Pekkima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pekin
I do
pekid
you do
pekib
he/she/it does
pekime
we do
pekite
you all do
pekivad
they do
ei peki
(do/does) not do
pekitakse
it is done
ei pekita
it is not done
Conditional mood
pekiksin, pekiks
I would do
pekiksid, pekiks
you would do
pekiks
he/she/it would do
pekiksime, pekiks
we would do
pekiksite, pekiks
you all would do
pekiksid, pekiks
they would do
ei pekiks
would not do
pekitaks
it would be done
ei pekitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
peki
do
pekkigu
let him/her/it do
pekkigem
let's do
pekkige
do
pekkigu
let them do
-
pekitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära peki
do not do
ärgu pekkigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pekkigem, ärme pekime
let him/her/it not do
ärge pekkige
do not do
ärgu pekkigu
let them not do
-
ärgu pekitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pekkima
do
Infinitive -da
pekkida
do
Past active participle
pekkinud
done
Past passive participle
pekitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pekkinud
I have done
oled pekkinud
you have done
on pekkinud
he/she/it has done
oleme pekkinud
we have done
olete pekkinud
you all have done
on pekkinud
they have done
ei ole pekkinud, pole pekkinud
(have/has) not done
on pekitud
it has been done
ei ole pekitud, pole pekitud
it has not been done
Past tense
pekkisin
I did
pekkisid
you did
pekkis
he/she/it did
pekkisime
we did
pekkisite
you all did
pekkisid
they did
ei pekkinud
did not do
pekiti
it was done
ei pekitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pekkinud
I had done
olid pekkinud
you had done
oli pekkinud
he/she/it had done
olime pekkinud
we had done
olite pekkinud
you all had done
oli pekkinud
they had done
ei olnud pekkinud, polnud pekkinud
had not done
oli pekitud
it had been done
ei olnud pekitud, polnud pekitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pekkinud; oleks pekkinud; pekkinuksin; pekkinuks
I would have done
oleksid pekkinud; oleks pekkinud; pekkinuksid; pekkinuks
you would have done
oleks pekkinud; pekkinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pekkinud; oleks pekkinud; pekkinuksime; pekkinuks
we would have done
oleksite pekkinud; oleks pekkinud; pekkinuksite; pekkinuks
you all would have done
oleksid pekkinud; oleks pekkinud; pekkinuksid; pekkinuks
they would have done
ei oleks pekkinud; poleks pekkinud; ei pekkinuks
would not have done
oleks pekitud
it would have been done
ei oleks pekitud; poleks pekitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pekkivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pekkivat
(allegedly) does not do
pekitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pekitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pekkinud; pekkinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pekkinud; polevat pekkinud; ei pekkinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pekitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pekitud; polevat pekitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pekkigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pekkigu
so that he/she/it do not do
pekitagu
so that it be done
ärgu pekitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pekkinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pekkinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pekitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pekitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pekkides
while doing
pekkimas
while doing
pekkimast
(due to/following/for) doing
pekkimaks
for the purpose of doing
pekkimata
without do
pekkiv
that can be done
pekitav
being done

Examples of pekkima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Lesk oli tänulik peki eest, keerutas ümber nagu mesilane.The widow who could be had for a scrap of bacon buzzed around like a bee.
Saad sa selle peki ära lõigata, mulle ei meeldi eriti pekkCould you cut that fat out, I don't particularly like the fat at all.
Saad sa selle peki ära lõigata?Could you cut that fat out, I don't particularly like the fat at all.
- Ma tean, tean, see pole üldse lahe, kohe täitsa pekkis on.I know, I know we did, man. It's not cool at all.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

dokkima
dock
hakkima
chop suey
häkkima
hack
käkkima
do
kükkima
do
lakkima
enamel
lekkima
bilge
lokkima
crape
lükkima
thread
mekkima
smack
mukkima
doll up
nokkima
peck
näkkima
do
pakkima
do up
parkima
curry

Similar but longer

plekkima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In