Lohmerdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lohmerdan
I do
lohmerdad
you do
lohmerdab
he/she/it does
lohmerdame
we do
lohmerdate
you all do
lohmerdavad
they do
ei lohmerda
(do/does) not do
lohmerdatakse
it is done
ei lohmerdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lohmerdaksin, lohmerdaks
I would do
lohmerdaksid, lohmerdaks
you would do
lohmerdaks
he/she/it would do
lohmerdaksime, lohmerdaks
we would do
lohmerdaksite, lohmerdaks
you all would do
lohmerdaksid, lohmerdaks
they would do
ei lohmerdaks
would not do
lohmerdataks
it would be done
ei lohmerdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lohmerda
do
lohmerdagu
let him/her/it do
lohmerdagem
let's do
lohmerdage
do
lohmerdagu
let them do
-
lohmerdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lohmerda
do not do
ärgu lohmerdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lohmerdagem, ärme lohmerdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lohmerdage
do not do
ärgu lohmerdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu lohmerdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lohmerdama
do
Infinitive -da
lohmerdada
do
Past active participle
lohmerdanud
done
Past passive participle
lohmerdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lohmerdanud
I have done
oled lohmerdanud
you have done
on lohmerdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lohmerdanud
we have done
olete lohmerdanud
you all have done
on lohmerdanud
they have done
ei ole lohmerdanud, pole lohmerdanud
(have/has) not done
on lohmerdatud
it has been done
ei ole lohmerdatud, pole lohmerdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lohmerdasin
I did
lohmerdasid
you did
lohmerdas
he/she/it did
lohmerdasime
we did
lohmerdasite
you all did
lohmerdasid
they did
ei lohmerdanud
did not do
lohmerdati
it was done
ei lohmerdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lohmerdanud
I had done
olid lohmerdanud
you had done
oli lohmerdanud
he/she/it had done
olime lohmerdanud
we had done
olite lohmerdanud
you all had done
oli lohmerdanud
they had done
ei olnud lohmerdanud, polnud lohmerdanud
had not done
oli lohmerdatud
it had been done
ei olnud lohmerdatud, polnud lohmerdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lohmerdanud; oleks lohmerdanud; lohmerdanuksin; lohmerdanuks
I would have done
oleksid lohmerdanud; oleks lohmerdanud; lohmerdanuksid; lohmerdanuks
you would have done
oleks lohmerdanud; lohmerdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lohmerdanud; oleks lohmerdanud; lohmerdanuksime; lohmerdanuks
we would have done
oleksite lohmerdanud; oleks lohmerdanud; lohmerdanuksite; lohmerdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lohmerdanud; oleks lohmerdanud; lohmerdanuksid; lohmerdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lohmerdanud; poleks lohmerdanud; ei lohmerdanuks
would not have done
oleks lohmerdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lohmerdatud; poleks lohmerdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lohmerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lohmerdavat
(allegedly) does not do
lohmerdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lohmerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lohmerdanud; lohmerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lohmerdanud; polevat lohmerdanud; ei lohmerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lohmerdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lohmerdatud; polevat lohmerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lohmerdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lohmerdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
lohmerdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lohmerdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lohmerdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lohmerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lohmerdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lohmerdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lohmerdades
while doing
lohmerdamas
while doing
lohmerdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lohmerdamaks
for the purpose of doing
lohmerdamata
without do
lohmerdav
that can be done
lohmerdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahmerdama
fuss
kohmerdama
do
liimerdama
do
lomberdama
hobble
longerdama
do
looberdama
shamble
looderdama
goldbrick
sahmerdama
do
vohmerdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?