Longerdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
longerdan
I do
longerdad
you do
longerdab
he/she/it does
longerdame
we do
longerdate
you all do
longerdavad
they do
ei longerda
(do/does) not do
longerdatakse
it is done
ei longerdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
longerdaksin, longerdaks
I would do
longerdaksid, longerdaks
you would do
longerdaks
he/she/it would do
longerdaksime, longerdaks
we would do
longerdaksite, longerdaks
you all would do
longerdaksid, longerdaks
they would do
ei longerdaks
would not do
longerdataks
it would be done
ei longerdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
longerda
do
longerdagu
let him/her/it do
longerdagem
let's do
longerdage
do
longerdagu
let them do
-
longerdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära longerda
do not do
ärgu longerdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem longerdagem, ärme longerdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge longerdage
do not do
ärgu longerdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu longerdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
longerdama
do
Infinitive -da
longerdada
do
Past active participle
longerdanud
done
Past passive participle
longerdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen longerdanud
I have done
oled longerdanud
you have done
on longerdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme longerdanud
we have done
olete longerdanud
you all have done
on longerdanud
they have done
ei ole longerdanud, pole longerdanud
(have/has) not done
on longerdatud
it has been done
ei ole longerdatud, pole longerdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
longerdasin
I did
longerdasid
you did
longerdas
he/she/it did
longerdasime
we did
longerdasite
you all did
longerdasid
they did
ei longerdanud
did not do
longerdati
it was done
ei longerdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin longerdanud
I had done
olid longerdanud
you had done
oli longerdanud
he/she/it had done
olime longerdanud
we had done
olite longerdanud
you all had done
oli longerdanud
they had done
ei olnud longerdanud, polnud longerdanud
had not done
oli longerdatud
it had been done
ei olnud longerdatud, polnud longerdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin longerdanud; oleks longerdanud; longerdanuksin; longerdanuks
I would have done
oleksid longerdanud; oleks longerdanud; longerdanuksid; longerdanuks
you would have done
oleks longerdanud; longerdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime longerdanud; oleks longerdanud; longerdanuksime; longerdanuks
we would have done
oleksite longerdanud; oleks longerdanud; longerdanuksite; longerdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid longerdanud; oleks longerdanud; longerdanuksid; longerdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks longerdanud; poleks longerdanud; ei longerdanuks
would not have done
oleks longerdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks longerdatud; poleks longerdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
longerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei longerdavat
(allegedly) does not do
longerdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei longerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat longerdanud; longerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat longerdanud; polevat longerdanud; ei longerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat longerdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat longerdatud; polevat longerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
longerdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu longerdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
longerdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu longerdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu longerdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu longerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu longerdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu longerdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
longerdades
while doing
longerdamas
while doing
longerdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
longerdamaks
for the purpose of doing
longerdamata
without do
longerdav
that can be done
longerdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jõngerdama
do
laagerdama
keep to mature
lengerdama
do
lohmerdama
do
lomberdama
hobble
looberdama
shamble
looderdama
goldbrick
lõngerdama
do
songerdama
do
vangerdama
castle
vingerdama
squirm

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?