Kohmerdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kohmerdan
I do
kohmerdad
you do
kohmerdab
he/she/it does
kohmerdame
we do
kohmerdate
you all do
kohmerdavad
they do
ei kohmerda
(do/does) not do
kohmerdatakse
it is done
ei kohmerdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
kohmerdaksin, kohmerdaks
I would do
kohmerdaksid, kohmerdaks
you would do
kohmerdaks
he/she/it would do
kohmerdaksime, kohmerdaks
we would do
kohmerdaksite, kohmerdaks
you all would do
kohmerdaksid, kohmerdaks
they would do
ei kohmerdaks
would not do
kohmerdataks
it would be done
ei kohmerdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kohmerda
do
kohmerdagu
let him/her/it do
kohmerdagem
let's do
kohmerdage
do
kohmerdagu
let them do
-
kohmerdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kohmerda
do not do
ärgu kohmerdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kohmerdagem, ärme kohmerdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge kohmerdage
do not do
ärgu kohmerdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu kohmerdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kohmerdama
do
Infinitive -da
kohmerdada
do
Past active participle
kohmerdanud
done
Past passive participle
kohmerdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kohmerdanud
I have done
oled kohmerdanud
you have done
on kohmerdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme kohmerdanud
we have done
olete kohmerdanud
you all have done
on kohmerdanud
they have done
ei ole kohmerdanud, pole kohmerdanud
(have/has) not done
on kohmerdatud
it has been done
ei ole kohmerdatud, pole kohmerdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
kohmerdasin
I did
kohmerdasid
you did
kohmerdas
he/she/it did
kohmerdasime
we did
kohmerdasite
you all did
kohmerdasid
they did
ei kohmerdanud
did not do
kohmerdati
it was done
ei kohmerdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kohmerdanud
I had done
olid kohmerdanud
you had done
oli kohmerdanud
he/she/it had done
olime kohmerdanud
we had done
olite kohmerdanud
you all had done
oli kohmerdanud
they had done
ei olnud kohmerdanud, polnud kohmerdanud
had not done
oli kohmerdatud
it had been done
ei olnud kohmerdatud, polnud kohmerdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kohmerdanud; oleks kohmerdanud; kohmerdanuksin; kohmerdanuks
I would have done
oleksid kohmerdanud; oleks kohmerdanud; kohmerdanuksid; kohmerdanuks
you would have done
oleks kohmerdanud; kohmerdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kohmerdanud; oleks kohmerdanud; kohmerdanuksime; kohmerdanuks
we would have done
oleksite kohmerdanud; oleks kohmerdanud; kohmerdanuksite; kohmerdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid kohmerdanud; oleks kohmerdanud; kohmerdanuksid; kohmerdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks kohmerdanud; poleks kohmerdanud; ei kohmerdanuks
would not have done
oleks kohmerdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks kohmerdatud; poleks kohmerdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kohmerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kohmerdavat
(allegedly) does not do
kohmerdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kohmerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kohmerdanud; kohmerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kohmerdanud; polevat kohmerdanud; ei kohmerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kohmerdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kohmerdatud; polevat kohmerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kohmerdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kohmerdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
kohmerdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu kohmerdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kohmerdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kohmerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kohmerdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kohmerdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kohmerdades
while doing
kohmerdamas
while doing
kohmerdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
kohmerdamaks
for the purpose of doing
kohmerdamata
without do
kohmerdav
that can be done
kohmerdatav
being done

Examples of kohmerdama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Babai, miks sa kohmerdad?Babai, what are you doing?
Lase käia, mis sa kohmerdad?Come on, do not be so difficult.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahmerdama
fuss
komberdama
galumph
kooberdama
do
koonerdama
stint
kooserdama
do
lohmerdama
do
sahmerdama
do
vohmerdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In