Studeerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
studeerin
I do
studeerid
you do
studeerib
he/she/it does
studeerime
we do
studeerite
you all do
studeerivad
they do
ei studeeri
(do/does) not do
studeeritakse
it is done
ei studeerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
studeeriksin, studeeriks
I would do
studeeriksid, studeeriks
you would do
studeeriks
he/she/it would do
studeeriksime, studeeriks
we would do
studeeriksite, studeeriks
you all would do
studeeriksid, studeeriks
they would do
ei studeeriks
would not do
studeeritaks
it would be done
ei studeeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
studeeri
do
studeerigu
let him/her/it do
studeerigem
let's do
studeerige
do
studeerigu
let them do
-
studeeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära studeeri
do not do
ärgu studeerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem studeerigem, ärme studeerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge studeerige
do not do
ärgu studeerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu studeeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
studeerima
do
Infinitive -da
studeerida
do
Past active participle
studeerinud
done
Past passive participle
studeeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen studeerinud
I have done
oled studeerinud
you have done
on studeerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme studeerinud
we have done
olete studeerinud
you all have done
on studeerinud
they have done
ei ole studeerinud, pole studeerinud
(have/has) not done
on studeeritud
it has been done
ei ole studeeritud, pole studeeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
studeerisin
I did
studeerisid
you did
studeeris
he/she/it did
studeerisime
we did
studeerisite
you all did
studeerisid
they did
ei studeerinud
did not do
studeeriti
it was done
ei studeeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin studeerinud
I had done
olid studeerinud
you had done
oli studeerinud
he/she/it had done
olime studeerinud
we had done
olite studeerinud
you all had done
oli studeerinud
they had done
ei olnud studeerinud, polnud studeerinud
had not done
oli studeeritud
it had been done
ei olnud studeeritud, polnud studeeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin studeerinud; oleks studeerinud; studeerinuksin; studeerinuks
I would have done
oleksid studeerinud; oleks studeerinud; studeerinuksid; studeerinuks
you would have done
oleks studeerinud; studeerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime studeerinud; oleks studeerinud; studeerinuksime; studeerinuks
we would have done
oleksite studeerinud; oleks studeerinud; studeerinuksite; studeerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid studeerinud; oleks studeerinud; studeerinuksid; studeerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks studeerinud; poleks studeerinud; ei studeerinuks
would not have done
oleks studeeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks studeeritud; poleks studeeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
studeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei studeerivat
(allegedly) does not do
studeeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei studeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat studeerinud; studeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat studeerinud; polevat studeerinud; ei studeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat studeeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat studeeritud; polevat studeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
studeerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu studeerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
studeeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu studeeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu studeerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu studeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu studeeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu studeeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
studeerides
while doing
studeerimas
while doing
studeerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
studeerimaks
for the purpose of doing
studeerimata
without do
studeeriv
that can be done
studeeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

saldeerima
wind up
sondeerima
probe
stažeerima
work on probation

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

struktureerima
structure
sublimeerima
sublimate
sotsialiseerima
socialize
saldeerima
wind up
stressima
stress management
signaliseerima
signalize
storneerima
reverse
tingima
bargain
spetsialiseerima
specialize
tipsima
mince

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?