Parkima (to curry) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pargin
I curry
pargid
you curry
pargib
he/she/it curries
pargime
we curry
pargite
you all curry
pargivad
they curry
ei pargi
(do/does) not curry
pargitakse
it is curried
ei pargita
it is not curried
Conditional mood
pargiksin, pargiks
I would curry
pargiksid, pargiks
you would curry
pargiks
he/she/it would curry
pargiksime, pargiks
we would curry
pargiksite, pargiks
you all would curry
pargiksid, pargiks
they would curry
ei pargiks
would not curry
pargitaks
it would be curried
ei pargitaks
it would not be curried
Imperative mood
-
pargi
curry
parkigu
let him/her/it curry
parkigem
let's curry
parkige
curry
parkigu
let them curry
-
pargitagu
be curried
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pargi
do not curry
ärgu parkigu
let him/her/it not curry
ärgem parkigem, ärme pargime
let him/her/it not curry
ärge parkige
do not curry
ärgu parkigu
let them not curry
-
ärgu pargitagu
do not be curried
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
parkima
curry
Infinitive -da
parkida
curry
Past active participle
parkinud
curried
Past passive participle
pargitud
been curried
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen parkinud
I have curried
oled parkinud
you have curried
on parkinud
he/she/it has curried
oleme parkinud
we have curried
olete parkinud
you all have curried
on parkinud
they have curried
ei ole parkinud, pole parkinud
(have/has) not curried
on pargitud
it has been curried
ei ole pargitud, pole pargitud
it has not been curried
Past tense
parkisin
I curried
parkisid
you curried
parkis
he/she/it curried
parkisime
we curried
parkisite
you all curried
parkisid
they curried
ei parkinud
did not curry
pargiti
it was curried
ei pargitud
it was not curried
Pluperfect past tense
olin parkinud
I had curried
olid parkinud
you had curried
oli parkinud
he/she/it had curried
olime parkinud
we had curried
olite parkinud
you all had curried
oli parkinud
they had curried
ei olnud parkinud, polnud parkinud
had not curried
oli pargitud
it had been curried
ei olnud pargitud, polnud pargitud
it had not been curried
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin parkinud; oleks parkinud; parkinuksin; parkinuks
I would have curried
oleksid parkinud; oleks parkinud; parkinuksid; parkinuks
you would have curried
oleks parkinud; parkinuks
he/she/it would have curried
oleksime parkinud; oleks parkinud; parkinuksime; parkinuks
we would have curried
oleksite parkinud; oleks parkinud; parkinuksite; parkinuks
you all would have curried
oleksid parkinud; oleks parkinud; parkinuksid; parkinuks
they would have curried
ei oleks parkinud; poleks parkinud; ei parkinuks
would not have curried
oleks pargitud
it would have been curried
ei oleks pargitud; poleks pargitud
it would not have been curried
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
parkivat
he/she/it (allegedly) curries
ei parkivat
(allegedly) does not curry
pargitavat
(allegedly) it is curried
ei pargitavat
(allegedly) it is not curried
Quotative perfect tense
olevat parkinud; parkinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has curried
ei olevat parkinud; polevat parkinud; ei parkinuvat
(allegedly) has not curried
olevat pargitud
(allegedly) it has been curried
ei olevat pargitud; polevat pargitud
(allegedly) it has not been curried
Jussive mood
parkigu
so that he/she/it curry
ärgu parkigu
so that he/she/it do not curry
pargitagu
so that it be curried
ärgu pargitagu
so that it not be curried
Jussive perfect mood
olgu parkinud
so that he/she/it have curried
ärgu olgu parkinud
so that he/she/it do not have curried
olgu pargitud
so that it have been curried
ärgu olgu pargitud
so that it not have been curried
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
parkides
while currying
parkimas
while currying
parkimast
(due to/following/for) currying
parkimaks
for the purpose of currying
parkimata
without curry
parkiv
that can be curried
pargitav
being curried

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kerkima
arise
korkima
cork
kärkima
fulminate
märkima
denote
paarima
do
pahmima
do
pahvima
puff
painima
do
pakkima
do up
pallima
bale
palmima
plait
pantima
bond
parkuma
tan
passima
fadge
patsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'curry':

None found.
Learning languages?