; oleks alaldanud; alaldanuksid; alaldanuks
you would have rectified
oleks alaldanud; alaldanuks
he/she/it would have rectified
oleksime alaldanud; oleks alaldanud; alaldanuksime; alaldanuks
we would have rectified
oleksite alaldanud; oleks alaldanud; alaldanuksite; alaldanuks
you all would have rectified
oleksid alaldanud; oleks alaldanud; alaldanuksid; alaldanuks
they would have rectified
ei oleks alaldanud; poleks alaldanud; ei alaldanuks
would not have rectified
oleks alaldatud
it would have been rectified
ei oleks alaldatud; poleks alaldatud
it would not have been rectified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
alaldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) rectifies
ei alaldavat
(allegedly) does not rectify
alaldatavat
(allegedly) it is rectified
ei alaldatavat
(allegedly) it is not rectified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat alaldanud; alaldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has rectified
ei olevat alaldanud; polevat alaldanud; ei alaldanuvat
(allegedly) has not rectified
olevat alaldatud
(allegedly) it has been rectified
ei olevat alaldatud; polevat alaldatud
(allegedly) it has not been rectified
Jussive mood
alaldagu
so that he/she/it rectify
ärgu alaldagu
so that he/she/it do not rectify
alaldatagu
so that it be rectified
ärgu alaldatagu
so that it not be rectified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu alaldanud
so that he/she/it have rectified
ärgu olgu alaldanud
so that he/she/it do not have rectified
olgu alaldatud
so that it have been rectified
ärgu olgu alaldatud
so that it not have been rectified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
alaldades
while rectifying
alaldamas
while rectifying
alaldamast
(due to/following/for) rectifying
alaldamaks
for the purpose of rectifying
alaldamata
without rectify
alaldav
that can be rectified
alaldatav
being rectified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aheldama
chain
ajaldama
do
alandama
abase
avaldama
demonstrate
eraldama
allocate
ihaldama
crave
ikaldama
do
naaldama
lean
pealdama
indorse
usaldama
believe

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

akumuleeruma
accumulate
alandama
abase
ahendama
narrow
ajenduma
do
ahelduma
concatenate
olelema
do
ajastama
stagger
ajaldama
do
andestama
condone
agrariseeruma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'rectify':

None found.
Learning languages?