Ikaldama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ikaldan
I do
ikaldad
you do
ikaldab
he/she/it does
ikaldame
we do
ikaldate
you all do
ikaldavad
they do
ei ikalda
(do/does) not do
ikaldatakse
it is done
ei ikaldata
it is not done
Conditional mood
ikaldaksin, ikaldaks
I would do
ikaldaksid, ikaldaks
you would do
ikaldaks
he/she/it would do
ikaldaksime, ikaldaks
we would do
ikaldaksite, ikaldaks
you all would do
ikaldaksid, ikaldaks
they would do
ei ikaldaks
would not do
ikaldataks
it would be done
ei ikaldataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ikalda
do
ikaldagu
let him/her/it do
ikaldagem
let's do
ikaldage
do
ikaldagu
let them do
-
ikaldatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ikalda
do not do
ärgu ikaldagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ikaldagem, ärme ikaldame
let him/her/it not do
ärge ikaldage
do not do
ärgu ikaldagu
let them not do
-
ärgu ikaldatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ikaldama
do
Infinitive -da
ikaldada
do
Past active participle
ikaldanud
done
Past passive participle
ikaldatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ikaldanud
I have done
oled ikaldanud
you have done
on ikaldanud
he/she/it has done
oleme ikaldanud
we have done
olete ikaldanud
you all have done
on ikaldanud
they have done
ei ole ikaldanud, pole ikaldanud
(have/has) not done
on ikaldatud
it has been done
ei ole ikaldatud, pole ikaldatud
it has not been done
Past tense
ikaldasin
I did
ikaldasid
you did
ikaldas
he/she/it did
ikaldasime
we did
ikaldasite
you all did
ikaldasid
they did
ei ikaldanud
did not do
ikaldati
it was done
ei ikaldatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ikaldanud
I had done
olid ikaldanud
you had done
oli ikaldanud
he/she/it had done
olime ikaldanud
we had done
olite ikaldanud
you all had done
oli ikaldanud
they had done
ei olnud ikaldanud, polnud ikaldanud
had not done
oli ikaldatud
it had been done
ei olnud ikaldatud, polnud ikaldatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ikaldanud; oleks ikaldanud; ikaldanuksin; ikaldanuks
I would have done
oleksid ikaldanud; oleks ikaldanud; ikaldanuksid; ikaldanuks
you would have done
oleks ikaldanud; ikaldanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ikaldanud; oleks ikaldanud; ikaldanuksime; ikaldanuks
we would have done
oleksite ikaldanud; oleks ikaldanud; ikaldanuksite; ikaldanuks
you all would have done
oleksid ikaldanud; oleks ikaldanud; ikaldanuksid; ikaldanuks
they would have done
ei oleks ikaldanud; poleks ikaldanud; ei ikaldanuks
would not have done
oleks ikaldatud
it would have been done
ei oleks ikaldatud; poleks ikaldatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ikaldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ikaldavat
(allegedly) does not do
ikaldatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ikaldatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ikaldanud; ikaldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ikaldanud; polevat ikaldanud; ei ikaldanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ikaldatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ikaldatud; polevat ikaldatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ikaldagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ikaldagu
so that he/she/it do not do
ikaldatagu
so that it be done
ärgu ikaldatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ikaldanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ikaldanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ikaldatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ikaldatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ikaldades
while doing
ikaldamas
while doing
ikaldamast
(due to/following/for) doing
ikaldamaks
for the purpose of doing
ikaldamata
without do
ikaldav
that can be done
ikaldatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ajaldama
do
alaldama
rectify
avaldama
demonstrate
eraldama
allocate
ihaldama
crave
ikalduma
fail
naaldama
lean
pealdama
indorse
usaldama
believe

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

iiveldama
feel queasy
ikalduma
fail
ihitama
do
igavlema
feel bored
idutama
do
hävitama
annihilate
hõbendama
do
implanteeruma
implant
hääletama
cast a ballot
hammastuma
teethe

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?