Sublimeerima (to sublimate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sublimeerin
I sublimate
sublimeerid
you sublimate
sublimeerib
he/she/it sublimates
sublimeerime
we sublimate
sublimeerite
you all sublimate
sublimeerivad
they sublimate
ei sublimeeri
(do/does) not sublimate
sublimeeritakse
it is sublimated
ei sublimeerita
it is not sublimated
Conditional mood
sublimeeriksin, sublimeeriks
I would sublimate
sublimeeriksid, sublimeeriks
you would sublimate
sublimeeriks
he/she/it would sublimate
sublimeeriksime, sublimeeriks
we would sublimate
sublimeeriksite, sublimeeriks
you all would sublimate
sublimeeriksid, sublimeeriks
they would sublimate
ei sublimeeriks
would not sublimate
sublimeeritaks
it would be sublimated
ei sublimeeritaks
it would not be sublimated
Imperative mood
-
sublimeeri
sublimate
sublimeerigu
let him/her/it sublimate
sublimeerigem
let's sublimate
sublimeerige
sublimate
sublimeerigu
let them sublimate
-
sublimeeritagu
be sublimated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sublimeeri
do not sublimate
ärgu sublimeerigu
let him/her/it not sublimate
ärgem sublimeerigem, ärme sublimeerime
let him/her/it not sublimate
ärge sublimeerige
do not sublimate
ärgu sublimeerigu
let them not sublimate
-
ärgu sublimeeritagu
do not be sublimated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sublimeerima
sublimate
Infinitive -da
sublimeerida
sublimate
Past active participle
sublimeerinud
sublimated
Past passive participle
sublimeeritud
been sublimated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sublimeerinud
I have sublimated
oled sublimeerinud
you have sublimated
on sublimeerinud
he/she/it has sublimated
oleme sublimeerinud
we have sublimated
olete sublimeerinud
you all have sublimated
on sublimeerinud
they have sublimated
ei ole sublimeerinud, pole sublimeerinud
(have/has) not sublimated
on sublimeeritud
it has been sublimated
ei ole sublimeeritud, pole sublimeeritud
it has not been sublimated
Past tense
sublimeerisin
I sublimated
sublimeerisid
you sublimated
sublimeeris
he/she/it sublimated
sublimeerisime
we sublimated
sublimeerisite
you all sublimated
sublimeerisid
they sublimated
ei sublimeerinud
did not sublimate
sublimeeriti
it was sublimated
ei sublimeeritud
it was not sublimated
Pluperfect past tense
olin sublimeerinud
I had sublimated
olid sublimeerinud
you had sublimated
oli sublimeerinud
he/she/it had sublimated
olime sublimeerinud
we had sublimated
olite sublimeerinud
you all had sublimated
oli sublimeerinud
they had sublimated
ei olnud sublimeerinud, polnud sublimeerinud
had not sublimated
oli sublimeeritud
it had been sublimated
ei olnud sublimeeritud, polnud sublimeeritud
it had not been sublimated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sublimeerinud; oleks sublimeerinud; sublimeerinuksin; sublimeerinuks
I would have sublimated
oleksid sublimeerinud; oleks sublimeerinud; sublimeerinuksid; sublimeerinuks
you would have sublimated
oleks sublimeerinud; sublimeerinuks
he/she/it would have sublimated
oleksime sublimeerinud; oleks sublimeerinud; sublimeerinuksime; sublimeerinuks
we would have sublimated
oleksite sublimeerinud; oleks sublimeerinud; sublimeerinuksite; sublimeerinuks
you all would have sublimated
oleksid sublimeerinud; oleks sublimeerinud; sublimeerinuksid; sublimeerinuks
they would have sublimated
ei oleks sublimeerinud; poleks sublimeerinud; ei sublimeerinuks
would not have sublimated
oleks sublimeeritud
it would have been sublimated
ei oleks sublimeeritud; poleks sublimeeritud
it would not have been sublimated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sublimeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) sublimates
ei sublimeerivat
(allegedly) does not sublimate
sublimeeritavat
(allegedly) it is sublimated
ei sublimeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not sublimated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sublimeerinud; sublimeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has sublimated
ei olevat sublimeerinud; polevat sublimeerinud; ei sublimeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not sublimated
olevat sublimeeritud
(allegedly) it has been sublimated
ei olevat sublimeeritud; polevat sublimeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been sublimated
Jussive mood
sublimeerigu
so that he/she/it sublimate
ärgu sublimeerigu
so that he/she/it do not sublimate
sublimeeritagu
so that it be sublimated
ärgu sublimeeritagu
so that it not be sublimated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sublimeerinud
so that he/she/it have sublimated
ärgu olgu sublimeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have sublimated
olgu sublimeeritud
so that it have been sublimated
ärgu olgu sublimeeritud
so that it not have been sublimated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sublimeerides
while sublimating
sublimeerimas
while sublimating
sublimeerimast
(due to/following/for) sublimating
sublimeerimaks
for the purpose of sublimating
sublimeerimata
without sublimate
sublimeeriv
that can be sublimated
sublimeeritav
being sublimated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

sublimeeruma
sublime

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'sublimate':

None found.
Learning languages?