Ajaldama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ajaldan
I do
ajaldad
you do
ajaldab
he/she/it does
ajaldame
we do
ajaldate
you all do
ajaldavad
they do
ei ajalda
(do/does) not do
ajaldatakse
it is done
ei ajaldata
it is not done
Conditional mood
ajaldaksin, ajaldaks
I would do
ajaldaksid, ajaldaks
you would do
ajaldaks
he/she/it would do
ajaldaksime, ajaldaks
we would do
ajaldaksite, ajaldaks
you all would do
ajaldaksid, ajaldaks
they would do
ei ajaldaks
would not do
ajaldataks
it would be done
ei ajaldataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ajalda
do
ajaldagu
let him/her/it do
ajaldagem
let's do
ajaldage
do
ajaldagu
let them do
-
ajaldatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ajalda
do not do
ärgu ajaldagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ajaldagem, ärme ajaldame
let him/her/it not do
ärge ajaldage
do not do
ärgu ajaldagu
let them not do
-
ärgu ajaldatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ajaldama
do
Infinitive -da
ajaldada
do
Past active participle
ajaldanud
done
Past passive participle
ajaldatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ajaldanud
I have done
oled ajaldanud
you have done
on ajaldanud
he/she/it has done
oleme ajaldanud
we have done
olete ajaldanud
you all have done
on ajaldanud
they have done
ei ole ajaldanud, pole ajaldanud
(have/has) not done
on ajaldatud
it has been done
ei ole ajaldatud, pole ajaldatud
it has not been done
Past tense
ajaldasin
I did
ajaldasid
you did
ajaldas
he/she/it did
ajaldasime
we did
ajaldasite
you all did
ajaldasid
they did
ei ajaldanud
did not do
ajaldati
it was done
ei ajaldatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ajaldanud
I had done
olid ajaldanud
you had done
oli ajaldanud
he/she/it had done
olime ajaldanud
we had done
olite ajaldanud
you all had done
oli ajaldanud
they had done
ei olnud ajaldanud, polnud ajaldanud
had not done
oli ajaldatud
it had been done
ei olnud ajaldatud, polnud ajaldatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ajaldanud; oleks ajaldanud; ajaldanuksin; ajaldanuks
I would have done
oleksid ajaldanud; oleks ajaldanud; ajaldanuksid; ajaldanuks
you would have done
oleks ajaldanud; ajaldanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ajaldanud; oleks ajaldanud; ajaldanuksime; ajaldanuks
we would have done
oleksite ajaldanud; oleks ajaldanud; ajaldanuksite; ajaldanuks
you all would have done
oleksid ajaldanud; oleks ajaldanud; ajaldanuksid; ajaldanuks
they would have done
ei oleks ajaldanud; poleks ajaldanud; ei ajaldanuks
would not have done
oleks ajaldatud
it would have been done
ei oleks ajaldatud; poleks ajaldatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ajaldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ajaldavat
(allegedly) does not do
ajaldatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ajaldatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ajaldanud; ajaldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ajaldanud; polevat ajaldanud; ei ajaldanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ajaldatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ajaldatud; polevat ajaldatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ajaldagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ajaldagu
so that he/she/it do not do
ajaldatagu
so that it be done
ärgu ajaldatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ajaldanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ajaldanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ajaldatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ajaldatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ajaldades
while doing
ajaldamas
while doing
ajaldamast
(due to/following/for) doing
ajaldamaks
for the purpose of doing
ajaldamata
without do
ajaldav
that can be done
ajaldatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aheldama
chain
ajastama
stagger
ajendama
actuate
alaldama
rectify
avaldama
demonstrate
eraldama
allocate
ihaldama
crave
ikaldama
do
naaldama
lean
pealdama
indorse
usaldama
believe

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ajakohastama
update
ajastama
stagger
ühtima
coincide
aheldama
chain
õõnduma
do
aeglustuma
slacken
anuma
adjure
aletama
do
ainestama
materialize
aklimatiseeruma
acclimate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?