Storneerima (to reverse) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of storneerima

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
storneerin
I reverse
storneerid
you reverse
storneerib
he/she/it reverses
storneerime
we reverse
storneerite
you all reverse
storneerivad
they reverse
ei storneeri
(do/does) not reverse
storneeritakse
it is reversed
ei storneerita
it is not reversed
Past tense
storneerisin
I reversed
storneerisid
you reversed
storneeris
he/she/it reversed
storneerisime
we reversed
storneerisite
you all reversed
storneerisid
they reversed
ei storneerinud
did not reverse
storneeriti
it was reversed
ei storneeritud
it was not reversed
Conditional mood
storneeriksin, storneeriks
I would reverse
storneeriksid, storneeriks
you would reverse
storneeriks
he/she/it would reverse
storneeriksime, storneeriks
we would reverse
storneeriksite, storneeriks
you all would reverse
storneeriksid, storneeriks
they would reverse
ei storneeriks
would not reverse
storneeritaks
it would be reversed
ei storneeritaks
it would not be reversed
Imperative mood
-
storneeri
reverse
storneerigu
let him/her/it reverse
storneerigem
let's reverse
storneerige
reverse
storneerigu
let them reverse
-
storneeritagu
be reversed
-
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära storneeri
do not reverse
ärgu storneerigu
let him/her/it not reverse
ärgem storneerigem, ärme storneerime
let him/her/it not reverse
ärge storneerige
do not reverse
ärgu storneerigu
let them not reverse
ärgu storneeritagu
do not be reversed
Form
Infinitive -ma
storneerima
reverse
Infinitive -da
storneerida
reverse
Past active participle
storneerinud
reversed
Past passive participle
storneeritud
been reversed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen storneerinud
I have reversed
oled storneerinud
you have reversed
on storneerinud
he/she/it has reversed
oleme storneerinud
we have reversed
olete storneerinud
you all have reversed
on storneerinud
they have reversed
ei ole storneerinud, pole storneerinud
(have/has) not reversed
on storneeritud
it has been reversed
ei ole storneeritud, pole storneeritud
it has not been reversed
Pluperfect past tense
olin storneerinud
I had reversed
olid storneerinud
you had reversed
oli storneerinud
he/she/it had reversed
olime storneerinud
we had reversed
olite storneerinud
you all had reversed
oli storneerinud
they had reversed
ei olnud storneerinud, polnud storneerinud
had not reversed
oli storneeritud
it had been reversed
ei olnud storneeritud, polnud storneeritud
it had not been reversed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin storneerinud; oleks storneerinud; storneerinuksin; storneerinuks
I would have reversed
oleksid storneerinud; oleks storneerinud; storneerinuksid; storneerinuks
you would have reversed
oleks storneerinud; storneerinuks
he/she/it would have reversed
oleksime storneerinud; oleks storneerinud; storneerinuksime; storneerinuks
we would have reversed
oleksite storneerinud; oleks storneerinud; storneerinuksite; storneerinuks
you all would have reversed
oleksid storneerinud; oleks storneerinud; storneerinuksid; storneerinuks
they would have reversed
ei oleks storneerinud; poleks storneerinud; ei storneerinuks
would not have reversed
oleks storneeritud
it would have been reversed
ei oleks storneeritud; poleks storneeritud
it would not have been reversed
Quotative tense
-
-
storneerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) reverses
-
-
-
ei storneerivat
(allegedly) does not reverse
storneeritavat
(allegedly) it is reversed
ei storneeritavat
(allegedly) it is not reversed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat storneerinud; storneerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has reversed
ei olevat storneerinud; polevat storneerinud; ei storneerinuvat
(allegedly) has not reversed
olevat storneeritud
(allegedly) it has been reversed
ei olevat storneeritud; polevat storneeritud
(allegedly) it has not been reversed
Jussive mood
storneerigu
so that he/she/it reverse
ärgu storneerigu
so that he/she/it do not reverse
storneeritagu
so that it be reversed
ärgu storneeritagu
so that it not be reversed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu storneerinud
so that he/she/it have reversed
ärgu olgu storneerinud
so that he/she/it do not have reversed
olgu storneeritud
so that it have been reversed
ärgu olgu storneeritud
so that it not have been reversed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
storneerides
while reversing
storneerimas
while reversing
storneerimast
(due to/following/for) reversing
storneerimaks
for the purpose of reversing
storneerimata
without reverse
storneeriv
that can be reversed
storneeritav
being reversed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

stimuleerima
stimulate
streikima
be on strike
sorkima
job
sõlmima
conclude
sorteerima
assort
sovetiseerima
sovietize
teipima
tape
teppima
stitch
tihtima
caulk
stereotüüpima
stereotype

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'reverse':

None found.